Rallye du Bandama
WRC #12 • ARC #6 • Group N Cup #12 • Ivory Coast #4
31. 10. – 3. 11. 1992, Abidjan • entries/finish - 42/13 • gravel 2149,86 km
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 4:09:41 | ||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:32:59 | ||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:38:02 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
1. | Nishiyama Hiroshi - Yamaguchi Hisashi | Nissan Sunny GTI-R |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart | |||
2. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Opel Kadett GSI 16V | Opel Team Belgium | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Brion Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro |
WRC #12 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #12 • Ivory Coast #6 (coef 5)
27. 10. – 31. 10. 1991, Abidjan • entries/finish - 37/9 • gravel
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Shinozuka Kenjiro - Meadows John | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Oil Ralliart | 3:30:16 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
3. | Stohl Rudolf - Kaufmann Reinhard | Audi 90 Quattro | 8:08:01 |
1. | Doué Philippe - Urlique Laurent | Renault Clio 16S | 10:08:35 | |||
2. | Min Nicolas - Lambert Joseph | Mazda 323 GTX | 12:34:54 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 5:39:04 | |||
2. | Servant Patrice - Pansolin Thierry | Audi 90 Quattro | 9:29:19 |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #5 (coef 5)
28. 10. – 1. 11. 1990, Abidjan • entries/finish - 32/14 • gravel
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Stohl Rudolf - Rohringer Ernst | Audi 90 Quattro | 5:56:00 | |||
3. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Oreille Alain - Roissard Michel | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 6:52:00 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | 4:54:00 | |||
2. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan March Super Turbo | 8:09:00 | |||
3. | Servant Patrice - Charbonnel David | Toyota Corolla 16V | 8:25:00 |
WRC #12 • ARC #5 • Group N Cup #12
29. 10. – 2. 11. 1989, Abidjan • entries/finish - 60/7 • gravel 3528,00 km
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | 8:32:54 | ||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 11:36:50 | |||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Claverie Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT | 13:41:07 |
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | |||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | ||||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Claverie Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT |
1. | Oreille Alain - Thimonier Gilles | Renault 5 GT Turbo | Simon Racing | |||
2. | Servant Patrice - Charbonnel David | Toyota Corolla 16V | ||||
3. | Antoine Benoît - Raymond Christian | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #3
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1988, Abidjan • entries/finish - 38/10 • gravel 3421,81 km
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | 3:34:51 | |||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 5:06:33 | ||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | 7:20:20 |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
3. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo |
1. | Gaban Pascal - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | |||
2. | Oudit Alain - Lemarie Patrice | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V | ||||
3. | Monin Didier - Chevaillier Eddy | Mazda 323 4WD |
1. | Ambrosino Alain - Le Saux Daniel | Nissan 200SX | ||||
2. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | ||||
3. | Oudit Alain - Lemarie Patrice | Volkswagen Golf GTi 16V |
WRC #11 • ARC #7 • Group N Cup #11 • Ivory Coast #3
22. 9. – 26. 9. 1987, Abidjan • entries/finish - 43/11 • gravel
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Eriksson Kenneth - Diekmann Peter | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 48:57 | ||
2. | Mehta Shekhar - Combes Rob | Nissan 200SX | Nissan Motorsports International | 1:09:18 | ||
3. | Weber Erwin - Feltz Matthias | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | Volkswagen Motorsport | 2:05:56 |
1. | Donner Fredric - Wrede Cedric | Subaru RX Turbo | 15:35:39 |
1. | Tauziac Patrick - Papin Claude | Mitsubishi Starion Turbo | Ralliart/CFAO | 5:38:53 | ||
2. | Copetti Patrick - Dionneau Jean-Michel | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 6:53:38 | |||
3. | Choteau Adolphe - Van de Wauwer Jean-Pierre | Toyota Corolla GT | 7:57:16 |