27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#92
N3
Final results
20. overall
3. class N3
20. ERC
20. Ireland Tarmac
19. Great Britain
20. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:14 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
4695.4 km/h 0.13 s/km |
5:14 | 36.
4. class N3 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:40 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
8:54 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:17 | 36.
3. class N3 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
14:11 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 10:11 | 41.
4. class N3 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
24:22 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:44 | 49.
6. class N3 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain |
|
32:06 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:32 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
37:38 | 35.
3. class N3 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:23 | 35.
4. class N3 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
43:01 | 33.
3. class N3 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 9:41 | 66.
6. class N3 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain |
|
52:42 | 42.
5. class N3 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 8:44 | 25.
2. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
1:01:26 | 34.
3. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class N3 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:04:42 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:51 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
1:12:33 | 32.
3. class N3 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 5:11 | 26.
1. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
1:17:44 | 31.
3. class N3 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:29 | 23.
1. class N3 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
1:24:13 | 30.
3. class N3 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:55 | 31.
4. class N3 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
1:34:08 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 4:05 | 39.
4. class N3 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
1:38:13 | 28.
3. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:03 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
1:42:16 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:21 | 42.
5. class N3 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
1:45:37 | 28.
4. class N3 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:29 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
1:54:06 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 8:49 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
2:02:55 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:11 | 31.
5. class N3 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:08:06 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:41 | 33.
4. class N3 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
2:11:47 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:18 | 32.
5. class N3 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
2:17:05 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 10:00 | 36.
6. class N3 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
2:27:05 | 24.
4. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:58 | 34.
4. class N3 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
2:31:03 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:06 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
2:36:09 | 25.
4. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:24 | 37.
6. class N3 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
2:39:33 | 24.
4. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:24 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
2:47:57 | 23.
3. class N3 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:43 | 25.
3. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
|
2:50:40 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:40 | 39.
5. class N3 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
2:52:20 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 9:05 | 25.
3. class N3 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
|
3:01:25 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 4:05 | 26.
4. class N3 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
3:05:30 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 11:50 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
3:17:20 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:19 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
3:22:39 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 12:16 | 27.
4. class N3 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
3:34:55 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:32 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
3:40:27 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:49 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
3:44:16 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:23 | 19.
2. class N3 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
3:49:39 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:32 | 21.
2. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
3:58:11 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:35 | 22.
3. class N3 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
4:06:46 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:21 | 17.
2. class N3 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
|
4:10:07 | 21.
3. class N3 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:12 | 24.
3. class N3 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
4:15:19 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 11:53 | 18.
1. class N3 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
|
4:27:12 | 20.
3. class N3 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |