24. Croatia Delta Rally 1997
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1997, Zagreb • AK Delta • asphalt 273.05 km • Other years • Other years
Two legs seperate counted for croatian championship (Pulić won first and Rafaj won second leg).
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bundek (2.73 km) | 2:36 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 6. Croatia |
63.0 km/h 7.33 s/km |
2:36 | 11.
5. class A7 11. ERC 6. Croatia |
SS2 Velika Jazbina 1 (5.43 km) | 3:30 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
93.1 km/h 2.39 s/km |
6:06 | 6.
5. class A7 6. ERC 4. Croatia |
SS3 Budinjak 1 (31.35 km) | 21:46 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
86.4 km/h 1.79 s/km |
27:52 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS4 Slavetič 1 (7.33 km) | 4:21 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 3. Croatia |
101.1 km/h 2.05 s/km |
32:13 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS5 Jaska 1 (8.13 km) | 4:16 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
114.3 km/h 2.21 s/km |
36:29 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS6 Okić 1 (9.80 km) | 5:47 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 2. Croatia |
101.7 km/h 0.41 s/km |
42:16 | 5.
4. class A7 5. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS7 Velika Jazbina 2 (5.43 km) | 4:20 | 8.
3. class A7 8. ERC 7. Croatia |
75.2 km/h 6.26 s/km |
46:36 | 4.
3. class A7 4. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS8 Budinjak 2 (31.35 km) | 23:28 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
80.2 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:10:04 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
SS9 Slavetič 2 (7.33 km) | 4:29 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
98.1 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:14:33 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
SS10 Jaska 2 (8.13 km) | 4:19 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
113.0 km/h 1.72 s/km |
1:18:52 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
SS11 Okić 2 (9.80 km) | 6:03 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
97.2 km/h 2.96 s/km |
1:24:55 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Šestine 1 (20.76 km) | 14:08 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Croatia |
88.1 km/h 0.58 s/km |
1:39:03 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
SS13 Laz 1 (11.75 km) | 6:52 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
102.7 km/h 0.77 s/km |
1:45:55 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
SS14 Samci 1 (9.15 km) | 5:02 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
109.1 km/h 0.11 s/km |
1:51:57 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
Penalty 1:00 - Jump start | |||||
SS15 Vučak (6.37 km) | 4:19 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Croatia |
88.5 km/h 1.10 s/km |
1:56:16 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS16 Sljeme 1 (25.09 km) | 15:11 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
99.1 km/h 0.56 s/km |
2:11:27 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS17 Šestine 2 (20.76 km) | 14:01 | 3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
88.9 km/h 0.63 s/km |
2:25:28 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS18 Laz 2 (11.75 km) | 6:53 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
102.4 km/h 0.26 s/km |
2:32:21 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS19 Samci 2 (9.15 km) | 5:05 | 2.
2. class A7 2. ERC 2. Croatia |
108.0 km/h 0.22 s/km |
2:37:26 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS20 Vučak 2 (6.37 km) | 4:25 | 4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Croatia |
86.5 km/h 1.41 s/km |
2:41:51 1:00 |
3.
3. class A7 3. ERC 3. Croatia |
SS21 Sljeme 2 (25.09 km) | 14:54 | 1.
1. class A7 1. ERC 1. Croatia |
101.0 km/h |
2:58:45 3:00 |
4.
4. class A7 4. ERC 4. Croatia |
Penalty 2:00 - Late at TC |