23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 7:52.7 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 5.12 s/km |
7:52.7 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Czech Republic 36. Austria |
|
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 11:37.4 | 42.
1. class N3 42. Austria 41. Czech Republic |
76.8 km/h 6.16 s/km |
19:30.1 | 37.
1. class N3 37. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
|
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 8:10.2 | 48.
2. class N3 48. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
67.6 km/h 8.73 s/km |
27:40.3 | 37.
1. class N3 36. Czech Republic 37. Austria |
|
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 7:49.1 | 34.
1. class N3 34. Austria 34. Czech Republic |
87.7 km/h 5.37 s/km |
35:29.4 | 35.
1. class N3 35. Czech Republic 35. Austria |
|
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 11:47.4 | 36.
1. class N3 36. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
75.7 km/h 6.07 s/km |
47:16.8 | 35.
1. class N3 35. Czech Republic 35. Austria |
|
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | Driveshaft | |||||
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | ||||||
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | ||||||
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | ||||||
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | ||||||
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | ||||||
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | ||||||
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 7:14.5 | 57.
1. class N3 57. Austria 47. Czech Republic |
66.1 km/h 11.13 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | ||||||
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 15:57.4 | 56.
2. class N3 56. Austria 46. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 9.51 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 6:38.2 | 41.
1. class N3 41. Austria 36. Czech Republic |
72.1 km/h 7.72 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 14:49.5 | 42.
1. class N3 42. Austria 37. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 7.71 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 6:59.6 | 32.
1. class N3 32. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 6.50 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 18:11.9 | 31.
1. class N3 31. Austria 31. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 6.19 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | 7:16.0 | 30.
1. class N3 30. Austria 29. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 7.24 s/km |
Out of overall classification | ||
SS20 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 2 (28.44 km) | 19:32.7 | 29.
1. class N3 29. Austria 28. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 8.44 s/km |
Out of overall classification |