lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

17. Rally Albena - Zlatni Piassatzi - Sliven 1986

10. 5. – 11. 5. 1986, Albena • asphalt - gravel 437,00 km • Other years
ERC #14 (coef 4)CoPaF #3
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 17:06:54, 2.East Germany 18:02:42. USSR, Bulgaria and Poland did not finish. Romania and Hungary did not start.

Final results

finished: 33 (33 on list)
1.#5flagflag Fernández Beny
- López Orozco José
icon Opel Manta 400
Opel Team España
B12
4:51:40
89.9
 
2.#3flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon Audi Quattro A2 (N714 U49)
Rothmans Racing
B12
4:55:29
+3:49
 +3:49
88.7
 0.52
3.#11flagflag Küzmič Branislav
- Šali Rudi
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B10/11
5:11:27
+19:47
 +15:58
84.2
 2.72
4.#21flagflag Bublewicz Marian
- Wojtyna Janusz
icon FSO Polonez 2000
FSO Sport
B10/11
5:21:04
+29:24
 +9:37
81.7
 4.04
5.#8flagflag Koper Andrzej
- Gęborys Krzysztof
icon Renault 11 Turbo
A6/7
5:23:35
+31:55
 +2:31
81.0
 4.38
6.#25flagflag Hristov Slavcho
- Radev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:26:19
+34:39
 +2:44
80.4
 4.76
7.#29flagflag Soots Vallo
- Putmaker Toomas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:30:24
+38:44
 +4:05
79.4
 5.32
8.#65flagflag Kolev Stoyan
- Ignatov Boyko
icon Renault 11 Turbo
A6/7
5:31:57
+40:17
 +1:33
79.0
 5.53
9.#34flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Zelinka Vladimír
icon Škoda 130 LR
B9
5:36:33
+44:53
 +4:36
77.9
 6.16
10.#56flagflag Jekov Pavel
- Cholakov Stefan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:36:41
+45:01
 +8
77.9
 6.18
11.#36flagflag Raide Eedo
- Valdek Georg
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:36:52
+45:12
 +11
77.8
 6.21
12.#28flagflag Határ Marián
- Grék Peter
icon Škoda 130 LR
B9
5:41:25
+49:45
 +4:33
76.8
 6.83
13.#55flagflag Mangikian Alexan
- Stoichev Stoyan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:47:18
+55:38
 +5:53
75.5
 7.64
14.#33flagflag Veselinov Hristo
- Veselinov Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:48:50
+57:10
 +1:32
75.2
 7.85
15.#23flagflag Janeba Pavel
- Krečman Jan
icon Škoda 130 LR
B9
5:48:56
+57:16
 +6
75.1
 7.86
16.#60flagflag Donchev Ivan
- Dragulev Dragia
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:52:15
+1:00:35
 +3:19
74.4
 8.32
17.#68flagflag Uth Eberhard
- Hofsommer Volker
icon Wartburg 353
A5
5:55:44
+1:04:04
 +3:29
73.7
 8.80
18.#45flagflag Toplodolski Ilian
- Penchev Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
5:59:15
+1:07:35
 +3:31
73.0
 9.28
19.#71flagflag Sonntag Hans-Ullrich
- Friedemann Rainer
icon Wartburg 353 W
A5
6:01:20
+1:09:40
 +2:05
72.6
 9.57
20.#74flagflag Pöhlmann Rainer
- von Nessen Bernd
icon Wartburg 353 W
A5
6:06:08
+1:14:28
 +4:48
71.6
 10.22
21.#81flagflag Toplodolski Vihar
- Blagoev Boiko
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
6:11:01
+1:19:21
 +4:53
70.7
 10.89
22.#53flagflag Serafimov Georgi
- Petkov Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
6:13:54
+1:22:14
 +2:53
70.1
 11.29
23.#64flagflag Chałas Romuald
- Atłowski Zbigniew
icon FSO 1600
A6/7
6:16:17
+1:24:37
 +2:23
69.7
 11.62
24.#38flagflag Dolák Milan
- Palivec Jaroslav
icon Škoda 130 LR
B9
6:17:00
+1:25:20
 +43
69.5
 11.72
25.#77flagflag Vasilev Petko
- Mankov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
6:18:37
+1:26:57
 +1:37
69.3
 11.94
26.#89flagflag Kiryakov Tanyo
- Kolev Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
6:29:05
+1:37:25
 +10:28
67.4
 13.38
27.#82flagflag Basirkyanov Aleksander
- Fotev Aleksander
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
6:42:27
+1:50:47
 +13:22
65.2
 15.21
28.#91flagflag Kolev Nikolay
- Nikolov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
6:50:28
+1:58:48
 +8:01
63.9
 16.31
29.#54flagflag Bonev Ilija
- Daskalov Nikola
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
6:57:45
+2:06:05
 +7:17
62.8
 17.31
30.#92flagflag Staykov Yordan
- Dadov Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
7:00:50
+2:09:10
 +3:05
62.3
 17.73
31.#30flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- Schmidt Rainer
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
7:03:13
+2:11:33
 +2:23
62.0
 18.06
32.#93flagflag Budinov Ivan
- Rusev Todor
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
7:44:21
+2:52:41
 +41:08
56.5
 23.71
33.#75flagflag Zhechev Emil
- Dzhabarov Ivan
icon Škoda 120 S
A5
8:14:11
+3:22:31
 +29:50
53.1
 27.81

