Rallye du Bandama
Ivory Coast
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2024 • entries/finish - 21/12 • gravel 209,95 km - (cancelled 15,00 km)
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 2:04:40.050 | |||
2. | Nobou Frédéric - Coulibaly Daniel | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:25:06.886 | |||
3. | Fane Bakary - Fane Fatimata | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:50:33.661 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Citroën C3 Rally2 | 2:04:40.050 | |||
2. | Nobou Frédéric - Coulibaly Daniel | Ford Fiesta Proto | 2:25:06.886 | |||
3. | Fane Bakary - Fane Fatimata | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:50:33.661 |
ARC #1 • ARC2 #1 • ARC3 #1 • ARC4 #1 • ARC Junior #1 • Ivory Coast #1
24. 2. – 26. 2. 2023, Yamoussoukro • Fédération Ivoirienne de Sport Automobile • entries/finish - 21/11 • gravel 200,12 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:12:11.6 | |||
2. | Bottari Cyril - Hyjazi Abdallah | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:37:40.3 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Servant Paul | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:50:16.6 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:12:11.6 | |||
2. | Bottari Cyril - Hyjazi Abdallah | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:37:40.3 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Servant Paul | Toyota Corolla AE86 | 2:50:16.6 |
ARC #1 • ARC2 #1 • ARC3 #1 • ARC4 #1 • ARC Junior #1 • Ivory Coast #1
25. 2. – 27. 2. 2022, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 22/8 • gravel 218,88 km
1. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:26.094 | |||
2. | Gigault Frédéric - Attaiech Jean-Jacques | Fouquet Nissan | 2:28:43.000 | |||
3. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:31:57.416 |
1. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:26.094 |
1. | Gomes Leroy - Gomes Urshlla | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:26:26.094 |
1. | Gigault Frédéric - Attaiech Jean-Jacques | Fouquet Nissan | 2:28:43.000 | |||
2. | Comtet Frédéric - Marquiset Ludivine | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:31:57.416 | |||
3. | Pansolin Thierry - Brion Thierry | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | 2:54:50.023 |
Ivory Coast #3
12. 3. – 14. 3. 2021, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 18/12 • gravel 220,97 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:22:31.703 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:33.371 | |||
3. | Barbary Alexandre - Dagnaud Serge | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:51:12.689 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:22:31.703 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:33.371 | |||
3. | Barbary Alexandre - Dagnaud Serge | Peugeot 206 XS | 2:51:12.689 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1 • AFRC2 #1 • Africa Junior #1 • AFRC3 #1
20. 2. – 23. 2. 2020, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 32/18 • gravel 272,72 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:48:26.227 | |||
2. | Mathonnet Sylvain - Zarour Nino | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 2:57:41.568 | |||
3. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:00:30.304 |
1. | Botterill Guy - Vacy-Lyle Simon | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:59:58.167 | |||
2. | Assaf Farid Daniel - Estievenart Henri | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 4:06:38.935 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:48:26.227 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:00:30.304 | |||
3. | Nobou Frédéric - Coulibaly Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 3:01:17.160 |
1. | Assaf Farid Daniel - Estievenart Henri | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 4:06:38.935 |
Rally counting for 2021 championship due to covid-19
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
21. 2. – 23. 2. 2019, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 31/17 • gravel 268,80 km
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:30.28 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:08:12.04 | |||
3. | Piallat Bernard - Piallat Tom | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 3:09:04.67 |
1. | Singh Baryan Manvir - Sturrock Drew | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:30.28 | |||
2. | Bottari Cyril - Chapalain Benoît | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 3:21:37.73 |
1. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:08:12.04 | |||
2. | Piallat Bernard - Piallat Tom | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 3:09:04.67 | |||
3. | Thiery Richard - Gral Denis | Can-Am Maverick X3 | 3:10:27.48 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
23. 2. – 25. 2. 2018, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 34/15 • gravel 231,25 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Le Borgne Didier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:20:59.9 | |||
2. | Warnia Jeremie - Potisek Aurelie | Yamaha YXZ 1000R | 2:28:07.2 | |||
3. | Peterhansel Stéphane - Mayer-Peterhansel Andrea | Yamaha | 2:30:28.3 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Le Borgne Didier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:20:59.9 | |||
2. | Canobbio Piero - Frigo Silvia | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:39:54.5 | |||
3. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:21:03.5 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Le Borgne Didier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:20:59.9 | |||
