Rally Sliven
Balkan Rally Trophy #3 • Bulgaria #2 • Bulgaria Female #2 • Bulgaria (E1) #2 • Cup Todor Slavov (BG) #2
10. 6. – 12. 6. 2021, Sliven • ASC Scorpion • entries/finish - 32/21 • asphalt 162,66 km - (cancelled 14,34 km)
1. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:28:42.2 | ||
2. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:30:12.1 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASC Megaport | 1:32:34.4 |
1. | Çakal Mustafa - Akdağ Özgür | Hyundai i20 R5 | GP Garage My Team | 1:28:42.2 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASC Megaport | 1:32:34.4 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Yordanov Yordan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Bulsim RS | 1:32:44.8 |
1. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:30:12.1 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Peugeot 208 R2 | ASC Megaport | 1:32:34.4 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Yordanov Yordan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Bulsim RS | 1:32:44.8 |
1. | Georgiev Nikolay - Slavov Svilen | BMW M3 E36 | ASC Flat-out | 1:38:26.0 | ||
2. | Obretenov Yasen - Shantanov Kaloyan | BMW 132i E87 | ASC Flat-out | 1:41:27.2 | ||
3. | Ivanov Ivo - Tenchev Nikolai | Subaru Impreza WRX STi | Bulsim RS | 1:50:32.5 |
Event canceled due COVID-19
Balkan Rally Trophy #4 • Bulgaria #2 • Bulgaria 2WD #2 • Bulgaria Female #2 • Bulgaria (E1) #2 • Cup Todor Slavov (BG) #2
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2019, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/25 • asphalt 165,63 km
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:34:24.9 | ||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Sivov Nedialko | Ford Fiesta Proto | Marina Motorsport | 1:35:35.5 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:34:24.9 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:37:12.3 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Sivov Nedialko | Ford Fiesta Proto | Marina Motorsport | 1:35:35.5 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:37:12.3 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milushev Martin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:45.7 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Megasport | 1:40:17.8 | ||
3. | Stankov Dilian - Yordanov Yordan | Peugeot 208 R2 | Bulsim RS | 1:40:29.9 |
1. | Stoyanova Diana - Ivanova Ivanela | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Diamo | 1:45:48.0 | ||
2. | Oprea Cristiana - Hațegan Diana | Dacia Sandero | 2:19:36.9 |
1. | Popov Mario - Metchikian Daniel | Ford Fiesta 1.0 EcoBoost | Doctor Speed | 1:52:01.9 | ||
2. | Obretenov Yasen - Shantanov Kaloyan | Ford Fiesta 1.0 EcoBoost | ASC Flat-out | 1:54:07.6 | ||
3. | Boev Mihail - Gochev Dimitar | Peugeot 106 GTI | Alpin Racing | 1:54:22.1 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milushev Martin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:45.7 |
Balkan Rally Trophy #4 • Bulgaria #2 • Bulgaria 2WD #2 • Bulgaria Female #2 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #4 • Bulgaria (E1) #2 • Cup Todor Slavov (BG) #2
27. 7. – 29. 7. 2018, Sliven • entries/finish - 34/27 • asphalt 172,27 km
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:35:14.5 | ||
2. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:38:27.3 | ||
3. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 | ||
2. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:39:24.2 | ||
3. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ASC Megaport | 1:42:18.9 |
1. | Stoyanova Diana - Ivanova Ivanela | Honda Civic Type-R EP3 | Diamo | 1:50:28.9 |
1. | Stanchovski Denis - Karchev Mladen | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Motorsport Academy | 1:50:55.9 | ||
2. | Westlund Adam - Kammersgaard Ditte | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 1:52:06.6 | |||
3. | Gerov Hristo - Lazarov Georgi | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Megasport | 1:53:36.0 |
1. | Benchev Kalin - Spirov Alexander | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Dunev Racing | 1:54:26.3 | ||
2. | Valev Plamen - Valev Dimitar | Honda Civic Type-R FN2 | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:58:07.9 | ||
3. | Boev Mihail - Gochev Dimitar | Peugeot 106 GTI | ASK Skorpion | 1:59:47.2 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:38:51.9 | ||
2. | Stanchovski Denis - Karchev Mladen | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Motorsport Academy | 1:50:55.9 |
