Rallye Trifels
West Euro Rally Cup #1 • Germany #2
16. 3. – 18. 3. 1984, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - 63/31 • asphalt 233,73 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:56:37 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 1:57:26 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:01:04 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:56:37 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 1:57:26 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:01:04 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Lux Willy | Audi Quattro A1 | Schmidt Motorsport | 1:56:37 | ||
2. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Opel Manta 400 | Opel Euro Team | 1:57:26 | ||
3. | Hero Manfred - Müller Dietmar | Porsche 930 Turbo | Team Matter Sicherheit | 2:01:04 |
ONS Opel Junior Cup #1
18. 3. – 20. 3. 1983 • entries/finish - 55/34 • asphalt - gravel 253,40 km
1. | Mattig Peter - Cantonati Battista | Opel Ascona 400 | Mattig Euro Team | 2:32:07 | ||
2. | Klassen Leo - Gerber Andreas | Ford Escort RS 2000 | HWRT Wohlmuthausen | 2:34:42 | ||
3. | Burgey Josef - Dengler Gerhard | Opel Ascona i2000 | 2:35:35 |
1. | Beck Karl-Friedrich - Bruder Karl-Wilhelm | Opel Kadett SR | MSC Stuttgart | 2:50:11 | ||
2. | Büttner Harald - Suhr Doris | Opel Kadett SR | Irmscher Sport Club | 2:50:19 | ||
3. | Becker Jürgen - Tilkovsky Michael | Opel Kadett SR | MSC Winnenden e.V. | 2:52:10 |
Germany #2
19. 3. – 21. 3. 1982, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - 67/37 • asphalt - gravel 278,60 km
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:40:17 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:45:19 | ||
3. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:48:52 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Audi Quattro | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:40:17 | ||
2. | Kleint Jochi - Wanger Gunter | Opel Ascona 400 | Deutsches Opel Team | 2:45:19 | ||
3. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:48:52 |
Germany #2
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1981, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - 135/75 • asphalt 389,00 km
1. | Hero Manfred - Thiry Wolfgang | Porsche 911 SC | 3:22:21 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:24:03 | |||
3. | Kristiansen Jens-Ole - Hartwigsen Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Dealer Team Danmark | 3:25:03 |
1. | Hero Manfred - Thiry Wolfgang | Porsche 911 SC | 3:22:21 | |||
2. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:24:03 | |||
3. | Stock Alfons - Schmuck Paul | Volkswagen Golf I GTI | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:25:44 |
Germany #2
29. 3. – 30. 3. 1980 • entries/finish - 119/43 • asphalt - gravel 329,50 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:20:15 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:26:56 | |||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:30:35 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | 3:20:15 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Inhester Wolfgang | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:26:56 | |||
3. | Fritzinger Klaus - Wünsch Henning | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 3:30:35 |
Germany #2
24. 3. – 25. 3. 1979 • entries/finish - 91/45 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Smolej Walter - Hopfe Klaus | Audi 80 GLE | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:42:48 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:46:21 | |||
3. | Ebenhöh Jürgen - Öchsner Wilfried | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:46:23 |
1. | Smolej Walter - Hopfe Klaus | Audi 80 GLE | Schmidt Motorsport | 2:42:48 | ||
2. | Hainbach Reinhard - Fabisch Klaus | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:46:21 | |||
3. | Ebenhöh Jürgen - Öchsner Wilfried | Porsche 911 Carrera RS | 2:46:23 |
Germany others
2. 4. 1978 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Ehm Manfred | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:12:25 |
Germany #2
26. 3. – 27. 3. 1977 • entries/finish - 73/44 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 13:31 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche 911 Carrera | 13:38 | |||
3. | Kuhn Ludwig - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche Carrera | 14:03 |
1. | Demuth Harald - Fischer Arwed | Toyota Corolla Levin TE27 | 13:31 | |||
2. | Rack Horst - Köhler Helmut | Porsche 911 Carrera | 13:38 | |||
3. | Kuhn Ludwig - Hopfe Klaus | Porsche Carrera | 14:03 |
Germany #3
27. 3. – 28. 3. 1976 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ||||
2. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera | ||||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica |
1. | Smolej Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Kadett GT/E 16V | ||||
2. | Schewe Heinz-Walter - Druba Wolfgang | Porsche Carrera | ||||
3. | Warmbold Achim - Menne Hanno | Toyota Celica |
Germany others
22. 3. – 23. 3. 1975 • entries/finish - 51/36 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Hauck Wolfgang - Adam Walter | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:17:36 | |||
2. | Peters Ingo - Meditz Karl | Alfa Romeo Alfetta | 1:19:25 | |||
3. | Kuhn Ludwig - Hopfe Klaus | BMW 1600-2 | 1:23:50 |
Germany others
30. 3. – 31. 3. 1974 • entries/finish - 91/71 • asphalt
1. | Günther Dieter - Luther Wulf | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 46:03 | |||
2. | Knorr Wolfgang - Meditz Karl | Porsche 911 SC | 46:54 | |||
3. | Richter Karl W. - Witte Peter | BMW 2002 | 47:04 |
Germany #3
23. 3. – 25. 3. 1973 • entries/finish - 138/87 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 43:55 | |||
2. | Miersch Klaus - Wisniewski Gerd | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 52:25 | |||
3. | Schmitt Wolfgang - Zapf Gernot | BMW 1602 | 52:54 |
1. | Behret Gerd - Pitz Willi-Peter | Porsche Carrera | 43:55 | |||
2. | Miersch Klaus - Wisniewski Gerd | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | 52:25 | |||
3. | Schmitt Wolfgang - Zapf Gernot | BMW 1602 | 52:54 |
Germany #3
25. 3. – 26. 3. 1972 • entries/finish - 168/75 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:47.0 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:53.3 | |||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 1602 | 2:05.3 |
1. | Hainbach Reinhard - Biebinger Wulf | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:47.0 | |||
2. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 1:53.3 | |||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 1602 | 2:05.3 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
Germany #3
20. 3. – 21. 3. 1971 • entries/finish - 180/118 • asphalt
1. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 11.0 | |||
2. | Franik Bernd - Rausch Horst | BMW 2002 Ti | 11.2 | |||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 1600-2 | 17.7 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | 11.0 | |||
2. | Franik Bernd - Rausch Horst | BMW 2002 Ti | 11.2 | |||
3. | Zweibäumer Rainer - Dörfler Hans-Joachim | BMW 1600-2 | 17.7 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
Germany #3
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1970, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - 142/98 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Warmbold Achim - Biebinger Wulf | Opel Kadett B | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik | 37 | ||
2. | Gottlieb Gerhard - Herget Wilfried | BMW 2002 Ti | 40 | |||
3. | Bein Helmut - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 1:26 |
1. | Warmbold Achim - Biebinger Wulf | Opel Kadett B | Steinmetz Automobiltechnik | 37 | ||
2. | Gottlieb Gerhard - Herget Wilfried | BMW 2002 Ti | 40 | |||
3. | Bein Helmut - Mehmel Hans-Christoph | BMW 2002 Ti | BMW Alpina | 1:26 |
Germany others
7. 4. – 8. 4. 1967, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - 105/88 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Richter Karl W. - Schons Günther | Renault 8 Gordini | 0.8 | |||
2. | Kjöstevedt Hans-Jürgen - Biebinger Wulf | NSU 1000 TT | 1.6 | |||
3. | Puff Walter - Meditz Karl | BMW 1800 | 10.1 |
Final results are difference from ideal time
20. 5. – 22. 5. 1966, Kaiserslautern • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
Others
7. 5. – 9. 5. 1965 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Beck Hans - Heuser Herbert | Opel Kadett Coupé |