2. | Warnia Jeremie - Potisek Aurelie | Yamaha YXZ 1000R | 2:28:07.2 | |||
3. | Peterhansel Stéphane - Mayer-Peterhansel Andrea | Yamaha | 2:30:28.3 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
10. 2. – 12. 2. 2017, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 30/8 • gravel 248,22 km
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:32:01.6 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:49.1 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:48:10.8 |
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:32:01.6 | |||
2. | Abondio Maxime - Borges Hugo Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:40:49.1 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:48:10.8 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:44.7 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:36:49.1 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:43:45.8 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:44.7 | |||
2. | Smith Don - Kaugi Bob | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Sax Air | 2:59:47.1 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:24:44.7 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:36:49.1 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 2:43:45.8 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
6. 3. – 8. 3. 2015, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 23/14 • gravel 205,78 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:57:28.9 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:02:30.2 | |||
3. | Jaber Ali - Borg Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:07:04.4 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:57:28.9 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Israel David | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:57:28.9 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Molinié Cédric | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:02:30.2 | |||
3. | Jaber Ali - Borg Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 2:07:04.4 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2014, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 25/15 • gravel 241,25 km
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:12:31.3 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:04.8 | |||
3. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:19:49.6 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:12:31.3 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:04.8 | |||
3. | Davite Giancarlo - Vindevogel Sylvia | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | 2:30:16.2 |
1. | Chaynes Gary - Comas Romain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:12:31.3 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:13:04.8 | |||
3. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:19:49.6 |
ARC #1 • Ivory Coast #1
1. 3. – 3. 3. 2013, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 16/10 • gravel 228,18 km
1. | Fane Bakary - Fane Moussa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:17:27 | |||
2. | Ligonnet Kévin - Israel David | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:18:10 | |||
3. | Bottari Cyril - Le Parlouer Nicolas | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:18:26 |
1. | Pages Eric - Pages Chantal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 2:21:31 |
1. | Fane Bakary - Fane Moussa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 2:17:27 | |||
2. | Ligonnet Kévin - Israel David | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 2:18:10 | |||
3. | Bottari Cyril - Le Parlouer Nicolas | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:18:26 |
Ivory Coast #7
14. 12. – 16. 12. 2012 • entries/finish - 19/8 • gravel 242,70 km
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:19:56 | |||
2. | Pulveric Gilles - Cormenier Jimmy | Peugeot 207 RC R3T | 2:52:55 | |||
3. | Fane Bakary - Fane Moussa | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 3:07:02 |
Ivory Coast
2. 12. – 4. 12. 2011, Grand-Bassam • entries/finish - 16/4 • gravel
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:50:28 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:06:14 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 3:12:18 |
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:50:28 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 3:06:14 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Brion Thierry | Subaru Impreza STi N10 | 3:12:18 |
Ivory Coast #7 (coef 10)
11. 12. – 13. 12. 2009, Abidjan • entries/finish - 12/7 • gravel
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:41:19 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:43:02 | |||
3. | Bottari Cyril - Le Parlouer Nicolas | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:50:26 |
1. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 2:41:19 | |||
2. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:43:02 | |||
3. | Bottari Cyril - Le Parlouer Nicolas | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:50:26 |
ARC #8
24. 11. – 26. 11. 2006 • entries/finish - 15/8 • gravel
1. | Emontspool Patrick - Robert Alain | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:28:45 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:37:56 | |||
3. | Malherbe Loïc - Roinet Jean-Luc | Peugeot 309 GTI | 1:42:00 |
1. | Emontspool Patrick - Robert Alain | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | 1:28:45 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:37:56 | |||
3. | Brossier Pascal - Chapalain Bernard | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:35:53 |
Ivory Coast