Balkan Rally Trophy #5 • Bulgaria #4 • Bulgaria 2WD #4 • Bulgaria Female #4 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #4 • Bulgaria (E1) #4 • Cup Todor Slavov (BG) #4
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2017, Sliven • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt 177,45 km
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing Georgia | 1:38:46.2 | ||
2. | Avcioglu Orhan - Korkmaz Burcin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:39:23.5 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:39:38.6 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing Georgia | 1:38:46.2 | ||
2. | Avcioglu Orhan - Korkmaz Burcin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Toksport WRT | 1:39:23.5 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:39:38.6 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing Georgia | 1:38:46.2 | ||
2. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:46:35.9 | ||
3. | Koev Martin - Bozukov Dimo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:46:35.9 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:46:35.9 | ||
2. | Titov Anton - Georgiev Dinko | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ASC Megaport | 1:46:52.3 | ||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Marina Motorsport | 1:47:57.3 |
1. | Stratieva Ekaterina - Avramov Georgi | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 1:57:48.1 |
1. | Simeonov Simeon - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:57:23.8 | ||
2. | Stanchovski Denis - Karchev Mladen | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:57:56.9 | ||
3. | Burkay Eren - Arabaci Bora | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 2:08:50.5 |
1. | Atanasov Todor - Vladimirov Vladimir | Lada Samara 2108 | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:55:38.0 | ||
2. | Popov Mario - Metchikian Daniel | Ford Fiesta ST | ASK Skorpion | 2:01:25.6 | ||
3. | Boev Mihail - Zafirov Ivailo | Peugeot 106 GTI | ASK Skorpion | 2:10:53.3 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Peugeot 208 R2 | Grigorov Racing Team | 1:46:35.9 | ||
2. | Simeonov Simeon - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:57:23.8 | ||
3. | Stanchovski Denis - Karchev Mladen | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 1:57:56.9 |
Balkan Rally Trophy #5 • Bulgaria #4 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #4
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2016, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/24 • asphalt 185,92 km
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Al-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle Karina | Ford Fiesta R5 | Fujairah Rally Team | 1:45:30.7 | ||
3. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - "Davidone" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Staykov Racing | 1:43:42.1 | ||
2. | Surilov Martin - Zdravkov Zdravko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASC Stari Stolici | 1:46:27.7 | ||
3. | Popov Daniel - Popov Dilian | Peugeot 208 R2 | Jasen Popov Racing | 1:51:05.4 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Milenkov Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:02:08.1 | |||
2. | Gerov Hristo - Yordanov Yordan | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:02:46.5 | |||
3. | Simeonov Simeon - Spasov Dimitar | Hyundai i20 Coupe | 2:04:20.9 |
ERT #9 (coef 3) • Bulgaria #4 • Hyundai Trophy (BG) #3
4. 9. – 6. 9. 2015, Sliven • entries/finish - 36/22 • asphalt 180,24 km - (cancelled 7,80 km)
1. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:40:47.7 | ||
2. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Neo Motorspor | 1:40:51.3 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:43:53.9 |
1. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:40:47.7 | ||
2. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Neo Motorspor | 1:40:51.3 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:43:53.9 |
1. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:43:53.9 | ||
2. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Citroën DS3 R3T | Octane Team | 1:44:46.7 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Gadzhev Georgi | Ford Fiesta R2 | ASC Plovdiv | 1:51:13.1 |
1. | Grigorov Grigor - Yanakiev Yanaki | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 2:06:08.1 | ||
2. | Tsvyatkov Docho - Bagerova Linda | Hyundai i20 Coupe | Hyundai Racing Trophy | 2:06:57.0 |
No stage times for No. 47 and 48.
