48. Perth Scottish Rally 1993
4. 6. – 6. 6. 1993, Perth • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel 243.61 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Knockhill 1 (3.88 km) | 2:15 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
103.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
2:15 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
SS2 Knockhill 2 (3.88 km) | 2:15 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 19. Great Britain |
103.5 km/h 4.12 s/km |
4:30 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Scone Palace 1 (2.41 km) | 1:30 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
96.4 km/h 2.07 s/km |
6:00 | 11.
4. class N4 11. ERC 11. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Scone Palace 2 (2.41 km) | 1:29 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
97.5 km/h 2.07 s/km |
7:29 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS5 Leanach (3.96 km) | 2:50 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
83.9 km/h 1.52 s/km |
10:19 | 6.
3. class N4 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
|
SS6 Corrie (7.29 km) | 4:44 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
92.4 km/h 1.65 s/km |
15:03 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS7 Rest & Be Thankful 1 (3.46 km) | 2:05 | 1.
1. class N4 1. ERC 1. Great Britain |
99.6 km/h |
17:08 | 4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS8 Glenshell 1 (27.04 km) | 16:14 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
99.9 km/h 1.78 s/km |
33:22 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Ben Lagan (7.53 km) | 4:33 | 5.
2. class N4 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
99.3 km/h 2.39 s/km |
37:55 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Gairletter (9.38 km) | 6:36 | 8.
4. class N4 8. ERC 8. Great Britain |
85.3 km/h 4.37 s/km |
44:31 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
|
SS11 Island (9.21 km) | 6:57 | 9.
4. class N4 9. ERC 9. Great Britain |
79.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
51:57 0:29 |
5.
3. class N4 5. ERC 5. Great Britain |
|
Penalty 0:29 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS12 Glenshell 2 (27.04 km) | 16:36 | 6.
2. class N4 6. ERC 6. Great Britain |
97.7 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:08:33 0:29 |
4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS13 Rest & Be Thankful 2 (2.38 km) | 1:20 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
107.1 km/h 0.84 s/km |
1:09:53 0:29 |
4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS14 Kirk O'Muir (4.76 km) | 2:55 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
97.9 km/h 1.68 s/km |
1:12:48 0:29 |
4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS15 Carron (8.93 km) | 5:49 | 2.
1. class N4 2. ERC 2. Great Britain |
92.1 km/h 1.57 s/km |
1:18:37 0:29 |
4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS16 Devilla (8.85 km) | 5:04 | 3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
104.8 km/h 0.90 s/km |
1:23:41 0:29 |
4.
2. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
|
SS17 Blairadam (6.00 km) | 4:09 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
86.7 km/h 1.67 s/km |
1:27:50 0:29 |
3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Glendevon (8.40 km) | 5:42 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
88.4 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:33:32 0:29 |
3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS19 Craigvinean 1 (14.66 km) | 10:16 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
85.7 km/h 1.16 s/km |
1:43:48 0:29 |
3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
SS20 Fonab 1 (6.24 km) | 3:57 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Great Britain |
94.8 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:47:45 0:29 |
3.
1. class N4 3. ERC 3. Great Britain |
|
SS21 Errochty 1 (10.94 km) | Suspension |