2. Get Connected Rali Ceredigion 2022
TER #6 • TER 2WD #6 • TER Historic #4 • TER Junior #6 • TER Ladies #6 • TER Production #6 • Celtic Rally Trophy #6 • Great Britain #5 • Great Britain Junior #5
3. 9. – 4. 9. 2022, Aberystwyth • Aberystwyth & District Motor Club + Newtown & District Automobile Club • asphalt 141.07 km • total distance including road sections - 263.76 km • Other years
#37
RC4
Final results
12. overall
2. class RC4
7. Great Britain
2. Great Britain Junior
10. Celtic Rally Trophy
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Aberystwyth 1 (0.90 km) | 58.8 | 28.
1. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
55.1 km/h 7.11 s/km |
58.8 | 28.
1. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS2 Aberystwyth 2 (0.90 km) | 56.6 | 21.
1. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
57.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
1:55.4 | 22.
1. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
SS3 Glan yr Afon (5.31 km) | 3:30.6 | 22.
2. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
90.8 km/h 5.14 s/km |
5:26.0 | 22.
2. class RC4 14. Celtic Rally Trophy 11. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS4 Devils Bridge (18.28 km) |
12:01.6 [N] |
21.
1. class RC4 12. Celtic Rally Trophy 9. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
91.2 km/h 5.31 s/km |
17:27.6 | 23.
2. class RC4 13. Celtic Rally Trophy 10. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Llanfihangel 1 (27.02 km) |
17:51.2 [N] |
17.
2. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
90.8 km/h 4.67 s/km |
35:18.8 | 17.
2. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS6 Nant-y-Moch 1 (14.84 km) | 8:38.0 | 15.
2. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
103.1 km/h 3.32 s/km |
43:56.8 | 16.
2. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS7 Bont Goch 1 (6.73 km) | 4:29.8 | 14.
1. class RC4 9. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
89.8 km/h 4.16 s/km |
48:26.6 | 16.
2. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS8 Pendam 1 (9.25 km) | 5:54.2 | 14.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
94.0 km/h 4.32 s/km |
54:20.8 | 13.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS9 Llanfihangel 2 (27.02 km) | 16:48.9 | 13.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
96.4 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:11:09.7 | 13.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS10 Nant-y-Moch 2 (14.84 km) | 8:24.6 | 11.
1. class RC4 9. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
105.9 km/h 3.15 s/km |
1:19:34.3 | 12.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS11 Bont Goch 2 (6.73 km) | 4:26.6 | 12.
3. class RC4 11. Celtic Rally Trophy 8. Great Britain 3. Great Britain Junior |
90.9 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:24:00.9 | 12.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |
SS12 Pendam 2 (9.25 km) | 5:45.7 | 10.
1. class RC4 9. Celtic Rally Trophy 6. Great Britain 1. Great Britain Junior |
96.3 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:29:46.6 | 12.
2. class RC4 10. Celtic Rally Trophy 7. Great Britain 2. Great Britain Junior |