10. MAHLE Rally Nova Gorica 2022
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #11 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Mitropa Club #7 • Slovenia #5 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Junior #5 [coef 1.5] • Yugo Cup (SVN) #4 [coef 1.5] • Slovenia Historic #5 [coef 1.5]
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • asphalt 150.65 km • total distance including road sections - 524.67 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 SSS Nova Gorica (2.25 km) | 2:41.5 | 64.
13. class 6 12. class D1 38. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
50.2 km/h 18.84 s/km |
2:41.5 | 64.
13. class 6 12. class D1 38. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS2 Nozno 1 (11.75 km) | 9:09.0 | 62.
10. class 6 11. class D1 36. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.0 km/h 9.77 s/km |
11:50.5 | 60.
9. class 6 10. class D1 34. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS3 Morsko 1 (10.30 km) | 8:14.6 | 59.
9. class 6 10. class D1 34. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
75.0 km/h 8.87 s/km |
20:05.1 | 57.
9. class 6 10. class D1 33. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS4 Nozno 2 (11.75 km) | 9:03.3 | 57.
12. class 6 13. class D1 36. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
77.9 km/h 10.14 s/km |
29:08.4 | 54.
9. class 6 10. class D1 33. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS5 Morsko 2 (10.30 km) | 8:20.8 | 58.
10. class 6 10. class D1 33. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.0 km/h 10.52 s/km |
37:29.2 | 53.
9. class 6 10. class D1 32. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Third gear failure | ||||||
SS6 Ročinj 1 (14.91 km) | 11:57.7 | 60.
11. class 6 11. class D1 34. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
74.8 km/h 9.61 s/km |
49:26.9 | 55.
11. class 6 11. class D1 33. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS7 Kromberk GEN-I 1 (4.65 km) | 4:25.6 | 67.
17. class 6 14. class D1 37. Slovenia 11. Slovenia Junior 3. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
63.0 km/h 12.80 s/km |
53:52.5 | 54.
11. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS8 Ročinj 2 (14.91 km) | 12:08.4 | 54.
11. class 6 11. class D1 33. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.7 km/h 11.23 s/km |
1:06:00.9 | 54.
11. class 6 11. class D1 32. Slovenia 10. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
SS9 Kromberk GEN-I 2 (4.65 km) | 4:30.8 | 61.
13. class 6 11. class D1 34. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 2. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
61.8 km/h 14.13 s/km |
1:10:31.7 | 53.
10. class 6 10. class D1 31. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS10 Banjšice 1 (10.62 km) | 8:40.0 | 38.
5. class 6 6. class D1 24. Slovenia 7. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
73.5 km/h 9.64 s/km |
1:19:11.7 | 51.
10. class 6 10. class D1 31. Slovenia 9. Slovenia Junior 1. Yugo Cup (SVN) |
|
Off road | ||||||
SS11 Ravnica 1 (4.80 km) | Accident |