44. WeinbergerHolz Lavanttal Rallye 2022
Mitropa #2 • Mitropa Historic #2 • Mitropa Club #2 • Austria #2 • Austria 2WD #2 • Austria Historic #2 • Austria Historic Cup #2 • Austria Junior #2 • Austria Rally Cup #2
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • total distance including road sections - 368.92 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Arlinggraben I (8.91 km) | 7:17.2 | 52.
12. class RC4 18. Mitropa 52. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
73.4 km/h 10.33 s/km |
7:17.2 | 52.
12. class RC4 18. Mitropa 52. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
|
SS2 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg I (21.83 km) | 24:30.9 | 65.
17. class RC4 20. Mitropa 64. Austria 26. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
53.4 km/h 27.54 s/km |
31:48.1 | 63.
16. class RC4 20. Mitropa 62. Austria 25. Austria 2WD 12. Austria Junior |
|
SS3 Arlinggraben II (8.91 km) | 7:14.2 | 47.
14. class RC4 19. Mitropa 47. Austria 16. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
73.9 km/h 10.01 s/km |
39:02.3 | 59.
15. class RC4 19. Mitropa 58. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
|
SS4 Rundkurs Kamp-Vorderlimberg II (21.83 km) | 18:17.3 | 43.
13. class RC4 18. Mitropa 43. Austria 13. Austria 2WD 7. Austria Junior |
71.6 km/h 10.73 s/km |
57:19.6 | 58.
15. class RC4 19. Mitropa 57. Austria 23. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Hammer - Prebl I (14.96 km) | 10:53.7 | 44.
13. class RC4 19. Mitropa 44. Austria 14. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
82.4 km/h 11.48 s/km |
1:08:13.3 | 54.
15. class RC4 19. Mitropa 53. Austria 22. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
|
SS6 Prebl - GH Perner I (13.07 km) | 11:49.3 | 55.
14. class RC4 19. Mitropa 55. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
66.3 km/h 16.47 s/km |
1:20:02.6 | 53.
14. class RC4 18. Mitropa 52. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
|
SS7 Hammer - Prebl II (14.96 km) | 10:26.1 | 39.
11. class RC4 18. Mitropa 39. Austria 12. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
86.0 km/h 9.37 s/km |
1:30:28.7 | 52.
14. class RC4 18. Mitropa 51. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
|
SS8 Prebl - GH Perner II (13.07 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Rundkurs Eitweg I (10.51 km) | 9:17.1 | 43.
11. class RC4 15. Mitropa 43. Austria 15. Austria 2WD 9. Austria Junior |
67.9 km/h 12.30 s/km |
1:39:45.8 | 49.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 48. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
|
SS10 GH Remsnegger - Thürn I (19.60 km) | 20:26.2 | 52.
14. class RC4 16. Mitropa 51. Austria 21. Austria 2WD 11. Austria Junior |
57.5 km/h 24.19 s/km |
2:00:12.0 | 50.
13. class RC4 16. Mitropa 49. Austria 20. Austria 2WD 10. Austria Junior |
|
SS11 Rundkurs Eitweg II (10.51 km) | Retired |