27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#63
N2
Final results
36. overall
4. class N2
37. ERC
36. Ireland Tarmac
32. Great Britain
36. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:28 | 55.
5. class N2 55. ERC 55. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain |
4495.0 km/h 0.16 s/km |
5:28 | 54.
5. class N2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:49 | 52.
4. class N2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
|
9:17 | 49.
4. class N2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:28 | 53.
5. class N2 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain |
|
14:45 | 50.
4. class N2 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 15:23 | 104.
16. class N2 104. ERC 104. West Euro Rally Cup 80. Great Britain |
|
30:08 | 101.
16. class N2 101. ERC 101. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:36 | 40.
2. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
37:44 | 98.
15. class N2 98. ERC 98. West Euro Rally Cup 79. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:32 | 39.
2. class N2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
43:16 | 96.
14. class N2 96. ERC 96. West Euro Rally Cup 78. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:34 | 53.
5. class N2 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
|
48:50 | 91.
11. class N2 91. ERC 91. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:42 | 36.
1. class N2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
57:32 | 87.
11. class N2 87. ERC 87. West Euro Rally Cup 74. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 9:34 | 62.
6. class N2 62. ERC 62. West Euro Rally Cup 57. Great Britain |
|
1:07:06 | 82.
10. class N2 82. ERC 82. West Euro Rally Cup 72. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class N2 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:10:22 | 80.
10. class N2 80. ERC 80. West Euro Rally Cup 70. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 8:20 | 54.
5. class N2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 49. Great Britain |
|
1:18:42 | 79.
10. class N2 79. ERC 79. West Euro Rally Cup 69. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 5:28 | 52.
6. class N2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
|
1:24:10 | 77.
10. class N2 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 67. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 7:00 | 45.
4. class N2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain |
|
1:31:10 | 74.
10. class N2 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 10:10 | 40.
3. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
1:41:20 | 68.
9. class N2 68. ERC 68. West Euro Rally Cup 60. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 4:07 | 48.
6. class N2 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
|
1:45:27 | 66.
9. class N2 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:25 | 74.
12. class N2 74. ERC 74. West Euro Rally Cup 62. Great Britain |
|
1:49:52 | 67.
9. class N2 67. ERC 67. West Euro Rally Cup 59. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:23 | 49.
7. class N2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
|
1:53:15 | 66.
9. class N2 66. ERC 66. West Euro Rally Cup 58. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:45 | 49.
7. class N2 49. ERC 49. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
|
2:02:00 | 63.
9. class N2 63. ERC 63. West Euro Rally Cup 56. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 9:08 | 45.
7. class N2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain |
|
2:11:08 | 59.
8. class N2 59. ERC 59. West Euro Rally Cup 53. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:34 | 57.
10. class N2 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain |
|
2:16:42 | 57.
9. class N2 57. ERC 57. West Euro Rally Cup 51. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:47 | 45.
8. class N2 45. ERC 45. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain |
|
2:20:29 | 56.
8. class N2 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:31 | 46.
8. class N2 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Great Britain |
|
2:26:00 | 56.
8. class N2 56. ERC 56. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 10:02 | 38.
3. class N2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
2:36:02 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 4:02 | 41.
4. class N2 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
2:40:04 | 54.
7. class N2 54. ERC 54. West Euro Rally Cup 48. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:06 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
2:45:10 | 53.
7. class N2 53. ERC 53. West Euro Rally Cup 47. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:23 | 36.
4. class N2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
2:48:33 | 52.
7. class N2 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 46. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:24 | 22.
1. class N2 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
2:56:57 | 51.
7. class N2 51. ERC 51. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:51 | 36.
4. class N2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
2:59:48 | 50.
7. class N2 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:41 | 43.
4. class N2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
3:01:29 | 50.
7. class N2 50. ERC 50. West Euro Rally Cup 44. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 9:23 | 33.
3. class N2 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
|
3:10:52 | 44.
7. class N2 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 4:07 | 28.
1. class N2 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
3:14:59 | 43.
6. class N2 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 12:21 | 27.
2. class N2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
3:27:20 | 42.
6. class N2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:29 | 29.
2. class N2 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
3:32:49 | 42.
6. class N2 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 12:07 | 23.
1. class N2 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
3:44:56 | 40.
6. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:43 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
3:50:39 | 40.
6. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:59 | 37.
4. class N2 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
3:54:38 | 40.
6. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:45 | 40.
5. class N2 40. ERC 40. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
4:00:23 | 39.
5. class N2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:57 | 32.
2. class N2 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
4:09:20 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:56 | 27.
1. class N2 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
4:18:16 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:29 | 24.
1. class N2 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
4:21:45 | 39.
4. class N2 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:14 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
|
4:26:59 | 38.
4. class N2 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 12:23 | 25.
1. class N2 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
|
4:39:22 | 36.
4. class N2 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |