Rallye de Genève
ERC #9
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1971 • entries/finish - 45/23 • asphalt
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Todt Jean | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:20:18 | |||
2. | Henry Jacques - "Ulcus" | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:25:23 | |||
3. | Haldi Claude - Chapuis Eric | Porsche 911 S | 2:25:46 |
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Todt Jean | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:20:18 | |||
2. | Henry Jacques - "Ulcus" | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:25:23 | |||
3. | Haldi Claude - Chapuis Eric | Porsche 911 S | 2:25:46 |
ERC #10
18. 6. – 21. 6. 1970 • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Veron Michèle | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:24:58 | |||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:30:33 | |||
3. | Maurin Jean - Mourrier Jean-Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:37:27 |
1. | Andruet Jean-Claude - Veron Michèle | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:24:58 | |||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Vial Michel | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:30:33 | |||
3. | Maurin Jean - Mourrier Jean-Pierre | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 2:37:27 |
Switzerland others
19. 6. – 22. 6. 1969 • asphalt - gravel
Event cancelled following the terrible accident at Naters-Blatten Hillclimb in the previous week where 6 people died.
ERC #7
17. 10. – 20. 10. 1968, Genève • entries/finish - 45/22 • asphalt
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Vihervaara Urpo | Porsche 911 T | 1:09:30 | |||
2. | Bianchi Lucien - Jacquemin Jean-Marie | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 1:12:48 | |||
3. | Verrier Guy - Murac Francis | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 1:13:52 |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Vihervaara Urpo | Porsche 911 T | 1:09:30 | |||
2. | Bianchi Lucien - Jacquemin Jean-Marie | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 1:12:48 | |||
3. | Verrier Guy - Murac Francis | Alfa Romeo Giulia GTA | 1:13:52 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 1:47 | |||
2. | Munari Sandro - Harris Georges | Lancia Fulvia HF | 2:47 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | BMC Mini Cooper S | 3:25 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Porsche 911 S | 1:47 | |||
2. | Munari Sandro - Harris Georges | Lancia Fulvia HF | 2:47 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | BMC Mini Cooper S | 3:25 |
ERC #7 • ERC Group1 #5 • ERC Group3 #5 • ERC Ladies #7
10. 6. – 12. 6. 1966 • entries/finish - 98/36 • asphalt
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3:48 | |||
2. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 4:38 | |||
3. | Ogier Jean-Claude - Ogier Bernard | Panhard 24 CT | 4:56 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3:48 | |||
2. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 4:38 | |||
3. | Ogier Jean-Claude - Ogier Bernard | Panhard 24 CT | 4:56 |
1. | Staepelaere Gilbert - Aerts André | Ford Cortina Lotus | 3:48 | |||
2. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Morris Mini Cooper S | 4:38 | |||
3. | Ogier Jean-Claude - Ogier Bernard | Panhard 24 CT | 4:56 |
1. | Thuner Jean-Jacques - Gretener John | Triumph Spitfire | 8:13 | |||
2. | Lier Patrick - Formige | Hillman Imp | 12:17 | |||
3. | Klass Günther - Wütherich Rolf | Porsche 911 | 33:39 |
1. | Tyler Carolyn - Tyler Sheila | BMC Cooper S | 1:05:04 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Morris Mini Cooper S | 16 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 1:30 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 1:47 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Morris Mini Cooper S | 16 | |||
2. | Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine | Lancia Flavia Coupé | 1:30 | |||
3. | Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 1:47 |
1. | Mermod Mary-Louise - Derolland Ginette | Renault 8 Gordini 1100 |
ERC #11 • ERC Ladies #11 • Italy #12
15. 10. – 18. 10. 1964 • entries/finish - 75/37 • asphalt 100,00 km
1. | Greder Henri - Delalande Martial | Ford Falcon | 1:25 | |||
2. | Hunter Terry - Lier Patrick | Triumph Spitfire | 3:09 | |||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 3:30 |
1. | Greder Henri - Delalande Martial | Ford Falcon | 1:25 | |||
2. | Hunter Terry - Lier Patrick | Triumph Spitfire | 3:09 | |||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 3:30 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 4:49 |
1. | Greder Henri - Delalande Martial | Ford Falcon Futura | 6:26 | |||
2. | Walter Hans-Joachim - Lier Werner | Porsche 356 1600 Carrera | 6:50 | |||
