27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#11
Andrews Sykes Ford Champions Team
A8
Final results
2. overall
2. class A8
2. ERC
2. Ireland Tarmac
2. Great Britain
2. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 4:26 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
5542.6 km/h 0.01 s/km |
4:26 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:09 | 5.
5. class A8 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
7:35 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 4:24 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
11:59 | 6.
6. class A8 6. ERC 6. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 8:29 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
20:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 6:14 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
26:42 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 4:22 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
31:04 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 4:20 | 4.
4. class A8 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Great Britain |
|
35:24 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 7:00 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
42:24 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 7:03 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
49:27 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:01 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
52:28 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 6:35 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
59:03 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 4:28 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
1:03:31 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 5:36 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
1:09:07 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 8:10 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:17:17 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:20 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:20:37 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:24 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:24:01 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 2:43 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:26:44 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 6:53 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:33:37 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 7:11 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:40:48 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:21 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
1:45:09 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:04 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:48:13 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 4:20 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
1:52:33 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 8:09 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:00:42 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:10 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:03:52 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:15 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:08:07 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 2:43 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:10:50 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 6:50 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:17:40 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:14 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:19:54 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:24 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:21:18 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 7:23 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:28:41 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:20 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:32:01 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 9:54 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
2:41:55 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 4:28 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:46:23 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 10:13 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
2:56:36 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 4:43 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:01:19 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:16 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:04:35 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 4:36 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:09:11 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 7:15 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:16:26 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 7:18 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
|
3:23:44 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 2:56 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |
|
3:26:40 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 4:29 | 3.
3. class A8 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Great Britain |
|
3:31:09 | 1.
1. class A8 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 11:20 | 9.
6. class A8 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Great Britain |
|
3:42:29 | 2.
2. class A8 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Great Britain |