Rallye des Roches Brunes VHC
France Cup VHC Classic • France Cup VHC Gr.1-5 • France Cup VHC Gr.A/B/N
17. 2. – 18. 2. 2024, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 13/11 • asphalt 114,11 km - (cancelled 7,86 km)
1. | Fotia Patrick - Otto-Bruc Alexandre | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:12.8 | |||
2. | Bertomeu Régis - Becue David | BMW 325i E30 | 1:17:19.5 | |||
3. | Armandoni Alain - Lanteri Thomas | Porsche 911 SC | 1:19:00.6 |
1. | Billot Jean-Claude - Ruffin Pierre | Renault 11 Turbo | 1:19:50.2 | |||
2. | Ceva Jean-Jacques - Muzzarelli Jonathan | Ford Fiesta XR2 Mk1 | 1:28:57.0 | |||
3. | Modini Stéphane - Auzet Patrice | Triumph Dolomite Sprint | 1:30:18.8 |
1. | Armandoni Alain - Lanteri Thomas | Porsche 911 SC | 1:19:00.6 | |||
2. | Rostagni Sylvain - Rostagni Michel | Autobianchi A112 Abarth | 1:35:53.1 |
1. | Fotia Patrick - Otto-Bruc Alexandre | BMW M3 E30 | 1:14:12.8 | |||
2. | Bertomeu Régis - Becue David | BMW 325i E30 | 1:17:19.5 | |||
3. | Baracco David Olivier - Vernettes Magali | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 1:23:54.1 |
Stage 6 cancelled after Nil Gendraud's death in stage 3.
France Cup VHC Classic • France Cup VHC Gr.1-5 • France Cup VHC Gr.A/B/N
18. 2. – 19. 2. 2023, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 10/5 • asphalt 100,40 km
1. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Testor Damien | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:06:55.0 | |||
2. | Hermelin Grégory - Testor Killian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:14:08.0 | |||
3. | Perlino Silvio - Giuliano Serena | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:15:44.9 |
1. | Hermelin Grégory - Testor Killian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:14:08.0 |
1. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Testor Damien | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 1:06:55.0 | |||
2. | Perlino Silvio - Giuliano Serena | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 1:15:44.9 | |||
3. | Perlino Tiffaney - Perlino Michelle | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:20:23.8 |
France Cup VHC Classic • France Cup VHC Gr.1-5 • France Cup VHC Gr.A/B/N
19. 2. – 20. 2. 2022, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 13/8 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Vonic Pierre - Guarinoni Gérald | BMW M3 E30 | 25:44.2 | |||
2. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Testor Damien | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 25:48.6 | |||
3. | Jouvin Dominique - Jouvin Claudine | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 29:16.6 |
1. | Cappuccio Frédéric - Testor Damien | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 25:48.6 | |||
2. | Jouvin Dominique - Jouvin Claudine | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 29:16.6 | |||
3. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 911 SC | 29:37.8 |
1. | Vonic Pierre - Guarinoni Gérald | BMW M3 E30 | 25:44.2 | |||
2. | Arlix Jérôme - Vernettes Magali | BMW 325i E30 | 29:20.7 | |||
3. | Gennaro Franck - Djenderedjian Jérémy | Peugeot 205 Rallye | 30:20.8 |
France Cup VHC Classic • France Cup VHC Gr.1-5 • France Cup VHC Gr.A/B/N
22. 2. – 23. 2. 2020, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 15/10 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Foulon François - Le Poec Gwenaëlle | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 26:19.3 | |||
2. | Mattei Sébastien - Reichenecker Josh | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 27:10.9 | |||
3. | Montesinos Manuel - Montesinos Stephen | BMW M3 E30 | 28:26.8 |
1. | Antoine Frédéric - Gadet Nadine | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI | 33:17.4 |
1. | Foulon François - Le Poec Gwenaëlle | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 26:19.3 | |||
2. | Jouvin Dominique - Jouvin Claudine | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | 29:19.7 | |||
3. | Perlino Silvio - Giuliano Serena | Opel Kadett GT/E | 29:34.2 |
1. | Mattei Sébastien - Reichenecker Josh | Renault 5 GT Turbo | 27:10.9 | |||
2. | Montesinos Manuel - Montesinos Stephen | BMW M3 E30 | 28:26.8 | |||
3. | Delambre Jean-Charles - Egea Fanny | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 32:16.1 |
France Cup VHC (coef 1)