3. | Andersson Gunnar - Häggbom Gunnar | Volvo 122 S | 7:08 |
1. | Greder Henri - Delalande Martial | Ford Falcon Futura | 6:26 | |||
2. | Walter Hans-Joachim - Lier Werner | Porsche 356 1600 Carrera | 6:50 | |||
3. | Andersson Gunnar - Häggbom Gunnar | Volvo 122 S | 7:08 |
1. | Österberg Sylvia - Edenring Inga-Lill | Volvo 122 S |
1. | Walter Hans-Joachim - Lier Werner | Porsche 356 Carrera | 2:32 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Häggbom Gunnar | Saab 96 | 4:40 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Morris Mini Cooper | 4:49 |
1. | Walter Hans-Joachim - Lier Werner | Porsche 356 Carrera | 2:32 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Häggbom Gunnar | Saab 96 | 4:40 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Morris Mini Cooper | 4:49 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Morris Mini Cooper | 4:49 |
1. | de Lageneste Roger - Greder Henri | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | ||||
2. | Trautmann René - Ogier Jean-Claude | Citroën ID 19 | ||||
3. | Schild Jean-Pierre - Briffaud Jean | Alfa Romeo Giulietta |
1. | de Lageneste Roger - Greder Henri | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | ||||
2. | Trautmann René - Ogier Jean-Claude | Citroën ID 19 | ||||
3. | Schild Jean-Pierre - Briffaud Jean | Alfa Romeo Giulietta |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann | Austin-Healey 3000 | 2:00 | |||
2. | Aumas Liliane - Wagner Renée | Alfa Romeo Giulietta | ||||
3. | Ozanne Patricia Ann - Smith Pat | Austin Mini 850 |
Switzerland others
11. 6. – 14. 6. 1959, Geneve - Freiburg - Geneve • entries/finish - 41/21 • asphalt
1. | Thuner Jean-Jacques - Bruno F. | Triumph TR3 | 6:16 | |||
2. | Schligler Fernand - Bouilleux Louis | Peugeot 403 | 14:16 | |||
3. | Egli Joseph - Gurzeler Theo | Fiat Abarth 750 | 16:33 |
ERC #6 • ERC Ladies #6
20. 6. – 23. 6. 1957, Geneve - Stuttgart - Geneve • entries/finish - 57/37 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Leto di Priolo Massimo - Leto di Priolo Salvatore | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | ||||
2. | Brugger Stefan - Tiefenthaler Walter | DKW F 93 | ||||
3. | Meyrat Fausto - Meyer Robert | DKW F 93 |
1. | Leto di Priolo Massimo - Leto di Priolo Salvatore | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | ||||
2. | Brugger Stefan - Tiefenthaler Walter | DKW F 93 | ||||
3. | Meyrat Fausto - Meyer Robert | DKW F 93 |
ERC #6 • ERC Ladies #6
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1956, Geneve - St. Etienne - Milano - Geneve • entries/finish - 69/49 • asphalt
1. | Brugger Stefan - Karrer Federico "Freddy" | DKW F 91 | 0 | |||
2. | Beyer Max - Perrot Xavier | Porsche 356 Carrera | 1 | |||
3. | Martignoni Bruno - Vanini Vittorio | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | 5 |
1. | Brugger Stefan - Karrer Federico "Freddy" | DKW F 91 | 0 | |||
2. | Beyer Max - Perrot Xavier | Porsche 356 Carrera | 1 | |||
3. | Martignoni Bruno - Vanini Vittorio | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | 5 |
1. | Lautmann Ruth - Utermöhl Renate | Ford Taunus 15M | 5 |
No. 80 - Grosgogeat excluded from the first position.
1. | Galtier Jean-Claude - Condrillier Paul | Renault 4 CV 1063 | 1 | |||
2. | Schlüter Walter - Eikelmann Siegfried | DKW F 91 | 11 | |||
3. | Guiraud Paul - Beau Henri | Peugeot 203 | 12 |
1. | Galtier Jean-Claude - Condrillier Paul | Renault 4 CV 1063 | 1 | |||
2. | Schlüter Walter - Eikelmann Siegfried | DKW F 91 | 11 | |||
3. | Guiraud Paul - Beau Henri | Peugeot 203 | 12 |
1. | Gaillard - Gaillard | Alfa Romeo Giulietta TI | ||||
2. | van Damm Sheila - Hall Anne | Sunbeam Alpine |
Switzerland others
6. 3. – 7. 3. 1953, Chateau d´Oex - Geneve • entries/finish - 140/116 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Grandjean Charles - Lüthi H. | Mercury 89 M | 1:58 | |||
2. | Forstel Paul - Bovay A. | Peugeot 203 | 3:26 | |||
3. | Meroz L. - Hunsperger A. | Fiat | 3:45 |
Switzerland others
15. 4. – 17. 4. 1949 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Others
6. 9. – 7. 9. 1947 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
Switzerland others
20. 3. – 23. 3. 1936 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - snow
Switzerland others
18. 3. 1934 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - snow
1. | Eberhard - ? | Delage | ||||
2. | Barraud - ? | Lancia | ||||
3. | Hen - ? | Ford |
Switzerland others
12. 3. 1933 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Petermann - ? | Chrysler | ||||
2. | Ducommun - ? | Ford | ||||
3. | Henrioud - ? | Lancia |
Switzerland others
13. 3. 1932, Genève • Automobile Club de Suisse • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Thommen - ? | Fiat | ||||
2. | Eachter - ? | Nash | ||||
2. | Thejlkaes - ? | Falcon |