12. 12. – 14. 12. 2003 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1. | Fane Bakary - Konan Koffi | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | ||||
2. | Garçonnet Jean-Louis - Laborde Bruno | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | ||||
3. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Garcia Philippe | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 |
Ivory Coast
27. 11. – 29. 11. 2001, Abidjan • entries/finish - 12/7 • gravel
1. | Colsoul Bob - Colsoul Tom | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 5:09:46 | |||
2. | Pansolin Thierry - Cayla Gilles | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:59:39 | |||
3. | Fane Bakary - Konan Koffi | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 6:36:34 |
ARC #6
25. 11. – 28. 11. 1999 • entries/finish - ?/11 • gravel
1. | Molinié Marc - Tribout Christian | Toyota Celica RA40 | 2:42:23 | |||
2. | Soumaoro Moriféré - Gavois Aymeric | Toyota Corolla AE92 | 2:50:15 | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:53:06 |
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Peugeot 106 | 2:02:32 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:07:13 | |||
3. | Emontspool Patrick - Fierens Jacky | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:12:29 |
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Peugeot 106 | 2:02:32 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:07:13 | |||
3. | Emontspool Patrick - Fierens Jacky | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:12:29 |
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Peugeot 106 | 2:02:32 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Peugeot 106 S16 | 2:07:13 | |||
3. | Emontspool Patrick - Fierens Jacky | Subaru Impreza GT Turbo | 2:12:29 |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:17:00 | |||
2. | Dethier Bernard - Bozet Yves | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:38:00 | ||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:46:00 |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:17:00 | |||
2. | Dethier Bernard - Bozet Yves | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:38:00 | ||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:46:00 |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Florentin Alain | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 1:17:00 | |||
2. | Dethier Bernard - Bozet Yves | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Royale Ecurie Ardennes | 1:38:00 | ||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 1:46:00 |
Ivory Coast
28. 11. – 30. 11. 1996, Abidjan • entries/finish - 24/14 • gravel
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | ||||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Boy Christian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | ||||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 |
ARC #2
8. 7. – 12. 7. 1994, Abidjan • entries/finish - 23/6 • gravel
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:56:00 | |||
2. | Gratton Vincent - Bouvier Véronique | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 3:52:00 | |||
3. | Fane Bakary - Artault Loïc | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 4:11:00 |
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:56:00 | |||
2. | Demaux Alain - Spaak Frédéric | Mazda 323 GT-R | 5:13:00 |
ARC #3
19. 6. – 22. 6. 1993 • entries/finish - 22/5 • gravel
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:49:42 | |||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Boy Christian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:24:50 | |||
3. | Gratton Vincent - Godi Eric | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 9:39:04 |
1. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi Coupé S2 | 2:49:42 | |||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Boy Christian | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 3:24:50 | |||
3. | Gratton Vincent - Godi Eric | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 9:39:04 |
WRC #12 • ARC #6 • Group N Cup #12 • Ivory Coast #4
31. 10. – 3. 11. 1992, Abidjan • entries/finish - 42/13 • gravel 2149,86 km
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:09:41 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:32:59 | ||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:38:02 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
1. | Nishiyama Hiroshi - Yamaguchi Hisashi | Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
WRC #12 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #12 • Ivory Coast #6 (coef 5)
27. 10. – 31. 10. 1991, Abidjan • entries/finish - 37/9 • gravel
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Doué Philippe - Urlique Laurent | Renault Clio 16S | 10:08:35 | |||
2. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mazda 323 GTX | 12:34:54 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
2. | Servant Patrice - Pansolin Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 9:29:19 |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #5 (coef 5)
28. 10. – 1. 11. 1990, Abidjan • entries/finish - 32/14 • gravel
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan March Super Turbo | 8:09:00 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Charbonnel David | Toyota Corolla 16V | 8:25:00 |
WRC #12 • ARC #5 • Group N Cup #12
29. 10. – 2. 11. 1989, Abidjan • entries/finish - 60/7 • gravel 3528,00 km
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 8:32:54 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 11:36:50 | |||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Claverie Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT | 13:41:07 |
