24. Oregon Trail Rally 2019
31. 5. – 2. 6. 2019, Portland, Oregon • Oregon Rally Group • gravel 184.81 km • Other years
#489
L4WD
Final results
22. overall
2. class L4WD
22. ARA
22. North American RC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 3:30.1 | 13.
2. class L4WD 13. North American RC 13. ARA |
90.5 km/h 5.89 s/km |
3:30.1 | 12.
2. class L4WD 12. North American RC 12. ARA |
SS2 Miko's Friend (5.28 km) | 3:25.9 | 12.
2. class L4WD 12. North American RC 12. ARA |
92.3 km/h 5.91 s/km |
6:56.0 | 10.
2. class L4WD 10. North American RC 10. ARA |
SS3 Dalles Mtn Up (17.10 km) | 9:57.5 | 12.
2. class L4WD 12. North American RC 12. ARA |
103.0 km/h 5.17 s/km |
16:53.5 | 11.
2. class L4WD 11. North American RC 11. ARA |
SS4 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 5:06.2 | 8.
2. class L4WD 8. North American RC 8. ARA |
109.6 km/h 4.30 s/km |
21:59.7 | 9.
2. class L4WD 9. North American RC 9. ARA |
SS5 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 3:20.3 | 15.
2. class L4WD 15. North American RC 15. ARA |
83.9 km/h 7.75 s/km |
25:20.0 | 10.
2. class L4WD 10. North American RC 10. ARA |
SS6 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 18:27.9 | 29.
4. class L4WD 29. North American RC 29. ARA |
54.7 km/h 37.68 s/km |
43:47.9 [SR] |
26.
4. class L4WD 26. North American RC 26. ARA |
SS7 Maryhill (4.67 km) | 10:02.3 | 29.
4. class L4WD 29. North American RC 29. ARA |
27.9 km/h 93.45 s/km |
53:50.2 [SR] |
26.
4. class L4WD 26. North American RC 26. ARA |
SS8 Dalles Mtn Down (16.84 km) | 15:26.3 | 28.
4. class L4WD 28. North American RC 28. ARA |
65.4 km/h 27.42 s/km |
1:09:16.5 [SR] |
27.
4. class L4WD 27. North American RC 27. ARA |
SS9 Oak Flat (9.32 km) | 11:43.0 | 28.
4. class L4WD 28. North American RC 28. ARA |
47.7 km/h 47.46 s/km |
1:20:59.5 [SR] |
28.
4. class L4WD 28. North American RC 28. ARA |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 6:10.2 | 8.
2. class L4WD 8. North American RC 8. ARA |
129.4 km/h 3.89 s/km |
1:27:09.7 [SR] |
25.
4. class L4WD 25. North American RC 25. ARA |
SS11 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 3:57.2 | 8.
2. class L4WD 8. North American RC 8. ARA |
122.0 km/h 3.94 s/km |
1:31:06.9 [SR] |
25.
4. class L4WD 25. North American RC 25. ARA |
SS12 Starveout (13.16 km) | 7:33.6 | 11.
3. class L4WD 11. North American RC 11. ARA |
104.4 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:38:40.5 [SR] |
25.
4. class L4WD 25. North American RC 25. ARA |
SS13 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 6:07.0 | 9.
2. class L4WD 9. North American RC 9. ARA |
130.6 km/h 3.91 s/km |
1:44:57.5 0:10 [SR] |
24.
4. class L4WD 24. North American RC 24. ARA |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
SS14 Deere Run East (8.04 km) | 3:55.3 | 12.
2. class L4WD 12. North American RC 12. ARA |
123.0 km/h 4.24 s/km |
1:48:52.8 0:10 [SR] |
24.
4. class L4WD 24. North American RC 24. ARA |
SS15 Starveout (13.16 km) | 7:10.3 | 9.
2. class L4WD 9. North American RC 9. ARA |
110.1 km/h 4.39 s/km |
1:56:03.1 0:10 [SR] |
24.
4. class L4WD 24. North American RC 24. ARA |
SS16 Boyd Loop short (13.31 km) | 6:09.2 | 10.
2. class L4WD 10. North American RC 10. ARA |
129.8 km/h 4.32 s/km |
2:02:12.3 0:10 [SR] |
23.
3. class L4WD 23. North American RC 23. ARA |
SS17 Starveout (13.16 km) | 7:12.6 | 9.
2. class L4WD 9. North American RC 9. ARA |
109.5 km/h 5.30 s/km |
2:09:24.9 0:10 [SR] |
22.
2. class L4WD 22. North American RC 22. ARA |