27. Tudor Webasto Manx International Rally 1989
13. 9. – 15. 9. 1989, Douglas • asphalt 409.54 km • Other years
#42
A6
Final results
11. overall
3. class A6
11. ERC
11. Ireland Tarmac
11. Great Britain
11. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Glen Roy 1 (409.54 km) | 4:57 | 22.
4. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
4964.1 km/h 0.09 s/km |
4:57 | 22.
4. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
SS2 Maughold 1 | 3:27 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
|
8:24 | 19.
3. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
SS3 Regaby 1 | 5:02 | 20.
3. class A6 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
13:26 | 19.
3. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
SS4 Kella | 9:36 | 22.
4. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
23:02 | 19.
3. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS5 Ravensdale 1 | 6:59 | 20.
4. class A6 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
30:01 | 19.
3. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS6 Lynague | 4:54 | 19.
3. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
|
34:55 | 18.
3. class A6 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
SS7 Hope | 5:05 | 20.
4. class A6 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
40:00 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
SS8 Braaid 1 | 8:06 | 21.
5. class A6 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
48:06 | 19.
4. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS9 Ballabeg 1 | 8:54 | 29.
5. class A6 29. ERC 29. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Great Britain |
|
57:00 | 19.
4. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS10 Mines 1 | 3:16 | 7.
1. class A6 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Great Britain |
|
1:00:16 | 18.
4. class A6 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
SS11 Ravensdale 2 | 7:23 | 17.
3. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
|
1:07:39 | 19.
4. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Great Britain |
SS12 Hope | 4:59 | 18.
4. class A6 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
|
1:12:38 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
SS13 Mount Rule | 6:28 | 22.
5. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Great Britain |
|
1:19:06 | 18.
4. class A6 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
SS14 Injebreck | 9:22 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
|
1:28:28 | 16.
4. class A6 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
SS15 Staarvey | 3:43 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
1:32:11 | 16.
4. class A6 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
SS16 Foxdale | 3:42 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
1:35:53 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
SS17 GlenNeedles 1 | 3:02 | 12.
2. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
1:38:55 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
SS18 Grenaby 1 | 7:51 | 16.
4. class A6 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
|
1:46:46 | 15.
4. class A6 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
SS19 Garth | 8:13 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
1:54:59 | 14.
3. class A6 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain |
SS20 Glen Roy | 4:49 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
1:59:48 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
SS21 Maughold 2 | 3:21 | 11.
2. class A6 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
2:03:09 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS22 Regaby | 4:59 | 14.
3. class A6 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain |
|
2:08:08 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS23 Orrisdale | 9:09 | 12.
2. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
2:17:17 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS24 TholtyWill | 3:39 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
|
2:20:56 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS25 Brandywell 1 | 4:38 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
2:25:34 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS26 GlenNeedles 2 | 3:01 | 11.
2. class A6 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
2:28:35 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS27 Grenaby 2 | 7:50 | 13.
3. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
2:36:25 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS28 Crogga | 2:38 | 21.
4. class A6 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Great Britain |
|
2:39:03 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS29 Castletown | 1:34 | 22.
4. class A6 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Great Britain |
|
2:40:37 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS30 Garth | 8:41 | 19.
4. class A6 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Great Britain |
|
2:49:18 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS31 Glen Mooar | 3:50 | 17.
4. class A6 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Great Britain |
|
2:53:08 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS32 WestBaldwin 1 | 11:24 | 16.
4. class A6 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Great Britain |
|
3:04:32 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS33 Brandywell 2 | 5:02 | 13.
2. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
3:09:34 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS34 Curraghs | 11:18 | 12.
2. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
3:20:52 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS35 Andreas | 5:17 | 14.
3. class A6 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Great Britain |
|
3:26:09 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS36 Maughold 3 | 3:29 | 8.
2. class A6 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Great Britain |
|
3:29:38 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS37 Baldhoon | 5:05 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
3:34:43 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS38 Braaid 2 | 8:16 | 13.
2. class A6 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Great Britain |
|
3:42:59 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS39 Ballabeg 2 | 8:19 | 15.
3. class A6 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Great Britain |
|
3:51:18 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS40 Mines 2 | 3:17 | 11.
2. class A6 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
|
3:54:35 | 12.
3. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
SS41 Laurel Bank | 4:50 | 10.
2. class A6 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Great Britain |
|
3:59:25 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |
SS42 WestBaldwin 2 | 11:38 | 12.
2. class A6 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Great Britain |
|
4:11:03 | 11.
3. class A6 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Great Britain |