27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 5:17 | 38.
4. class A7 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
4650.9 km/h 0.14 s/km |
5:17 | 38.
4. class A7 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:43 | 39.
4. class A7 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
9:00 | 37.
4. class A7 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:23 | 44.
4. class A7 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 41. Great Britain |
|
14:23 | 38.
4. class A7 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 10:11 | 41.
4. class A7 41. ERC 41. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
24:34 | 37.
4. class A7 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 7:29 | 35.
4. class A7 35. ERC 35. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
32:03 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 5:32 | 39.
4. class A7 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
37:35 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:30 | 42.
5. class A7 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
43:05 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:43 | 38.
4. class A7 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
51:48 | 33.
4. class A7 33. ERC 33. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 9:40 | 72.
6. class A7 72. ERC 72. West Euro Rally Cup 65. Great Britain |
|
1:01:28 | 36.
4. class A7 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
2. class A7 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:04:44 | 32.
4. class A7 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:48 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
|
1:12:32 | 31.
4. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 5:19 | 38.
4. class A7 38. ERC 38. West Euro Rally Cup 36. Great Britain |
|
1:17:51 | 32.
4. class A7 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:58 | 42.
4. class A7 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
1:24:49 | 32.
4. class A7 32. ERC 32. West Euro Rally Cup 30. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:55 | 31.
4. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
1:34:44 | 31.
4. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 4:00 | 31.
4. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
1:38:44 | 31.
4. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 4:04 | 34.
4. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
1:42:48 | 30.
4. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:21 | 42.
4. class A7 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
1:46:09 | 30.
4. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 8:37 | 39.
4. class A7 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Great Britain |
|
1:54:46 | 30.
4. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 9:03 | 43.
4. class A7 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain |
|
2:03:49 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 5:11 | 31.
3. class A7 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 29. Great Britain |
|
2:09:00 | 28.
3. class A7 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:35 | 27.
3. class A7 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
|
2:12:35 | 28.
3. class A7 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 5:19 | 34.
3. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 33. Great Britain |
|
2:17:54 | 28.
3. class A7 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 9:45 | 27.
3. class A7 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
2:27:39 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 4:00 | 37.
3. class A7 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 34. Great Britain |
|
2:31:39 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 5:07 | 29.
3. class A7 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
|
2:36:46 | 27.
3. class A7 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:16 | 24.
3. class A7 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
|
2:40:02 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 8:40 | 77.
5. class A7 77. ERC 77. West Euro Rally Cup 61. Great Britain |
|
2:48:42 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:49 | 34.
3. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
2:51:31 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:36 | 23.
3. class A7 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
2:53:07 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 9:29 | 36.
3. class A7 36. ERC 36. West Euro Rally Cup 32. Great Britain |
|
3:02:36 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 4:10 | 34.
3. class A7 34. ERC 34. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Great Britain |
|
3:06:46 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 12:40 | 39.
3. class A7 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 35. Great Britain |
|
3:19:26 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:59 | 60.
4. class A7 60. ERC 60. West Euro Rally Cup 52. Great Britain |
|
3:25:25 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 12:21 | 30.
3. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Great Britain |
|
3:37:46 | 25.
3. class A7 25. ERC 25. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 6:01 | 52.
4. class A7 52. ERC 52. West Euro Rally Cup 45. Great Britain |
|
3:43:47 | 26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 4:05 | 44.
3. class A7 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
3:48:22 0:30 |
26.
3. class A7 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:30 - Late at TC | |||||
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:49 | 44.
4. class A7 44. ERC 44. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Great Britain |
|
3:54:11 0:30 |
27.
3. class A7 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 25. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 9:07 | 43.
4. class A7 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
4:03:18 0:30 |
29.
3. class A7 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 9:28 | 48.
4. class A7 48. ERC 48. West Euro Rally Cup 43. Great Britain |
|
4:12:46 0:30 |
30.
3. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:41 | 43.
3. class A7 43. ERC 43. West Euro Rally Cup 38. Great Britain |
|
4:16:27 0:30 |
30.
3. class A7 30. ERC 30. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 5:31 | 46.
4. class A7 46. ERC 46. West Euro Rally Cup 40. Great Britain |
|
4:22:08 0:40 |
29.
3. class A7 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Great Britain |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 14:04 | 58.
4. class A7 58. ERC 58. West Euro Rally Cup 50. Great Britain |
|
Out of overall classification |