30. MARMA Rajd Rzeszowski 2021
Central Rally Trophy #5 • CEZ #9 • Poland #4 • Slovakia #4 • Slovakia Historic #4 • Slovakia 2WD #4 • Slovakia Junior #4 • Poland 2WD #4
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2021, Rzeszów • Automobilklub Rzeszowski + Auto Klub Košice • asphalt 152.55 km • total distance including road sections - 587.86 km • Other years
Penalties at SS2 for crews #32, #53 and #74 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
Penalty at SS4 for crew #77 added to stage times (6 minutes for incorrect route)
#73
Roger Racing Kft.
7
CEZ3
CEZ3
Final results
38. overall
1. class 7
7. class CEZ3
13. Slovakia
21. CEZ
7. Slovakia 2WD
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Lubenia 1 (12.10 km) | 9:52.8 | 60.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 29. CEZ 18. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
73.5 km/h 11.52 s/km |
9:52.8 | 59.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 29. CEZ 18. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
SS2 Gwoźnica 1 (13.90 km) | 11:00.2 | 58.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 28. CEZ 18. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
75.8 km/h 12.73 s/km |
20:53.0 | 57.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 28. CEZ 18. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
SS3 Lubenia 2 (12.10 km) | 9:46.2 | 56.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 27. CEZ 17. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
74.3 km/h 10.84 s/km |
30:39.2 | 54.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 27. CEZ 17. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
SS4 Gwoźnica 2 (13.90 km) | 11:11.6 | 49.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 16. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
74.5 km/h 13.27 s/km |
41:50.8 | 49.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 17. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
SS5 Jodłowa 1 (16.35 km) | 14:15.7 | 49.
2. class 7 10. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 15. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
68.8 km/h 14.76 s/km |
56:06.5 | 44.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 23. CEZ 14. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
SS6 Jodłowa 2 (16.35 km) | 14:08.1 | 43.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 23. CEZ 12. Slovakia 5. Slovakia 2WD |
69.4 km/h 13.56 s/km |
1:10:14.6 | 41.
1. class 7 8. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 12. Slovakia 6. Slovakia 2WD |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Pstrągowa 1 (12.85 km) | 9:32.6 | 61.
2. class 7 10. class CEZ3 28. CEZ 18. Slovakia 9. Slovakia 2WD |
80.8 km/h 11.36 s/km |
1:19:47.2 | 40.
1. class 7 8. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 12. Slovakia 6. Slovakia 2WD |
SS8 Zagorzyce 1 (20.25 km) | 15:06.4 | 52.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 16. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
80.4 km/h 11.69 s/km |
1:34:53.6 | 40.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 13. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
SS9 Rzeszów (1.65 km) | 1:54.3 | 55.
2. class 7 9. class CEZ3 25. CEZ 17. Slovakia 8. Slovakia 2WD |
52.0 km/h 14.06 s/km |
1:36:47.9 | 40.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 13. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
SS10 Pstrągowa 2 (12.85 km) | 9:07.0 | 50.
1. class 7 10. class CEZ3 26. CEZ 16. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
84.6 km/h 9.94 s/km |
1:45:54.9 | 39.
1. class 7 9. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 13. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
SS11 Łomża[Power Stage] (20.25 km) | 14:43.7 | 46.
1. class 7 8. class CEZ3 22. CEZ 15. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |
82.5 km/h 10.84 s/km |
2:00:38.6 | 38.
1. class 7 7. class CEZ3 21. CEZ 13. Slovakia 7. Slovakia 2WD |