Danube / Romanian Rallye
European Cup East #6 (coef 5) • Romania #5 • Romania Newcomer #5 • Romania (Gr.H) #5
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 216,00 km
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Balkan Racing | 2:42:39.7 | ||
2. | Aur Constantin - Berghea Adrian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo3 | Balkan Racing | 2:42:56.3 | ||
3. | Ungur Daniel - Jucan Petru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:56.3 |
1. | Ungur Daniel - Jucan Petru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:56.3 | |||
2. | Preda Romulus Lucian - Sandu Mihail Aurel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 2:43:26.4 | |||
3. | Morar Dan George - Dumbravan Virgiliu | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:44:45.4 |
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Balkan Racing | 2:42:39.7 | ||
2. | Aur Constantin - Berghea Adrian | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo3 | Balkan Racing | 2:42:56.3 | ||
3. | Ungur Daniel - Jucan Petru | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:42:56.3 |
1. | Banciu Dorin - Filip Alex | Renault Mégane | 3:14:49.9 | |||
2. | Tapu Mircea - Gaucan Ioan | Renault Clio | 3:20:20.2 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Dacia Nova | 3:30:09.4 |
1. | Graef Gunther - Iancu Bogdan | Toyota Celica | 3:03:07.3 | |||
2. | Radu Gheorghe - Mărgescu Dan | Aro 10 Super Rally | 3:26:59.4 | |||
3. | Hanea Aurelian - Mureșan Florin | Volkswagen Golf | 4:10:08.2 |
ERC #23 (coef 5) • Romania #5 • Romania Newcomer #5 • Romania (Gr.H) #5
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2003, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 52/28 • asphalt 194,90 km
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Rafo Racing Team | 1:44:06.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Hyundai Accent WRC | Hyundai Rally Team România | 1:48:02.1 | ||
3. | Mihalache Manuel - Colceriu Sorin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:48:31.8 |
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Rafo Racing Team | 1:44:06.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Hyundai Accent WRC | Hyundai Rally Team România | 1:48:02.1 | ||
3. | Mihalache Manuel - Colceriu Sorin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:48:31.8 |
1. | Gîrtofan Dan - Pulpea Dorin | Seat Cordoba WRC | Rafo Racing Team | 1:44:06.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Hyundai Accent WRC | Hyundai Rally Team România | 1:48:02.1 | ||
3. | Mihalache Manuel - Colceriu Sorin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:48:31.8 |
1. | Presura Ciprian - Oros Crina | Opel Kadett GSI | 2:09:21.1 | |||
2. | Sandulescu Razvan - Măgeanu Norris | Dacia Nova | 2:15:13.6 | |||
3. | Ciascai Marcel - Zsurzsan Roland | Peugeot 205 | 2:32:31.4 |
1. | Savu Ciprian - Turcu Mihai | Volkswagen Golf | 2:03:43.1 | |||
2. | Radu Gheorghe - Mărgescu Dan | Aro 10 Super Rally | 2:04:57.4 | |||
3. | Nicolaescu Cătălin - Tentu Sorin | Aro 10 Super Rally | 2:05:56.3 |
ERC #25 (coef 5) • Romania #5 • Romania Newcomer #5 • Romania (Gr.H) #5
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2002, Brasov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 51/31 • asphalt 203,15 km - (cancelled 11,80 km)
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Winchester Rally Team | 1:42:33.7 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:44:12.9 | |||
3. | Stan Eduard - Negreanu Răzvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:13.5 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Winchester Rally Team | 1:42:33.7 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:44:12.9 | |||
3. | Stan Eduard - Negreanu Răzvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:13.5 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Winchester Rally Team | 1:42:33.7 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:44:12.9 | |||
3. | Stan Eduard - Negreanu Răzvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:13.5 |
1. | Ciobotaru Ciprian - Ulmanu Valentin | Honda Civic | 2:13:15.5 | |||
2. | Vajda Zsolt - Nastor Ion | Peugeot 205 | 2:13:17.6 | |||
3. | Orosz Krisztian - Jucan Adrian | Volkswagen Golf | 2:24:11.7 |
1. | Ursache Gabriel - Gaucan Ioan | Opel Astra | 1:59:09.7 | |||
2. | Burchel Daniel - Tiugan Dragoș | Volkswagen Golf | 2:00:31.2 | |||
3. | Gentoiu Vasile - Bostina Florin | Opel Kadett | 2:00:58.4 |
ERC #26 (coef 5) • Romania #4
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Brasov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 27/20 • asphalt 255,80 km
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Petrom – Seat Sport România | 2:04:21.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:05:16.4 | |||
3. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:06:33.4 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Petrom – Seat Sport România | 2:04:21.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:05:16.4 | |||
3. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:06:33.4 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Petrom – Seat Sport România | 2:04:21.9 | ||
2. | Leu Mihai - Solomon Ciprian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:05:16.4 | |||
3. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:06:33.4 |
ERC #25 (coef 5) • Romania #2 • Romania Newcomer #2 • Romania (Gr.H) #2
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2000, Brasov • entries/finish - 41/23 • asphalt 255,80 km
1. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | Dialog Renault Rally Team | 2:05:45.4 | ||
2. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Monte Carlo Rally Team | 2:05:58.8 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Lăzărescu Mihăiță | Subaru Impreza WRX | Setcar Racing | 2:11:54.4 |
1. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | Dialog Renault Rally Team | 2:05:45.4 | ||
2. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica GT-Four | Monte Carlo Rally Team | 2:05:58.8 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Lăzărescu Mihăiță | Subaru Impreza WRX | Setcar Racing | 2:11:54.4 |
1. | Savu Marius - Răspopa Adrian | Volkswagen Scirocco | 41:46.8 | |||
2. | Abraham Thomas - Szász Árpád | Volkswagen Golf | 43:14.2 | |||
3. | Bíró K. - Szabó Zoltán sen. | Daewoo Cielo | 45:57.4 |
ERC #30 (coef 5) • Balkan Cup #2 • Romania #5
4. 7. – 5. 7. 1998, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 34/22 • asphalt 311,52 km
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Ford Escort WRC | ASC Kremikovci | 2:58:15.2 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 3:03:46.3 | |||
3. | Göllner Heinz - Itu Sorin | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:04:47.9 |
1. | Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian | Ford Escort WRC | ASC Kremikovci | 2:58:15.2 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 3:03:46.3 | |||
3. | Göllner Heinz - Itu Sorin | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:04:47.9 |
1. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 3:03:46.3 | |||
2. | Göllner Heinz - Itu Sorin | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:04:47.9 | |||
3. | Ionescu Tudor - Bucur Alexandru | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:20:32.4 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 2:38:20 | |||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:41:32 | |||
3. | "Titi" - Birkner Gábor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Pász-Ger ASE | 2:46:50 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 2:38:20 | |||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:41:32 | |||
3. | "Titi" - Birkner Gábor | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Pász-Ger ASE | 2:46:50 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD | 2:38:20 | |||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Maxi | 2:41:32 | |||
3. | Mazilu Viorel - Zarnescu Constantin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:58:46 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:48:53 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Williams | 2:59:58 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:04:59 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Subaru Impreza 555 | Mol Rallye Team | 2:48:53 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Williams | 2:59:58 | |||
3. | Wallenwein Kurt - Hetz Reinhold | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo | 3:04:59 |
1. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Clio Williams | 2:59:58 | |||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Bobes | Opel Corsa GSi | 3:20:55 | |||
3. | Veriga - Kass | Suzuki Swift GTi | 3:22:05 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MOL-Marlboro Rallye Team | 2:59:43 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:10:29 | |||
3. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:15:48 |
1. | Ranga László sen. - Büki Ernő | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | MOL-Marlboro Rallye Team | 2:59:43 | ||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:10:29 | |||
3. | Aur Constantin - Boboescu Dumitru | Audi Coupé S2 | 3:15:48 |
ERC #25 (coef 5)
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1994, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 24/15 • asphalt
1. | Berti Germando - Serra Bernardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:10:51 | |||
