27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#25
Opel Team Belgium
N3
Final results
17. overall
2. class N3
17. ERC
17. Ireland Tarmac
17. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:11 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup |
4740.7 km/h 0.12 s/km |
5:11 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:34 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
8:45 | 31.
2. class N3 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:05 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
13:50 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS4 Kella | 9:48 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
23:38 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:30 | 36.
2. class N3 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
31:08 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS6 Lynague | 5:06 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
36:14 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS7 Hope | 5:17 | 30.
2. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
41:31 | 29.
2. class N3 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:13 | 27.
2. class N3 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
49:44 | 28.
2. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 8:47 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
58:31 | 26.
2. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class N3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:01:47 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:48 | 29.
3. class N3 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:09:35 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS12 Hope | 5:11 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:14:46 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:38 | 26.
3. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:21:24 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:37 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:31:01 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:51 | 24.
2. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:34:52 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:54 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:38:46 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:09 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:41:55 | 22.
2. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:05 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:50:00 | 21.
2. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS19 Garth | 8:22 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
1:58:22 | 20.
2. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:04 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:03:26 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:30 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:06:56 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS22 Regaby | 5:05 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:12:01 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS23 Orrisdale | 9:29 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:21:30 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:48 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:25:18 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:56 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:30:14 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:09 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:33:23 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:01 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:41:24 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS28 Crogga | 2:34 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:43:58 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS29 Castletown | 1:33 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:45:31 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS30 Garth | 8:34 | 17.
1. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:54:05 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:53 | 19.
1. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
2:57:58 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 11:32 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:09:30 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:18 | 21.
2. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:14:48 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS34 Curraghs | 11:33 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:26:21 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS35 Andreas | 5:20 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:31:41 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:40 | 16.
1. class N3 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:35:21 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:26 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:40:47 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:21 | 15.
1. class N3 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:49:08 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:27 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
3:57:35 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:24 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
4:00:59 | 18.
2. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:02 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
4:06:01 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 12:11 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup |
|
4:18:12 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup |