10. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2022
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #11 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic #5 [coef 1.5]
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.65 km • total distance including road sections - 524.67 km • Other years
#86
AK Ajdovščina Motorsport
6
D1
D1
Final results
58. overall
12. class D1
14. class 6
32. Slovenia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:45.4 | 71.
14. class 6 13. class D1 40. Slovenia |
49.0 km/h 20.58 s/km |
2:45.4 | 71.
14. class 6 13. class D1 40. Slovenia |
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:23.0 | 73.
16. class 6 16. class D1 42. Slovenia |
75.1 km/h 10.96 s/km |
12:18.4 0:10 |
74.
18. class 6 16. class D1 41. Slovenia |
Penalty 0:10 - Late at TC | |||||
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 9:14.9 | 81.
20. class 6 17. class D1 43. Slovenia |
66.8 km/h 14.73 s/km |
21:33.3 0:10 |
76.
18. class 6 16. class D1 41. Slovenia |
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 9:21.6 | 67.
18. class 6 16. class D1 39. Slovenia |
75.3 km/h 11.70 s/km |
30:54.9 0:10 |
72.
18. class 6 16. class D1 41. Slovenia |
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:49.9 | 71.
18. class 6 15. class D1 39. Slovenia |
70.0 km/h 13.35 s/km |
39:44.8 0:10 |
69.
18. class 6 16. class D1 39. Slovenia |
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 12:21.7 | 68.
16. class 6 14. class D1 39. Slovenia |
72.4 km/h 11.22 s/km |
52:06.5 0:10 |
71.
18. class 6 16. class D1 40. Slovenia |
SS7 Kromberk GEN-I 1 (4.65 km) | 4:32.1 | 71.
19. class 6 16. class D1 39. Slovenia |
61.5 km/h 14.19 s/km |
56:38.6 0:10 |
69.
18. class 6 16. class D1 38. Slovenia |
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 13:48.5 | 72.
19. class 6 17. class D1 41. Slovenia |
64.8 km/h 17.95 s/km |
1:10:27.1 0:10 |
69.
18. class 6 16. class D1 38. Slovenia |
SS9 Kromberk GEN-I 2 (4.65 km) | 6:16.6 | 70.
18. class 6 16. class D1 39. Slovenia |
44.5 km/h 36.88 s/km |
1:16:43.7 0:10 |
71.
18. class 6 16. class D1 39. Slovenia |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 10:09.8 | 69.
17. class 6 15. class D1 38. Slovenia |
62.7 km/h 18.10 s/km |
1:26:53.5 0:10 |
67.
17. class 6 15. class D1 37. Slovenia |
SS11 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | 5:16.4 | 66.
14. class 6 12. class D1 35. Slovenia |
54.6 km/h 14.54 s/km |
1:32:09.9 0:10 |
65.
15. class 6 13. class D1 35. Slovenia |
SS12 Renče 1 (17.17 km) | 15:40.2 | 69.
16. class 6 14. class D1 39. Slovenia |
65.7 km/h 19.38 s/km |
1:48:50.1 1:10 |
62.
15. class 6 13. class D1 35. Slovenia |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS13 Banjšice 2 (10.62 km) | 8:51.6 | 63.
15. class 6 13. class D1 37. Slovenia |
71.9 km/h 15.46 s/km |
1:57:41.7 1:10 |
63.
16. class 6 14. class D1 36. Slovenia |
SS14 Ravnica 2 (4.80 km) | 4:37.7 | 51.
10. class 6 10. class D1 32. Slovenia |
62.2 km/h 9.65 s/km |
2:02:19.4 1:10 |
62.
16. class 6 14. class D1 36. Slovenia |
SS15 Renče 2 (17.17 km) | 12:43.8 | 49.
9. class 6 9. class D1 29. Slovenia |
80.9 km/h 10.03 s/km |
2:15:03.2 1:10 |
58.
14. class 6 12. class D1 32. Slovenia |