23. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2005
6. 1. – 8. 1. 2005, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 289.36 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Freistadt - St. Oswald 1 (11.43 km) | 6:55.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 0.11 s/km |
6:55.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS2 Pierbach - Mötlas 1 (14.87 km) | 10:15.5 | 4.
4. class A8 4. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 0.65 s/km |
17:11.0 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
|
SS3 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.21 km) | 6:49.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Austria 1. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h |
24:00.8 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Czech Republic 1. Austria |
|
SS4 Freistadt - St. Oswald 2 (11.43 km) | 7:00.7 | 5.
5. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
97.8 km/h 1.14 s/km |
31:01.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
|
SS5 Pierbach - Mötlas 2 (14.87 km) | 10:25.9 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 0.59 s/km |
41:27.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
|
SS6 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.21 km) | 6:49.8 | 5.
5. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
80.9 km/h 0.49 s/km |
48:17.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
|
SS7 Tragwein - Bad Zell 1 (15.64 km) | 8:42.2 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
107.8 km/h 1.11 s/km |
56:59.4 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Czech Republic 3. Austria |
|
SS8 Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (11.22 km) | 7:48.5 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 0.85 s/km |
1:04:47.9 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (15.81 km) | 10:16.6 | 5.
4. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
92.3 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:15:04.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS10 Tragwein - Bad Zell 2 (15.64 km) | 9:02.6 | 3.
3. class A8 3. Austria 3. Czech Republic |
103.8 km/h 0.24 s/km |
1:24:07.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS11 Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (11.22 km) | 8:00.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
84.1 km/h 0.35 s/km |
1:32:07.3 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS12 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (15.81 km) | 10:14.7 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Austria 1. Czech Republic |
92.6 km/h |
1:42:22.0 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS13 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 1 (7.98 km) | 5:46.5 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
82.9 km/h 0.10 s/km |
1:48:18.5 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | ||||||
SS14 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 1 (19.24 km) | 12:54.4 | 1.
1. class A8 1. Austria 1. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h |
2:01:12.9 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS15 Castrol Arena Königswiesen 2 (7.98 km) | 5:44.4 | 5.
5. class A8 5. Austria 5. Czech Republic |
83.4 km/h 0.98 s/km |
2:06:57.3 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS16 Unterweißenbach - Libenau 2 (19.24 km) | 12:27.1 | 2.
2. class A8 2. Austria 2. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 0.31 s/km |
2:19:24.4 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS17 Gutau - Pregarten 1 (10.84 km) | 6:09.9 | 6.
6. class A8 6. Austria 6. Czech Republic |
105.5 km/h 1.92 s/km |
2:25:34.3 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS18 Tragwein - Kefermarkt 1 (28.44 km) | 15:48.2 | 4.
4. class A8 4. Austria 4. Czech Republic |
108.0 km/h 1.14 s/km |
2:41:22.5 0:10 |
2.
2. class A8 2. Czech Republic 2. Austria |
|
SS19 Gutau - Pregarten 2 (10.84 km) | Differential |