ERT #9 (coef 3) • Bulgaria #4
5. 9. – 7. 9. 2014, Sliven • entries/finish - 27/23 • asphalt 180,86 km
1. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Evrokom Rally Team | 1:49:39.8 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | Globul Rally Team | 1:52:14.2 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:56:03.4 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | Globul Rally Team | 1:52:14.2 | ||
2. | Timur Yiğit Alpaslan - Uluocak Ufuk | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Toksport WRT | 1:58:53.6 | ||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Borisov Dobrin | Citroën C2 R2 Max | Marina Motorsport | 1:59:13.6 |
1. | Staykov Plamen - Kadir Rafi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Evrokom Rally Team | 1:49:39.8 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | Globul Rally Team | 1:52:14.2 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ASK Dianel Racing | 1:56:03.4 |
European Rally Cup #13 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #6
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2013, Sliven • entries/finish - 27/17 • asphalt 195,50 km
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:56.0 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:31.8 | ||
3. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Chervonenko Yevgen | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Astana European Rally Team | 1:51:44.7 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:56.0 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:31.8 | ||
3. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Chervonenko Yevgen | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Astana European Rally Team | 1:51:44.7 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:47:56.0 | |||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:31.8 | ||
3. | Saliuk jr. Oleksandr - Chervonenko Yevgen | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Astana European Rally Team | 1:51:44.7 |
IRC #11 • European Cup East #4 (coef 10) • IRC 2WD #11 • IRC Production #11 • Bulgaria #5
28. 9. – 30. 9. 2012, Sliven • entries/finish - 40/24 • asphalt 197,32 km
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 1:51:02.4 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:52:24.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Globul Rally Team | 1:52:24.0 |
1. | Slavov Todor - Filipov Dobromir | Renault Clio R3 | Bulbet Rally Team | 1:52:48.6 | ||
2. | Kangur Martin - Järveoja Ken | Honda Civic Type-R R3 | Catwees Honda Racing | 1:57:03.2 | ||
3. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R2 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:59:29.1 |
1. | Consani Robert - Klinger Nicolas | Renault Mégane RS | 2:01:23.1 | |||
2. | Apostolov Stoyan - Varbanova-Apostolova Sanya | Subaru Impreza WRX | Elena Rally Team | 2:05:03.9 | ||
3. | Vasilev Georgi - Dobrev Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | Bulsim RS | 2:45:58.9 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 1:48:58.7 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 1:49:09.9 | ||
3. | Isaev Ignat - Iliev Milen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Octane Team | 1:51:02.4 |
European Cup East #4 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #5
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2011, Sliven • entries/finish - 17/7 • asphalt 230,33 km
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 2:05:29.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 2:08:53.5 | ||
3. | Hristov Hristo - Basmadjiev Zlatin | Citroën Saxo VTS | Bulsim RS | 2:23:08.6 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 2:05:29.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 2:08:53.5 | ||
3. | Hristov Hristo - Basmadjiev Zlatin | Citroën Saxo VTS | Bulsim RS | 2:23:08.6 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Vivacom Rally Team | 2:05:29.6 | ||
2. | Gyoshev Petar - Spasov Dimitar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | ASK Prestige | 2:08:53.5 | ||
3. | Hristov Hristo - Basmadjiev Zlatin | Citroën Saxo VTS | Bulsim RS | 2:23:08.6 |
European Cup East #3 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #4
3. 9. – 5. 9. 2010, Sliven • entries/finish - 29/17 • asphalt 235,84 km
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:09:40.5 | |||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:15:43.4 | |||
3. | Ganchev Ivan - Koev Martin | Fiat Punto S1600 | Etar Rally Team | 2:17:46.2 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:09:40.5 | |||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:15:43.4 | |||
3. | Ganchev Ivan - Koev Martin | Fiat Punto S1600 | Etar Rally Team | 2:17:46.2 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Yordanov Petar | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:09:40.5 | |||
2. | Tempestini Marco - Pulpea Dorin | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:15:43.4 | |||
3. | Ganchev Ivan - Koev Martin | Fiat Punto S1600 | Etar Rally Team | 2:17:46.2 |
European Cup East #3 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #7
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2008, Sliven • entries/finish - 37/23 • asphalt 235,84 km
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:09:59.7 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IRT | 2:12:44.4 | ||
3. | Slavov Todor - Filipov Dobromir | Renault Clio R3 | Bulbet Rally Team | 2:14:01.2 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:09:59.7 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IRT | 2:12:44.4 | ||
3. | Slavov Todor - Filipov Dobromir | Renault Clio R3 | Bulbet Rally Team | 2:14:01.2 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:09:59.7 | ||
2. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | IRT | 2:12:44.4 | ||
3. | Slavov Todor - Filipov Dobromir | Renault Clio R3 | Bulbet Rally Team | 2:14:01.2 |
European Cup East #2 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #6
31. 8. – 2. 9. 2007, Sliven • entries/finish - 36/20 • asphalt 224,14 km - (cancelled 50,52 km)
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:38:21.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:38:46.2 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:40:15.2 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:38:21.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:38:46.2 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:40:15.2 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 1:38:21.6 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Prista Oil Rally Team | 1:38:46.2 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 1:40:15.2 |
Last 3 stages were cancelled following a fatal accident on SS12. Andriy Alexandrov left the road 400m into the stage, and hit a tree roof first, killing himself. His wife and co-driver was unhurt.
