33. Rallye de Genève 1965
10. 6. – 12. 6. 1965 • asphalt • Other years
Final results
1. | #64 |
Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony |
Morris Mini Cooper S |
EBL*** | 2 |
16 (16) |
|||||
2. | #40 |
Trautmann René - Bouchet Claudine |
Lancia Flavia Coupé |
2 |
1:30 (90) |
+1:14 +1:14 |
|||||
3. | #92 |
Zasada Sobiesław - Osiński Kazimierz |
Steyr Puch 650 TR |
2 |
1:47 (107) |
+1:31 +17 |
|||||
4. | #10 |
Rolland Jean - Augias Gabriel |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TZ |
3 |
3:07 (187) |
+2:51 +1:20 |
|||||
5. | #18 |
Thuner Jean-Jacques - Gretener John |
Triumph Spitfire |
3 |
3:13 (193) |
+2:57 +6 |
|||||
6. | #65 |
Larrousse Gérard - Peray Jean-Claude |
Renault 8 Gordini 1100 |
2 |
3:31 (211) |
+3:15 +18 |
|||||
7. | #1 |
Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle |
Austin-Healey 3000 |
DRX*** | 3 |
5:24 (324) |
+5:08 +1:53 |
||||
8. | #85 |
Ruby Peter - Raschig Gert |
DKW F 11 |
2 |
6:10 (370) |
+5:54 +46 |
|||||
9. | #56 |
Staepelaere Gilbert - Christiaens Pierre |
Ford Cortina GT |
3 |
7:49 (469) |
+7:33 +1:39 |
|||||
10. | #3 |
Pianta Giorgio - Fagioli Carlo |
Lancia Flavia |
3 |
10:32 (632) |
+10:16 +2:43 |
|||||
11. | #16 |
Lampinen Simo - Ahava Jyrki |
Triumph Spitfire |
12:34 (754) |
+12:18 +2:02 |
||||||
12. | #68 |
Theiler Georg - Kühnis Hans |
Austin Cooper S |
13:32 (812) |
+13:16 +58 |
||||||
13. | #73 |
Supper Norbert - Bökmann Ferdi |
Glas 1204 TS |
16:35 (995) |
+16:19 +3:03 |
||||||
14. | ? |
Burkhardt Alfred - Zertani Heinz |
Ford Taunus 12M |
17:24 (1044) |
+17:08 +49 |
||||||
15. | #48 |
Blank Arthur - Helbling Rudy |
Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 A |
17:40 (1060) |
+17:24 +16 |
||||||
16. | #17 |
Hanrioud Jean-Pierre - Laurent Hervé |
Alpine-Renault |
25:43 (1543) |
+25:27 +8:03 |
||||||
17. | #4 |
Jouillie Christian - Perret François |
Porsche 911 |
26:16 (1576) |
+26:00 +33 |
||||||
18. | #95 |
Panowitz Karl-Heinz - Paul Fritz |
Steyr Puch |
28:02 (1682) |
+27:46 +1:46 |
||||||
19. | #77 |
Dutoit Robert - Dejardin Lucien |
Renault 8 Gordini 1100 |
29:02 (1742) |
+28:46 +1:00 |
||||||
20. | #86 |
Steger Heinz - Tiefenthaler Walter |
DKW F 11 |
||||||||
21. | #27 |
Lier Patrick - Rappard François |
Hillman Imp |
29:56 (1796) |
+29:40 |
||||||
22. | #72 |
Mermod Mary-Louise - Derolland Ginette |
Renault 8 Gordini 1100 |
||||||||
23. | #60 |
Crescenzi Rob - Braillard Jacques |
Ford Cortina GT |
||||||||
24. | #52 |
Gloggner Joseph - Hochstrasser H.P. |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
||||||||
25. | #87 |
Deryng André - Weber André |
Saab 96 |
||||||||
26. | #8 |
Froidevaux René - Schmalz Jacques |
Porsche 356 |
||||||||
27. | #55 |
Berselli Giuseppe - Bernacchini Arnaldo |
Alfa Romeo Giulia TI |
||||||||
28. | ? |
Brezing Emil - Seelinger Werner |
Ford Taunus 12M |
||||||||
29. | #26 |
Benz Hans-Rudi - Langmeier Eric |
Triumph Spitfire |
||||||||
30. | #25 |
Pilet Michel - Vaglio Silvio |
Triumph Spitfire |
||||||||
31. | #82 |
Berner Ernst - Niggemeyer Karl |
Opel Kadett |
||||||||
Retirements |
|||||||||||
#45 |
Laroche Jean - Dusson Michel | BMW 1800 TI | Retired | ||||||||
#66 |
Zünd Pius - Karer Federico | Austin Cooper S | Retired | ||||||||
#94 |
Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin-Healey 3000 | Retired |