2. | Caldani Nicola - Saracini Gianfranco | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:13:02 | |||
3. | Joannides Jonathan - Farrell Adrian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:21:07 |
1. | Berti Germando - Serra Bernardo | Lancia Delta Integrale | 3:10:51 | |||
2. | Caldani Nicola - Saracini Gianfranco | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | 3:13:02 | |||
3. | Joannides Jonathan - Farrell Adrian | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 3:21:07 |
1. | Tirabassi Michel - Decour Georges | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:29:57 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:31:22 | |||
3. | Rumeau Dominique - Campo Lionel | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:40:37 |
1. | Tirabassi Michel - Decour Georges | Lancia Delta Integrale | 2:29:57 | |||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V | 2:31:22 | |||
3. | Rumeau Dominique - Campo Lionel | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | 2:40:37 |
Romania #2
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1992, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 36/22 • asphalt
1. | Rumeau Dominique - Campo Lionel | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | ||||
2. | Toma Dorin - Popidan Alexandru | Opel Kadett GSI | 2:31:44 |
1. | Golov Sergey - Kolchugin Valeriy | Lada Samara 1600 | 3:44:45 | |||
2. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1325 | 3:48:11 | |||
3. | Ganin Vladimir - Kurnikov Sergey | Lada Samara 1500 | 3:52:23 |
1. | Golov Sergey - Kolchugin Valeriy | Lada Samara 1600 | ||||
2. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1325 | ||||
3. | Ganin Vladimir - Kurnikov Sergey | Lada Samara 1500 |
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1325 | 3:48:11 | |||
2. | Duval Nistor - Dicoi Ioan | Oltcit 12 TRS | 4:03:06 | |||
3. | Costinean Mihai - Danila Romeo | Dacia 1400 Sport | 4:04:04 |
CoPaF #3 • Romania #3 • I League (EST) #19
9. 6. – 11. 6. 1989, Baie Mare • entries/finish - 107/65 • gravel
1. | Seger Toomas - Paju Tiit | Lada Samara 2108 | ||||
2. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | ||||
3. | Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor | Lada Samara 2108 |
1. | Seger Toomas - Paju Tiit | Lada Samara 2108 | ||||
2. | Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir | Lada VAZ 2105 | ||||
3. | Fedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk Igor | Lada Samara 2108 |
1. | Botezan Alexandru - Popa Septimiu | |||||
2. | Duval Constantin - Nemeș Gheorghe | Oltcit 12 TRS | ||||
3. | Macaneata Cristian - Banca Dacian |
CoPaF teams result :1.Bulgaria, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania, 5.Poland. Czecholovakia and Hungary did not start.
CoPaF #4
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1987, Sibiu • entries/finish - 88/47 • gravel
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1310 | ||||
2. | Duval Constantin - Nemeș Gheorghe | Oltcit 12 TRS | ||||
3. | Nuta Voda Florin - Dumitriu Radu | Dacia 1310 |
1. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 2:59:51 | |||
2. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda 130 LR | 3:01:31 | |||
3. | Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:05:15 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 9:11:34, 2.Czechoslovakia 9:17:38, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. Poland and East Germany did not finish.
CoPaF #4
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1986, Sibiu • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:04:50 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:32 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:52 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:04:50 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:32 | |||
3. | Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 3:08:52 |
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Bulgaria, Poland and Hungaria did not finish.
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:51:30 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO OBRSO | 3:55:52 | ||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 4:00:23 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 3:51:30 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO OBRSO | 3:55:52 | ||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 4:00:23 |
1. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | FSO OBRSO | 3:55:52 | ||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 LR | 4:00:23 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:01:36 |
CoPaF Teams results : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Hungary, Bulgaria and Czechoslovakia did not finish.