European Cup East #3 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #7
1. 9. – 3. 9. 2006, Sliven • entries/finish - 48/34 • asphalt 227,54 km
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:09:20.2 | ||
2. | Tanev Georgi - Sivov Petar | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Petrol GT Racing team | 2:10:56.4 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:14:30.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:09:20.2 | ||
2. | Tanev Georgi - Sivov Petar | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Petrol GT Racing team | 2:10:56.4 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:14:30.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:09:20.2 | ||
2. | Tanev Georgi - Sivov Petar | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Petrol GT Racing team | 2:10:56.4 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Williamson Carl | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:14:30.0 |
Comp. Numbers 4, 33, 34, 35, 41, 42, 48 and 53 have been classified under Super Rally regulations.
European Cup South #3 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #6
2. 9. – 4. 9. 2005 • entries/finish - 39/22 • asphalt 225,54 km - (cancelled 32,00 km)
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 1:53:29.0 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Gür Levent | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:53:49.7 | ||
3. | Kara Fatih - Karacar Guray | Fiat Palio S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:55:55.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 1:53:29.0 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Gür Levent | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:53:49.7 | ||
3. | Kara Fatih - Karacar Guray | Fiat Palio S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:55:55.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 1:53:29.0 | ||
2. | Isik Volkan - Gür Levent | Fiat Punto S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:53:49.7 | ||
3. | Kara Fatih - Karacar Guray | Fiat Palio S1600 | Fiat Motorsporlari | 1:55:55.6 |
Special stages 3, 6, 11, 14 were cancelled before the start of the event due bad road condition.
European Cup East #10 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #5
28. 8. – 29. 8. 2004, Sliven • entries/finish - 41/24 • asphalt 253,66 km
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:34:07.2 | ||
2. | Donchev Krum - Valchev Stoiko | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Interspeed Nova Generazia | 2:35:25.6 | ||
3. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Citroën Saxo S1600 | OMV Rally Team Bulgaria | 2:35:39.0 |
ERC #34 (coef 10) • Bulgaria #4
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Sliven • entries/finish - 42/27 • asphalt 237,80 km
1. | Tzarski Ilia - Tevekelov Lazar | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:39.2 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:12:05.4 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:12.8 |
1. | Tzarski Ilia - Tevekelov Lazar | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:39.2 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:12:05.4 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:12.8 |
1. | Tzarski Ilia - Tevekelov Lazar | Ford Escort WRC | 2:11:39.2 | |||
2. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 2:12:05.4 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:12.8 |
ERC #27 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2002, Sliven • entries/finish - 42/26 • asphalt 226,20 km
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
ERC #32 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3
3. 8. – 5. 8. 2001, Sliven • entries/finish - 33/21 • asphalt 227,24 km
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:05:02.9 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:57.6 | ||
3. | Ersin Ali - Yoruk Ahmet | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:19:43.4 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:05:02.9 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:57.6 | ||
3. | Ersin Ali - Yoruk Ahmet | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VI | 2:19:43.4 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Sivov Petar | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Boyla Automotorsport | 2:05:02.9 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:13:57.6 | ||
3. | Apostolov Stoyan - Apostolova Pavlina | Honda Civic VTi | Elena Rally Team | 2:24:41.8 |
ERC #30 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3
28. 7. – 30. 7. 2000, Sliven • entries/finish - 25/18 • asphalt 227,24 km
1. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Kaldera Racing Team | 2:05:45.2 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | ProSpeed Motorsport | 2:06:46.0 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:08:55.9 |
1. | Kazaz Ercan - Bakançocukları Cem | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Kaldera Racing Team | 2:05:45.2 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | ProSpeed Motorsport | 2:06:46.0 | ||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:08:55.9 |
1. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | ProSpeed Motorsport | 2:06:46.0 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:08:55.9 | ||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | ASK Unigroup | 2:11:55.3 |
ERC #33 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1999, Sliven • entries/finish - 27/18 • asphalt 227,24 km
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:09:49.4 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Kostadinov Marin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:24.7 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:19:27.2 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:09:49.4 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Kostadinov Marin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:24.7 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:19:27.2 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Bulrace Rally Team | 2:09:49.4 | ||