23. 2. – 24. 2. 2019, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 11/9 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Foulon François - Mattei Sébastien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 24:26.2 | |||
2. | Fargier Victor - Engewicht David | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 26:33.3 | |||
3. | Duhamel Benjamin - Boulegriblet Sonia | Austin Mini Cooper S 1300 | 26:35.2 |
1. | Foulon François - Mattei Sébastien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 24:26.2 | |||
2. | Fargier Victor - Engewicht David | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 26:33.3 | |||
3. | Duhamel Benjamin - Boulegriblet Sonia | Austin Mini Cooper S 1300 | 26:35.2 |
France Cup VHC (coef 1)
24. 2. – 25. 2. 2018, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 14/12 • asphalt 40,00 km
1. | Foulon François - Mattei Sébastien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 26:02.1 | |||
2. | Giordanengo Philip - Reichenecker Josh | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 26:18.4 | |||
3. | Vernazza Alexandre - De Campou Thomas | BMW M3 E30 | 29:25.3 |
1. | Foulon François - Mattei Sébastien | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 26:02.1 | |||
2. | Giordanengo Philip - Reichenecker Josh | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 26:18.4 | |||
3. | Vernazza Alexandre - De Campou Thomas | BMW M3 E30 | 29:25.3 |
France Cup VHC (coef 1)
12. 3. 2016, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 12/10 • asphalt 43,40 km
1. | Foulon François - Closier Valérie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:14.9 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 911 SC | 29:51.1 | |||
3. | Coalova Julien - Pesce Eric | Ferrari 308 GT4 | 30:19.2 |
1. | Foulon François - Closier Valérie | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:14.9 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 911 SC | 29:51.1 | |||
3. | Segard Antoine - Nadeau Marilyne | Renault 11 Turbo | 30:38.1 |
France Cup VHC
14. 3. – 15. 3. 2015, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 16/14 • asphalt 39,59 km
1. | Foulon François - Dubois Arnaud | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 28:34.1 | |||
2. | Fargier Victor - Engewicht David | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 31:01.9 | |||
3. | Gabelotaud-Dufour Romain - Bonneton Quentin | Porsche 924 Turbo | 31:21.7 |
1. | Gabelotaud-Dufour Romain - Bonneton Quentin | Porsche 924 Turbo | 31:21.7 | |||
2. | Labrot Wilfrid - Labrot Francis | Renault 5 Alpine | 31:30.1 | |||
3. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 911 SC | 31:39.1 |
France Cup VHC
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2014, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 12/8 • asphalt 38,62 km
1. | Chieusse Paul - Alenda Fabienne | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 25:22.0 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 26:13.0 | |||
3. | Ciocca Patrick - James Jessica | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 26:57.6 |
1. | Chieusse Paul - Alenda Fabienne | Renault 5 Turbo Cevennes | 25:22.0 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 26:13.0 | |||
3. | Ciocca Patrick - James Jessica | Porsche 911 S 2.7 | 26:57.6 |
France Cup VHC
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2013, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 9/6 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Bonnardel Pierre - Le Gars Serge | Porsche 911 SC | 27:02.8 | |||
2. | Tieran Thomas - Baillet Romain | Porsche 911 SC | 27:07.0 | |||
3. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 28:06.5 |
1. | Bonnardel Pierre - Le Gars Serge | Porsche 911 SC | 27:02.8 | |||
2. | Tieran Thomas - Baillet Romain | Porsche 911 SC | 27:07.0 | |||
3. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 28:06.5 |
France Cup VHC
14. 4. – 15. 4. 2012, Roquebrune-sur-Argens • ASA Saint Raphaël • entries/finish - 4/3 • asphalt 39,90 km
1. | Tieran Thomas - Carminati Elodie | Porsche 911 SC | 27:03.5 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 28:24.9 | |||
3. | Martos Denis - Lopez Alain | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 31:30.4 |
1. | Tieran Thomas - Carminati Elodie | Porsche 911 SC | 27:03.5 | |||
2. | François Jean-Pierre - Gamerre Jean-Louis | Porsche 930 Turbo 3.0 | 28:24.9 | |||
3. | Martos Denis - Lopez Alain | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 31:30.4 |