ERC #24 (coef 1) • CoPaF #5 • Romania #4
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Sibiu • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt - gravel 350,00 km
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:00:58 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:00:58 | |||
2. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
3. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 |
1. | Velikov Valeri - Iliev Zlatan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | 4:11:05 | |||
2. | Koper Andrzej - Winkowski Krzysztof | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:24:09 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Streschnov | Lada 1600 | 4:24:21 |
1. | Vasile Stefan - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1310 | ||||
2. | Mateescu Florentin - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1310 | ||||
3. | Milu Constantin - Badila Radu | Dacia 1310 |
ERC #25 (coef 2) • CoPaF #4
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1983, Sibiu • entries/finish - 112/48 • asphalt 215,00 km
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:17:51 | |||
2. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 4:25:16 | |||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 4:28:10 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Turbo | 4:17:51 | |||
2. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 4:25:16 | |||
3. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 4:28:10 |
1. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 4:25:16 | |||
2. | Bublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski Ryszard | FSO Polonez 2000 | 4:28:10 | |||
3. | Lavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis Raimondas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:39:01 |
ERC #25 (coef 2) • CoPaF #4 • Romania #5
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1982, Tulcea • entries/finish - 86/37 • asphalt 394,20 km
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
1. | Pavlík Leo - Šimek František | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:54:05 | |||
2. | Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas | Lada VAZ 21011 | 3:56:42 | |||
3. | Bolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh Igor | Lada 1600 | 3:57:44 |
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1300 | ||||
2. | Urdea Gheorghe - Banca Dacian | Dacia 1300 | ||||
3. | Grigoraş Nicu - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 |
ERC #26 (coef 2) • CoPaF #4 • Balkan Rally Championship • Romania
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1981, Deva • entries/finish - 77/32 • asphalt 331,00 km
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
1. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:45:04 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:47:43 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Janeček Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:50:52 |
1. | Nikolov Ivan - Dunev Boncho | Fiat 131 Abarth | ||||
2. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada VAZ 21011 | ||||
3. | Grigoraş Nicu - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 |
1. | Balint Ludovic - Zarnescu Constantin | Dacia 1300 | ||||
2. | Grigoraş Nicu - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 | ||||
3. | Vasile Stefan - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1300 |
ERC #22 (coef 2) • CoPaF #3 • Balkan Cup
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1980, Hunedoara • entries/finish - 71/31 • asphalt 343,00 km
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:01 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:53:46 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:12 |
1. | Pregliasco Mauro - Reisoli Vittorio | Alfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta | 3:46:01 | |||
2. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:53:46 | |||
3. | Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:56:12 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel | Škoda 130 RS | 3:58:04 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:58:47 | |||
3. | Pech Václav sen. - Gottfried Oldřich | Škoda 130 RS | 4:02:27 |
1. | Balint Ludovic - Panaite Mircea | Dacia 1300 | ||||
2. | Serafimov Georgi - Guergov Georgi | Lada 1600 | ||||
3. | Szalai Arpad - Malaut Ionel | Dacia 1300 |
ERC #33 (coef 1) • CoPaF #5 • Balkan Cup
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1979, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt 367,70 km
1. | Blahna Václav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:33:54 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:47:35 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:47:43 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:33:54 | |||
2. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:47:35 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:47:43 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Soukup Jan | Škoda 130 RS | 4:33:54 | |||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | 4:47:43 | |||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada 1600 | 4:51:46 |
1. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Renault 5 Alpine | ||||
2. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | ||||
3. | Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan | Lada 1600 |
CoPaF teams result: 1. Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3. Bulgaria, 4. Hungary
ERC #34 (coef 2) • CoPaF #5 • Balkan Rally Championship #2
28. 7. – 30. 7. 1978, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 132/42 • asphalt - gravel 389,65 km
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:14:16 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:19:34 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:21:29 |
1. | Wittmann Franz sen. - Deimel Helmut | Opel Kadett GT/E | 4:14:16 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:19:34 | |||
3. | Kolev Stoyan - Stoyanov Tsvetan | Porsche 911 SC | 4:21:29 |
1. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:08:01 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 130 RS | 3:09:15 | |||
3. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 3:11:55 |
CoPaF only 2/3 of rallye and teams result: 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.Bulgaria, 3. Poland
ERC #27 (coef 2) • CoPaF #4 • Balkan Rally Championship • Romania
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1977, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 75/6 • asphalt 283,60 km
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:26:09 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:30:03 | |||
3. | Olteanu Ilie - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 | 5:19:14 |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 5 Alpine | 4:26:09 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 4:30:03 | |||
3. | Olteanu Ilie - Scobai Ovidiu | Dacia 1300 | 5:19:14 |
1. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 130 RS | 2:37:01 | |||
2. | Blahna Václav - Hlávka Lubislav | Škoda 130 RS | 2:43:24 | |||
3. | Petkov Radoslav - Gurlev Kostadin | Lada VAZ 21011 | 2:43:29 |
ERC #27 (coef 1) • CoPaF #4 • Romania
30. 7. – 1. 8. 1976, start: Turnu Severin, finish: Baia Mare • entries/finish - 60/14 • asphalt 196,40 km
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | 2:28:51 | |||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S | 2:32:28 | |||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 12 Gordini | 2:34:19 |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | ||||
2. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S | ||||
3. | Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr | Renault 12 Gordini |
1. | Chubrikov Ilia - Tserovski Pentzo | Renault 17 Gordini | 1:49:43 | |||
2. | Kvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek Jiří | Škoda 120 S | 1:50:14 | |||
3. | Havel Vlastimil - Wohanka Miroslav | Škoda 120 S | 1:51:33 |
1. | Groapa Ovidiu - Popa Laurentiu | Dacia 1300 |
P&F cup only first leg ( 7 SS ). Started 55 crews and finished 32.
ERC #17 • CoPaF #4
2. 8. – 4. 8. 1974, start: Budapest, finish: Bucarest • entries/finish - 41/11 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | ||||
2. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
3. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | ||||
2. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
3. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini |
1. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
2. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini | ||||
3. | Stawowiak Maciej - Czyżyk Jan | Polski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo |
ERC #15 • CoPaF #3
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1973, start: Budapest, finish: Bucarest • entries/finish - 47/18 • asphalt 110,00 km
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:19:37 | ||
2. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:20:56 | |||
3. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 1:22:04 |
1. | Röhrl Walter - Berger Jochen | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | Irmscher Tuning | 1:19:37 | ||
2. | Barbasio Sergio - Macaluso Gino | Fiat 124 Abarth Rallye | 1:20:56 | |||
3. | Munari Sandro - Mannucci Mario | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 1:22:04 |
1. | Ionescu Cristea Eugeniu - Ionescu Christea Alexandru | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:31:56 | |||