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | |||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | ||||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Claverie Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT |
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | |||
2. | Servant Patrice - Charbonnel David | Toyota Corolla 16V | ||||
3. | Antoine Benoît - Raymond Christian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #3
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1988, Abidjan • entries/finish - 38/10 • gravel 3421,81 km
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | 3:34:51 | |||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 5:06:33 | ||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 7:20:20 |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
2. | Oudit Alain - Lemarie Patrice | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | ||||
3. | Monin Didier - Chevaillier Eddy | Mazda 323 4WD |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | ||||
3. | Oudit Alain - Lemarie Patrice | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #3
22. 9. – 26. 9. 1987, Abidjan • entries/finish - 43/11 • gravel
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Donner Fredric - Wrede Cedric | Subaru RX Turbo | 15:35:39 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | Ralliart/CFAO | 5:38:53 | ||
2. | Copetti Patrick - Dionneau Jean-Michel | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 6:53:38 | |||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT | 7:57:16 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:29:00 | ||
2. | Torph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius Bo | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:37:00 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 2:27:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:29:00 | ||
2. | Torph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius Bo | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:37:00 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 2:27:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:29:00 | ||
2. | Torph Lars-Erik - Thorszelius Bo | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 1:37:00 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Wanger Gunter | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Europe | 2:27:00 |
WRC #11 • ARC #6 • Ivory Coast #6
30. 10. – 3. 11. 1985, Yamoussoukro • entries/finish - 50/8 • gravel 4103,00 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 4:46:00 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 4:46:00 | ||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 240RS | 6:19:00 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 240RS |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 240RS |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 240RS | ||||
2. | Salim Eugène - Konan Clement | Mitsubishi Lancer | ||||
3. | Petit de Granville Gilles - Carrascosa Denis | Toyota Celica GT |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 5:24:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:46:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 240RS | 6:28:00 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 5:24:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:46:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 240RS | 6:28:00 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro Sport | Audi Sport | 5:24:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:46:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 240RS | 6:28:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 5:18:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:29:00 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 6:58:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 5:18:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:29:00 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 6:58:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 5:18:00 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 5:29:00 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Premoto Toyota | 6:58:00 |
1. | Assef Samir - Barrault Solange | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | 12:09:00 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Peugeot 505 STi | 14:22:00 | |||
3. | Salim Eugène - Konan Clement | Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo | 16:08:00 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:43:30 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 10:17:00 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 11:00:00 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:43:30 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 10:17:00 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 11:00:00 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:43:30 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 10:17:00 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 11:00:00 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:43:30 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 10:17:00 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Toyota Celica 2000 GT | Premoto Toyota | 11:00:00 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 9:57:00 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Premoto Toyota | 11:09:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Doughty Mike | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 11:22:00 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 9:57:00 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Premoto Toyota | 11:09:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Doughty Mike | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 11:22:00 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 9:57:00 | ||