Retirements

37 (37 on list)
#2flagflag Pregliasco Mauro
- Cavalleri Alessandro
icon Lancia 037 Rally
Tre Gazzelle
B12
Retired
#6flagflag Chubrikov Ilia
- Dimitrov Zhivko
icon Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 (CK 00 33)
B12
Fuel pump
#12flagflag Bosch John
- Bond Steve
icon Audi Quattro A2
Rothmans Audi Team Holland
B12
Retired
#14flagflag Velikov Valeri
- Iliev Zlatan
icon Nissan 240 RS
B12
Retired
#16flagflag Dunev Bojko Boncho
- Valchev Ilia
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B10/11
Retired
#17flagflag Chubrikov Plamen
- Nenov Ivan
icon Renault 5 Turbo
B10/11
Retired
#18flagflag Tumalevičius Eugenijus
- Videika Pranas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#19flagflag Petrov Georgi
- Tonev Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#20flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#24flagflag Vukovich Sergey
- Zvingevits
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#26flagflag Szerla Janusz
- Oziębło Marek
icon FSO Polonez 2000 C
FSO Sport
B10/11
Technical
#35flagflag Adamek Ryszard
- Baran Zbigniew
icon FSO Polonez 2000
B10/11
Technical
#37flagflag Nedialkov Todor
- Yordanov Atanas
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#39flagflag Kasabov Valeri
- Atanasov Valentin
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#40flagflag Tammeka Joel
- Kulgevee Ants
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#41flagflag Stefanov Yotzo
- Tzvetkov Angel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#42flagflag Penchev Nikolay
- Monchev Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#43flagflag Dimitrov Dimitar
- Nedkov Vasil
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#44flagflag Entchev Stoyan
- Kovachev Daniel
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#47flagflag Kozhuharov Slaveyko
- Ivanov Vasil
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#48flagflag Tzarski Ivan
- Manchorov Hristo
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#49flagflag Iliev Vladimir
- Manolov Nikolay
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#50flagflag Kuznetsov Yordan
- Penev Plamen
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#51flagflag Andreyev Andrey
- Andreyev Lyubomir
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#52flagflag Markov Alyosha
- Todorov Todor
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#57flagflag Chochev Hriskosko
- Gerov Ilia
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#58flagflag Novoselski Vasil
- Minkov Krum
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#59flagflag Dobrev Iliev Iliya
- Sivov Ivan
icon Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS
B10/11
Retired
#63flagflag Goudezeune Gaby
- Messine Serge
icon Opel Manta GT/E
A6/7
Retired
#66flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon Volkswagen Golf GTi
A6/7
Retired
#67flagflag Sadowski Marek
- Winkowski Krzysztof
icon FSO 1600
A6/7
Retired
#70flagflag Antov Valentin
- Radev Georgi
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
#73flagflag Apostolova Elena
- Nikolayeva Slavina
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
#78flagflag Strauch Stefan
- Meinig Jens
icon Wartburg 353 W
A5
Retired
#86flagflag Ganchev Nikolai
- Radovanov Aleksander
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
#87flagflag Nankovski Mitko
- Rachev Dilian
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
#90flagflag Milev Belcho
- Petrov Kresen
icon Lada VAZ 2105
A5
Retired
Added by:André Oliveira [12. 3. 2013]
thumb
Rally Zlatni Pyasatsi 1986 - BNT
[Bulgarian Rally Videos]