2. | Toplodolski Yordan - Iliev Vladimir | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:37:20 | |||
3. | Motoc Dorin - Motoc Cornel | Renault 12 Gordini | 1:38:03 |
CoPaF teams : 1. Romania, 2. Poland, 3. Bulgaria
ERC #12 • Austria
12. 8. – 14. 8. 1971, start:Wien, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 42/12 • gravel
1. | Janger Günther - Siebert Hans | Volkswagen 1302 S | VW Porsche Austria | 2:05:50 | ||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Bień Marian | BMW 2002 Ti | Elan Racing Team | 2:07:11 | ||
3. | Pöltinger Walter - Hartinger Hans | Porsche 911 S | Bosch Racing Team | 2:08:26 |
1. | Janger Günther - Siebert Hans | Volkswagen 1302 S | VW Porsche Austria | 2:05:50 | ||
2. | Zasada Sobiesław - Bień Marian | BMW 2002 Ti | Elan Racing Team | 2:07:11 | ||
3. | Pöltinger Walter - Hartinger Hans | Porsche 911 S | Bosch Racing Team | 2:08:26 |
1. | Janger Günther - Siebert Hans | Volkswagen 1302 S | VW Porsche Austria | 2:05:50 | ||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Hartinger Hans | Porsche 911 S | Bosch Racing Team | 2:08:26 | ||
3. | Dietmayer Victor - Moser Hans Peter | BMW 2002 Ti | Martha-Team | 2:08:34 |
ERC #13 • CoPaF
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1970, start:Wien, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 54/20 • asphalt 130,20 km
1. | Janger Günther - Wessiak Walter | Porsche 911 S | Bosch Racing Team | 1:26:25 | ||
2. | Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav | Porsche 914/6 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:29:43 | ||
3. | Hollier Nigel - Short Phil | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:32:53 |
1. | Janger Günther - Wessiak Walter | Porsche 911 S | Bosch Racing Team | 1:26:25 | ||
2. | Schindler Carl Christian - Hruschka Gustav | Porsche 914/6 | Bosch Racing Team | 1:29:43 | ||
3. | Hollier Nigel - Short Phil | Alpine-Renault A110 1600 | 1:32:53 |
Mitropa • Romania others
31. 7. – 3. 8. 1969, start: Regensburg, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1. | Pöltinger Walter - Hartinger Hans | Porsche 911 T | 2:13:15 | |||
2. | Kaja Alexander - Dietmayer Victor | BMW 2002 Ti | 2:15:02 | |||
3. | Wieltschnig Walter - Pucher Werner | Renault 8 Gordini | 2:18:10 |
ERC #5 • Mitropa • Austria
17. 7. – 20. 7. 1968, start: Regensburg, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 44/24 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen Martti | Porsche 911 T | Porsche KG | |||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst | Volvo 142 S | Elan Racing Team | |||
3. | Dietmayer Victor - Hahn Lambert | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | Bosch Racing Team |
1. | Toivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen Martti | Porsche 911 T | Porsche KG | |||
2. | Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst | Volvo 142 S | Elan Racing Team | |||
3. | Dietmayer Victor - Hahn Lambert | Lancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HF | Bosch Racing Team |
ERC #11 • ERC Group1 #8 • ERC Group2 #6 • Mitropa
19. 7. – 22. 7. 1967, start: Regensburg, finish: Mamaia • entries/finish - 64/37 • asphalt
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin 1800 Maxi | 1:55:42 | |||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | 1:56:02 | |||
3. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer Willi | Porsche 911 L | 1:58:03 |
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Austin 1800 Maxi | ||||
2. | Vinatier Jean - Roure Claude | Renault 8 Gordini | ||||
3. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer Willi | Porsche 911 L |
Romania others
19. 9. – 23. 9. 1966, start: Ingolstadt, finish: Wien • entries/finish - 40/11 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst | Volkswagen 1500 Sport | ||||
2. | Karger Otto - Eschey Josef | Volvo 122 S | ||||
3. | Hohlheimer Horst - Herrmann Benno | Volvo 122 |
Romania others
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1965, start: Ingolstadt, finish: Wien • entries/finish - 65/14 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Pilhatsch Arnulf - Lederer Peter | BMW 1800 TI | ÖASC-Racing-Team Wien/Vienna | 55:59 | ||
2. | Jones Rupert - Clegg John | Morris Cooper S | 57:58 | |||
3. | Wallrabenstein Günther - Müller Ernst Otto | Porsche 911 | 58:33 |
Romania others
21. 9. – 25. 9. 1964, start: Donaueschingen, finish: Mamaia • entries/finish - 42/17 • gravel - asphalt
1. | Roser Walter - Staffner Christine | Steyr Puch 650 TR | 12:49:40 | |||
2. | Herborn Friedl - Altmann Rolf | Porsche 356 Carrera | 13:05:32 | |||
3. | Pöltinger Walter - Merinsky Ernst | Morris Cooper S | 13:07:26 |