23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
#106
N1
Final results
47. overall
3. class N1
45. Czech Republic
47. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 9:02.3 | 94.
4. class N1 94. Austria 82. Czech Republic |
75.9 km/h 11.21 s/km |
9:02.3 | 94.
4. class N1 82. Czech Republic 94. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 13:00.9 | 90.
5. class N1 90. Austria 79. Czech Republic |
68.6 km/h 11.78 s/km |
22:03.2 | 89.
4. class N1 78. Czech Republic 89. Austria |
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 8:10.2 | 48.
1. class N1 48. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 8.73 s/km |
30:13.4 | 82.
4. class N1 73. Czech Republic 82. Austria |
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 8:53.6 | 91.
5. class N1 91. Austria 80. Czech Republic |
77.1 km/h 11.01 s/km |
39:07.0 | 83.
4. class N1 73. Czech Republic 83. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 13:08.7 | 83.
3. class N1 83. Austria 74. Czech Republic |
67.9 km/h 11.53 s/km |
52:15.7 | 82.
4. class N1 73. Czech Republic 82. Austria |
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | 8:25.3 | 62.
1. class N1 62. Austria 57. Czech Republic |
65.6 km/h 10.86 s/km |
1:00:41.0 | 75.
2. class N1 67. Czech Republic 75. Austria |
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | 11:54.4 | 76.
3. class N1 76. Austria 68. Czech Republic |
78.8 km/h 13.40 s/km |
1:12:35.4 | 72.
2. class N1 65. Czech Republic 72. Austria |
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | 10:24.0 | 72.
3. class N1 72. Austria 63. Czech Republic |
64.7 km/h 14.71 s/km |
1:22:59.4 | 69.
2. class N1 61. Czech Republic 69. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | 13:14.0 | 62.
3. class N1 62. Austria 57. Czech Republic |
71.7 km/h 12.55 s/km |
1:36:13.4 | 64.
2. class N1 57. Czech Republic 64. Austria |
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | 12:08.9 | 65.
5. class N1 65. Austria 59. Czech Republic |
77.2 km/h 12.15 s/km |
1:48:22.3 | 60.
2. class N1 55. Czech Republic 60. Austria |
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | 10:29.4 | 58.
2. class N1 58. Austria 54. Czech Republic |
64.2 km/h 13.65 s/km |
1:58:51.7 | 61.
2. class N1 55. Czech Republic 61. Austria |
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | 13:34.7 | 60.
3. class N1 60. Austria 55. Czech Republic |
69.9 km/h 12.65 s/km |
2:12:26.4 | 58.
2. class N1 54. Czech Republic 58. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 7:28.3 | 78.
5. class N1 78. Austria 64. Czech Republic |
64.1 km/h 12.86 s/km |
2:19:54.7 | 58.
2. class N1 52. Czech Republic 58. Austria |
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 16:09.6 | 62.
3. class N1 62. Austria 51. Czech Republic |
71.4 km/h 10.15 s/km |
2:36:04.3 | 55.
2. class N1 50. Czech Republic 55. Austria |
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 7:01.5 | 64.
3. class N1 64. Austria 54. Czech Republic |
68.2 km/h 10.64 s/km |
2:43:05.8 | 55.
2. class N1 50. Czech Republic 55. Austria |
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 15:15.3 | 56.
3. class N1 56. Austria 50. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 9.05 s/km |
2:58:21.1 | 52.
2. class N1 49. Czech Republic 52. Austria |
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 7:56.8 | 69.
4. class N1 69. Austria 60. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 11.78 s/km |
3:06:17.9 | 52.
3. class N1 50. Czech Republic 52. Austria |
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 19:59.4 | 53.
1. class N1 53. Austria 51. Czech Republic |
85.4 km/h 9.97 s/km |
3:26:17.3 | 48.
2. class N1 46. Czech Republic 48. Austria |
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | 7:54.8 | 53.
2. class N1 53. Austria 48. Czech Republic |
82.2 km/h 10.82 s/km |
3:34:12.1 | 48.
3. class N1 46. Czech Republic 48. Austria |
SS20 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 2 (28.44 km) | 21:05.6 | 46.
2. class N1 46. Austria 43. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 11.71 s/km |
3:55:17.7 | 47.
3. class N1 45. Czech Republic 47. Austria |