2. | Kozlekov Radoslav - Kostadinov Marin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:17:24.7 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:19:27.2 |
ERC #38 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3
31. 7. – 2. 8. 1998, Sliven • entries/finish - 32/19 • asphalt 236,18 km
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:14:40.6 | ||
2. | Bedini Piergiorgio - Bonvicini Luca | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:02.0 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:23:38.6 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:14:40.6 | ||
2. | Bedini Piergiorgio - Bonvicini Luca | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:23:02.0 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:23:38.6 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Prista Oil Rally Team | 2:14:40.6 | ||
2. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | ASK Unigroup | 2:23:38.6 | ||
3. | Paunov Nikolai - Mihailov Boris | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Beta Racing | 2:24:45.8 |
ERC #36 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #3 • Yugoslavia #6 (coef 1.5)
1. 8. – 3. 8. 1997, Sliven • entries/finish - 54/32 • asphalt 236,18 km
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:14:54 | ||
2. | Tzarski Ilia - Tzarski Petyo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ASK Avtotzar | 2:21:41 | ||
3. | Gerov Ilia - Sivov Petar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kremikovci | 2:23:22 |
1. | Isik Volkan - Dökümcü Ilham | Ford Escort WRC | Marlboro Ford Mobil Racing Team | 2:14:54 | ||
2. | Tzarski Ilia - Tzarski Petyo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ASK Avtotzar | 2:21:41 | ||
3. | Gerov Ilia - Sivov Petar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kremikovci | 2:23:22 |
1. | Tzarski Ilia - Tzarski Petyo | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | ASK Avtotzar | 2:21:41 | ||
2. | Gerov Ilia - Sivov Petar | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASC Kremikovci | 2:23:22 | ||
3. | Georgiev Dimitar - Petrov Petar | Lada VAZ 21074 | ASK Avtotransport | 2:33:37 |
1. | Brkič Čedomir - Tomić Jugoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:23:49 | ||
2. | Cvetković Zvonimir - Urošević Branko | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Galax Sport | 2:25:38 | ||
3. | Petrović Pavle - Lazarević Nebojša | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AMSK Interspeed Racing Team | 2:30:54 |
ERC #32 (coef 5) • Bulgaria #4
3. 8. – 4. 8. 1996, Sliven • entries/finish - 28/17 • asphalt 239,52 km
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:46 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:43 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:46 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:43 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:20:56 | |||
2. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:46 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:29:43 |
ERC #35 (coef 2) • Bulgaria #3
5. 8. – 6. 8. 1995, Sliven • entries/finish - 36/24 • asphalt 234,94 km
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:32 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:23:39 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 2:27:41 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:32 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:23:39 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 2:27:41 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:16:32 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:23:39 | ||
3. | Georgiev Stefan - Mangarov Svetoslav | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | 2:27:41 |
ERC #35 (coef 2) • Bulgaria #3 (coef 2)
5. 8. – 7. 8. 1994, Sliven • entries/finish - 37/23 • asphalt 244,02 km
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Toni Racing | 2:18:32 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:38 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:25:21 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Toni Racing | 2:18:32 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:38 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:25:21 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Toni Racing | 2:18:32 | ||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Manolov Rumen | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:21:38 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:25:21 |
Bulgaria #3
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1993, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/19 • asphalt 246,86 km
1. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:28:13 | |||
2. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Mazda 323 4WD | SAD Pavel Jekov | 2:35:03 | ||
3. | Baldykov Sergey - Zinovyev Anton | Lada Samara 21083 | 2:42:27 |
1. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 2:28:13 | |||
2. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Mazda 323 4WD | SAD Pavel Jekov | 2:35:03 | ||
3. | Ivanov Dancho - Boyadzhiev Ilia | Lada VAZ 21074 | Autotransport | 2:43:37 |
Bulgaria #1
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1992, Sliven • entries/finish - 50/34 • asphalt 316,35 km - (cancelled 221,12 km)
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:16:18 | |||
2. | Britth Hans - Johansson Kåre | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | 1:19:19 | |||
3. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Lada VAZ 21074 | Autotransport | 1:19:48 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 1:16:18 | |||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Lada VAZ 21074 | Autotransport | 1:19:48 | ||
3. | Chinkov Ivan - Hristov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21074 | 1:23:33 |
As a result of a heavy snow storm in the night before the start of the event, the organisers have decided to cancel SS1, SS2, SS3, SS9, SS10, SS11 and SS12 from Leg 1. For Leg 2 (12 April 1992) they have decided to cancel all the stages with the exception of SS16 and SS17. An additional pass through those two stages have been also added to the itinerary.
