17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986
10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 454.37 km • total distance including road sections - 1134.68 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Albena (5 laps x 3.3 km.) (16.50 km) | 9:59 | 14.
7. class B10/11 14. ERC 5. CoPaF |
99.2 km/h 4.97 s/km |
9:59 | 14.
7. class B10/11 14. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Aladzha manastir (7.80 km) | 4:19 | 18.
12. class B10/11 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
108.4 km/h 4.10 s/km |
14:18 | 13.
7. class B10/11 13. ERC 5. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Manastir (5.95 km) | 3:06 | 17.
10. class B10/11 17. ERC 9. CoPaF |
115.2 km/h 3.87 s/km |
17:24 | 14.
8. class B10/11 14. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Choumene (8.90 km) | 5:38 | 24.
14. class B10/11 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
94.8 km/h 4.72 s/km |
23:02 | 15.
9. class B10/11 15. ERC 7. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Preslav (9.25 km) | 4:59 | 19.
12. class B10/11 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
111.4 km/h 4.43 s/km |
28:01 | 15.
9. class B10/11 15. ERC 7. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Varbitza (23.75 km) | 17:21 | 19.
12. class B10/11 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 6.02 s/km |
45:22 | 17.
11. class B10/11 17. ERC 9. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Kotel (20.57 km) | 19:54 | 31.
19. class B10/11 31. ERC 21. CoPaF |
62.0 km/h 9.48 s/km |
1:05:16 | 21.
11. class B10/11 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 11:32 | 13.
8. class B10/11 13. ERC 6. CoPaF |
84.0 km/h 6.01 s/km |
1:16:48 | 20.
11. class B10/11 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kantona (15.50 km) | 14:35 | 31.
22. class B10/11 31. ERC 22. CoPaF |
63.8 km/h 9.61 s/km |
1:31:23 | 20.
12. class B10/11 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Biala (9.00 km) | 7:47 | 19.
12. class B10/11 19. ERC 11. CoPaF |
69.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:39:10 | 21.
13. class B10/11 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Borov dol (6.15 km) | 4:16 | 19.
12. class B10/11 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
86.5 km/h 5.69 s/km |
1:43:26 | 21.
13. class B10/11 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Chichkingrad (22.00 km) | 18:14 | 13.
9. class B10/11 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
72.4 km/h 6.41 s/km |
2:01:40 | 18.
11. class B10/11 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Razsoha (11.50 km) | 8:12 | 12.
7. class B10/11 12. ERC 6. CoPaF |
84.1 km/h 4.87 s/km |
2:09:52 | 17.
10. class B10/11 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 12:03 | 9.
6. class B10/11 9. ERC 5. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 6.38 s/km |
2:21:55 | 16.
10. class B10/11 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Kantona (15.50 km) | 14:40 | 21.
14. class B10/11 21. ERC 15. CoPaF |
63.4 km/h 10.58 s/km |
2:36:35 | 15.
10. class B10/11 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS16 Balgarka (17.00 km) | 11:08 | 14.
9. class B10/11 14. ERC 7. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 5.35 s/km |
2:47:43 | 15.
10. class B10/11 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Stara reka (16.15 km) | 11:23 | 15.
7. class B10/11 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
85.1 km/h 5.08 s/km |
2:59:06 | 15.
10. class B10/11 15. ERC 9. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Bebrovo (11.00 km) | 7:42 | 13.
8. class B10/11 13. ERC 7. CoPaF |
85.7 km/h 4.45 s/km |
3:06:48 | 14.
9. class B10/11 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Tvarditza (29.40 km) | 21:39 | 7.
4. class B10/11 7. ERC 3. CoPaF |
81.5 km/h 4.15 s/km |
3:28:27 | 13.
8. class B10/11 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Tchoumerna (10.45 km) | 6:01 | 8.
5. class B10/11 8. ERC 4. CoPaF |
104.2 km/h 4.78 s/km |
3:34:28 | 11.
7. class B10/11 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Biala (8.90 km) | 7:22 | 11.
7. class B10/11 11. ERC 7. CoPaF |
72.5 km/h 5.28 s/km |
3:41:50 | 12.
7. class B10/11 12. ERC 7. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Itchera (17.70 km) | 11:18 | 10.
7. class B10/11 10. ERC 6. CoPaF |
94.0 km/h 5.20 s/km |
3:53:08 | 11.
7. class B10/11 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Neykovo (5.50 km) | 3:24 | 12.
7. class B10/11 12. ERC 7. CoPaF |
97.1 km/h 6.18 s/km |
3:56:32 | 11.
7. class B10/11 11. ERC 6. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Rakovo (21.30 km) | 23:31 | 40.
17. class B10/11 40. ERC 35. CoPaF |
54.3 km/h 31.92 s/km |
4:20:03 | 16.
9. class B10/11 16. ERC 11. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Yazovira (15.50 km) | Retired |