2. | Eklund Per - Spjuth Ragnar | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA45) | Premoto Toyota | 11:09:00 | ||
3. | Mehta Shekhar - Doughty Mike | Datsun Violet GT | Comafrique | 11:22:00 |
WRC #12
9. 12. – 14. 12. 1980, Abidjan • entries/finish - 52/11 • gravel
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | SEACI | 2:36:00 | ||
2. | Recalde Jorge - Straimel Nestor | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 3:47:00 | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Bureau Jean-Robert | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | SARI Peugeot | 5:17:00 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | SEACI | 2:36:00 | ||
2. | Recalde Jorge - Straimel Nestor | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 3:47:00 | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Bureau Jean-Robert | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | SARI Peugeot | 5:17:00 |
WRC #12
9. 12. – 14. 12. 1979, Abidjan • entries/finish - 57/8 • gravel
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:23:00 | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:58:00 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Kaiser Klaus | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:10:00 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:23:00 | |||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 3:58:00 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Kaiser Klaus | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | 4:10:00 |
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Gamet Michel | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:28:00 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Todt Jean | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:43:00 | ||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Elf Gitanes | 3:50:00 |
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Gamet Michel | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:28:00 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Todt Jean | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:43:00 | ||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Elf Gitanes | 3:50:00 |
1. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Gamet Michel | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:28:00 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Todt Jean | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot Esso | 2:43:00 | ||
3. | Ragnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-Marc | Renault 5 Alpine | Renault Elf Gitanes | 3:50:00 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #20
15. 12. – 20. 12. 1977, Abidjan • entries/finish - 50/9 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 4:45:27.2 | |||
2. | Singh Joginder - Doughty Mike | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 6:18:33.7 | |||
3. | Guichet Jean - De Alexandris Jean | Peugeot 504 | Peugeot Esso | 8:23:44.9 |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 4:45:27.2 | |||
2. | Singh Joginder - Doughty Mike | Mitsubishi Colt Lancer | 6:18:33.7 | |||
3. | Guichet Jean - De Alexandris Jean | Peugeot 504 | Peugeot Esso | 8:23:44.9 |
Ivory Coast
16. 12. – 9. 12. 1976, Abidjan • entries/finish - 51/8 • gravel
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | 1:44:24 | |||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-Claude | Peugeot 504 | 3:02:35 | |||
3. | Pescarolo Henri - Flocon Gérard | Peugeot 504 | 4:22:37 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | 1:44:24 | |||
2. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre - Lefèbvre Jean-Claude | Peugeot 504 | 3:02:35 | |||
3. | Pescarolo Henri - Flocon Gérard | Peugeot 504 | 4:22:37 |
Ivory Coast others
16. 12. – 19. 12. 1975, Abidjan • entries/finish - 39/13 • gravel
1. | Consten Bernard - Flocon Gérard | Peugeot 504 | Peugeot - Sari | 1:35:27 | ||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | Peugeot - Sari | 3:15:01 | ||
3. | Assef Samir - Burelle Jean-Yves | Peugeot 504 | Peugeot - Sari | 3:44:29 |
Ivory Coast others
27. 12. – 30. 12. 1974, Abidjan • entries/finish - 52/6 • gravel 4904,00 km
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Peugeot 504 | 1:50:13 | |||
2. | Chasseuil Guy - Jaubert Jacques | Datsun 180B | 2:44:29 | |||
3. | Källström Harry - Billstam Claes | Datsun 180B | 2:58:21 |
Ivory Coast others
28. 12. – 30. 12. 1973 • entries/finish - 59/8 • gravel 3572,00 km
1. | Herrmann Edgar - Schüller Hans | Datsun 1800 SSS | 2:31:37 | |||
2. | Larrousse Gérard - Dreyfus Daniel | Datsun 1800 SSS | 2:38:27 | |||
3. | Bochnicek Richard - Kaja Alexander | Citroën DS 23 | 3:18:35 |
Ivory Coast others
28. 12. – 3. 1. 1973, Abidjan • entries/finish - 43/? • gravel 3800,00 km
No crews finished the rally.
Ivory Coast others
10. 12. – 12. 12. 1971, Abidjan • entries/finish - 30/8 • gravel
1. | Neyret Bob - Terramorsi Jacques | Peugeot 504 Ti | ||||
2. | Gérenthon Marc - Gérenthon Hélène | Peugeot 504 Ti | ||||
3. | Bouchet Claudine - Desvignes Marie-Odile | Renault 16 TS |
Ivory Coast others
0. 0. 1970 • entries/finish - 28/5 • gravel
1. | Schüller Hans - Grassiot | Datsun 1600 SSS | ||||
2. | Spinelli - Akouli | Toyota | ||||
3. | Reignier - Werner | Renault 16 TS |
Ivory Coast others
6. 12. – 7. 12. 1969, Abidjan • entries/finish - 58/43 • gravel
1. | Gérenthon Marc - Gérenthon Hélène | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
2. | Grange - Vaché | Opel GT | ||||
3. | Zuliani Jacques - Fiori | Opel Kadett Rallye |