Bulgaria #1 (coef 3)
20. 4. – 21. 4. 1991, Sliven • entries/finish - 51/34 • asphalt 178,76 km
1. | Jekov Pavel - Popov Hristo | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:46:26 | |||
2. | Kasabov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:47:33 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 21074 | 1:48:52 |
1. | Jekov Pavel - Popov Hristo | Audi 90 Quattro | 1:46:26 | |||
2. | Kasabov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | 1:47:33 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 21074 | 1:48:52 |
Bulgaria #1
20. 4. – 22. 4. 1990, Sliven • entries/finish - 58/36 • asphalt 250,48 km
1. | Atakan Iskender - Avimelek Yusuf | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:36:30 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:36:36 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Yanev Ognyan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:40:24 |
1. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:36:36 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Yanev Ognyan | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:40:24 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 21074 | Dynamo | 2:42:18 |
Bulgaria #1
15. 4. – 16. 4. 1989, Sliven • entries/finish - 66/40 • asphalt - gravel 224,90 km
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:32:17.0 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:26.0 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 2:44:47.0 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:32:17.0 | |||
2. | Dunev Boncho - Valchev Ilia | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:37:26.0 | |||
3. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 2:44:47.0 |
Bulgaria #1
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1988, Sliven • entries/finish - 61/29 • asphalt - gravel 213,90 km
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Audi Coupé Quattro | CAK MVR | 2:17:42 | ||
2. | Danilov Vyacheslav - Baykov Yuriy | Lada Samara 21083 | g.Togliatti | 2:25:18 | ||
3. | Artemenko Aleksandr - Denisov Anatoliy | Lada Samara 21083 | g.Togliatti | 2:26:22 |
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 | Autotransport | 2:27:20 | ||
2. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dekotex | 2:27:20 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi sen. - Gemishev Georgi | Lada VAZ 2105 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:27:33 |
Bulgaria #1
11. 4. – 12. 4. 1987, Sliven • entries/finish - 64/32 • asphalt - gravel 240,85 km - (cancelled 4,30 km)
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:02:40 | |||
2. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 3:11:38 | ||
3. | Vasilev Petko - Yankov Stilian | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 3:19:33 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Ignatov Boyko | Renault 11 Turbo | 3:02:40 | |||
2. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 3:11:38 | ||
3. | Vasilev Petko - Yankov Stilian | Lada VAZ 2105 | Dynamo | 3:19:33 |
In conjunction with the FISA requirements for Group B cars, SS15 Neykovo and SS16 Ichera were cancelled for them. Time controls and the itinerary were not changed.
Bulgaria #1
5. 4. – 6. 4. 1986, Sliven • entries/finish - 54/19 • asphalt - gravel 267,85 km
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Nissan 240RS | Autotransport | 3:10:00 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VFTS | 3:16:40 | |||
3. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Lada VFTS | Dekotex | 3:18:40 |
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Nissan 240RS | Autotransport | 3:10:00 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VFTS | 3:16:40 | |||
3. | Jekov Pavel - Cholakov Stefan | Lada VFTS | Dekotex | 3:18:40 |
Bulgaria #1 • Bulgaria Junior
27. 4. – 28. 4. 1985, Sliven • entries/finish - 104/19 • asphalt - gravel 369,25 km
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 4:36:02 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:38:45 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | Autotransport | 4:39:08 |
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Nissan 240RS | 4:36:02 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:38:45 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 | Autotransport | 4:39:08 |
1. | Markov Alyosha - Todorov Todor | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:15:04 | |||
2. | Ivanov Dancho - Simov Dragomir | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:16:25 | |||
3. | Toplodolski Vihar - Boyadzhiev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:16:44 |
The classification of the Bulgarian Junior Championship (Preparatory group) counts stages 1 to 6.
