Trackrod Historic Cup & Land Rover Challenge 2022
British Historic #6 • BTRDA Gold Star #7 • BTRDA Silver Star #7 • BHRC2 #9 • BTRDA Historic #7 • ANECCC #9 • ANWCC Forest #8 • Defender Challenge #5 • Northern Historic Gravel #8
23. 9. – 24. 9. 2022, Filey • Trackrod Motor Club • gravel 90.25 km • total distance including road sections - 202.84 km • Other years • Other years
Car 338 is wrong class on official results, should be C5 & Category 2
#319
O1
Open
Open
Final results
20. overall
2. class Open
2. class O1
32. BTRDA Gold Star
14. BTRDA Silver Star
6. ANECCC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dalby 1 (18.07 km) | 13:17.0 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Gold Star 1. BTRDA Silver Star 2. ANECCC |
81.6 km/h 1.70 s/km |
13:17.0 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. BTRDA Gold Star 2. ANECCC |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Cropton (13.67 km) | 9:08.7 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Gold Star 1. BTRDA Silver Star 2. ANECCC |
89.7 km/h 1.21 s/km |
22:25.7 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. BTRDA Gold Star 2. ANECCC |
SS3 Gale Rigg (9.97 km) | 6:51.4 | 9.
2. class O1 2. class Open 1. BTRDA Gold Star 1. BTRDA Silver Star 3. ANECCC |
87.2 km/h 2.04 s/km |
29:17.1 | 6.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. BTRDA Gold Star 2. ANECCC |
SS4 Staindale (9.23 km) | 6:42.1 | 13.
2. class O1 2. class Open 2. BTRDA Gold Star 2. BTRDA Silver Star 4. ANECCC |
82.6 km/h 3.12 s/km |
35:59.2 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. BTRDA Gold Star 2. ANECCC |
SS5 Langdale (21.24 km) | 13:46.5 | 8.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Gold Star 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. ANECCC |
92.5 km/h 2.06 s/km |
49:45.7 | 5.
1. class O1 1. class Open 1. BTRDA Silver Star 1. BTRDA Gold Star 1. ANECCC |
SS6 Dalby 2 (18.07 km) | 19:46.8 | 48.
3. class O1 3. class Open 3. BTRDA Gold Star 3. BTRDA Silver Star 6. ANECCC |
54.8 km/h 24.24 s/km |
1:09:32.5 | 20.
2. class O1 2. class Open 3. BTRDA Silver Star 3. BTRDA Gold Star 6. ANECCC |