55. Azores Rallye 2021
16. 9. – 18. 9. 2021, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 201.74 km • total distance including road sections - 645.14 km • Other years
Azores championship only counts leg 1
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Graminhais 1 (24.03 km) | 26:06.4 | 34.
2. class X2-10 13. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 10. Troféu de Terra Açores |
55.2 km/h 21.95 s/km |
26:06.4 | 34.
2. class X2-10 13. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 10. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS2 Tronqueira 1 (21.89 km) | 57:31.5 | 37.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 10. Troféu de Terra Açores |
22.8 km/h 107.13 s/km |
1:23:37.9 | 37.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 10. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS3 Lagoa de São Brás (15.96 km) |
13:45.9 [N] |
19.
1. class X2-10 4. Açores 1. Açores 2RM 1. Troféu de Terra Açores |
69.6 km/h 6.32 s/km |
1:42:23.8 5:00 |
36.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 10. Troféu de Terra Açores |
Penalty 5:00 - Late (30 min) at TC | |||||
SS4 Graminhais 2 (24.03 km) |
30:38.0 [N] |
34.
2. class X2-10 13. Açores 6. Açores 2RM 8. Troféu de Terra Açores |
47.1 km/h 34.71 s/km |
2:13:01.8 5:00 |
35.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 9. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS5 Tronqueira 2 (21.89 km) |
30:32.8 [N] |
34.
2. class X2-10 13. Açores 6. Açores 2RM 8. Troféu de Terra Açores |
43.0 km/h 34.09 s/km |
2:43:34.6 5:00 |
35.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 9. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS6 Grupo Marques 1 (4.10 km) |
13:58.9 [N] |
33.
2. class X2-10 13. Açores 6. Açores 2RM 8. Troféu de Terra Açores |
17.6 km/h 154.88 s/km |
2:57:33.5 5:00 [SR] |
35.
2. class X2-10 14. Açores 7. Açores 2RM 9. Troféu de Terra Açores |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Coroa da Mata 1 (11.40 km) | 12:36.6 | 28.
1. class X2-10 9. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
54.2 km/h 19.48 s/km |
3:10:10.1 5:00 [SR] |
28.
1. class X2-10 9. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS8 Feteiras 1 (7.46 km) | 7:55.8 | 26.
1. class X2-10 9. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
56.4 km/h 18.34 s/km |
3:18:05.9 5:00 [SR] |
26.
1. class X2-10 9. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS9 Sete Cidades 1 (24.01 km) | 22:50.5 | 24.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
63.1 km/h 15.17 s/km |
3:41:06.4 5:10 [SR] |
24.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS10 Grupo Marques 2 (4.10 km) | 4:06.3 | 22.
1. class X2-10 7. Açores 2. Açores 2RM 2. Troféu de Terra Açores |
59.9 km/h 10.17 s/km |
3:45:42.7 5:40 [SR] |
23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
Penalty 0:30 - Late (3 min) at TC | |||||
SS11 Coroa da Mata 2 (11.40 km) | 12:14.2 | 23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
55.9 km/h 18.76 s/km |
3:58:16.9 6:00 [SR] |
23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS12 Feteiras 2 (7.46 km) | 7:29.6 | 22.
1. class X2-10 7. Açores 2. Açores 2RM 2. Troféu de Terra Açores |
59.7 km/h 15.98 s/km |
4:05:46.5 6:00 [SR] |
23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
SS13 Sete Cidades 2 (24.01 km) | 23:08.1 | 23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |
62.3 km/h 16.83 s/km |
4:28:54.6 6:00 [SR] |
23.
1. class X2-10 8. Açores 3. Açores 2RM 3. Troféu de Terra Açores |