Bulgaria #1 (coef 2) • Bulgaria Junior #1
28. 4. – 29. 4. 1984, Sliven • entries/finish - 95/20 • asphalt - gravel 269,00 km
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:22:41 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:23:49 | |||
3. | Iliev Vladimir - Manolov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:37:51 |
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:22:41 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:23:49 | |||
3. | Iliev Vladimir - Manolov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:37:51 |
1. | Jekov Pavel - Draganov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:16:23 | |||
2. | Petrov Rumen - Marinov Rusi | Lada VAZ 21011 | 1:17:56 | |||
3. | Nikolov Volodia - Dimchev Vesko | Lada VAZ 2105 | 1:18:09 |
The classification of the Bulgarian Junior Championship (Preparatory group) counts stages 1 to 7.
Bulgaria #1 • Bulgaria Junior
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1983, Sliven • entries/finish - 92/33 • asphalt 179,80 km - (cancelled 8,00 km)
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:05:31.0 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | Stara Zagora | 2:06:33.0 | ||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:08:08.0 |
1. | Petkov Radoslav - Monchev Nikolay | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:05:31.0 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | Stara Zagora | 2:06:33.0 | ||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:08:08.0 |
1. | Isaev Lachezar - Sekulov Iordan | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 58:52.0 | ||
2. | Kolev Nikolay - Tcherkezov Venelin | Lada VAZ 21011 | Dekotex | 59:13.0 | ||
3. | Djembekov Nikola Georguiev - Djembekov Stefan | Lada VAZ 21011 | Dekotex | 59:55.0 |
The classification of the Bulgarian Junior Championship (Preparatory group) counts stages 1 to 5.
Bulgaria #2 • Bulgaria others #2
17. 4. – 18. 4. 1982, Sliven • entries/finish - 101/30 • asphalt - gravel 179,80 km - (cancelled 16,00 km)
1. | Dunev Boncho - Marinov Georgi | Škoda 130 RS | 2:12:34.0 | |||
2. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:13:54.0 | ||
3. | Georgiev Georgi - Penchev Georgi | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:18:21.0 |
1. | Dunev Boncho - Marinov Georgi | Škoda 130 RS | 2:12:34.0 | |||
2. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:13:54.0 | ||
3. | Georgiev Georgi - Penchev Georgi | Lada VAZ 21011 | SO Avtotransport | 2:18:21.0 |
1. | Novoselski Vasil - Ugrinov Kostadin | Lada VAZ 2106 | 1:06:21.0 | |||
2. | Nikolov Nikolai - Tsvetkov Dragan | Lada VAZ 21011 | Dynamo | 1:07:54.0 | ||
3. | Ignatov Kiril - Todorov Georgi | Lada VAZ 2103 | 1:08:18.0 |
The classification of the Group A cars counts stages 1 to 5.
Bulgaria #1
9. 4. – 10. 4. 1977, Sliven • entries/finish - 138/100 • asphalt - gravel 55,80 km
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Kolu | Lada VAZ 21011 | Balkancar | 43:31 | ||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | 43:57 | ||||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Georgiev Iliya | 45:42 |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Chubrikov Kolu | Lada VAZ 21011 | Balkancar | 43:31 | ||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | 43:57 | ||||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Georgiev Iliya | 45:42 |
Bulgaria #2
5. 6. – 6. 6. 1976, Sliven • entries/finish - 97/77 • asphalt - gravel 45,60 km
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Kamburov Nikolay | Lada VAZ 2103 | CAK MVR | 36:20 | ||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 2103 | 36:51 | |||
3. | Tutchenischki Mitko - Ilchev Georgi | Lada VAZ 2103 | 37:47 |