37. SATA Rallye Açores 2002
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 276.90 km - (cancelled 42.28 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Remédios 1 (10.57 km) | 7:46.8 | 49.
8. class A7 49. ERC 45. Portugal 39. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
81.5 km/h 11.33 s/km |
7:46.8 | 49.
8. class A7 49. ERC 45. Portugal 39. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
|
SS2 FM (3.00 km) | 3:43.0 | 36.
6. class A7 36. ERC 33. Portugal 26. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
48.4 km/h 12.90 s/km |
11:29.8 | 47.
8. class A7 47. ERC 43. Portugal 37. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra (6.06 km) | 5:19.8 | 45.
7. class A7 45. ERC 41. Portugal 35. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
68.2 km/h 12.29 s/km |
16:49.6 | 47.
8. class A7 47. ERC 43. Portugal 37. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
|
SS4 FTM 1 (11.27 km) | 8:12.8 | 50.
8. class A7 50. ERC 46. Portugal 40. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
82.3 km/h 11.02 s/km |
25:02.4 | 47.
8. class A7 47. ERC 43. Portugal 37. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
|
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 7:42.7 | 44.
8. class A7 44. ERC 41. Portugal 34. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
58.1 km/h 15.56 s/km |
32:45.1 | 44.
8. class A7 44. ERC 40. Portugal 34. Açores 5. Troféu Punto |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (23.54 km) | 23:14.5 | 37.
5. class A7 37. ERC 34. Portugal 27. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
60.8 km/h 13.36 s/km |
55:59.6 | 39.
6. class A7 39. ERC 35. Portugal 29. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
SS7 FTM 2 (11.27 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (23.54 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Remédios 2 (10.57 km) | 7:39.9 | 42.
7. class A7 42. ERC 39. Portugal 33. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
82.7 km/h 11.17 s/km |
1:03:39.5 | 40.
7. class A7 40. ERC 37. Portugal 31. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
SS11 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 1 (19.10 km) | 18:20.8 | 38.
6. class A7 38. ERC 36. Portugal 30. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
62.5 km/h 12.45 s/km |
1:22:00.3 | 41.
7. class A7 41. ERC 38. Portugal 32. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
SS12 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.71 km) | 6:19.9 | 39.
6. class A7 39. ERC 36. Portugal 30. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
73.1 km/h 10.44 s/km |
1:28:20.2 | 40.
6. class A7 40. ERC 37. Portugal 31. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
SS13 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.05 km) | 7:05.1 | 40.
6. class A7 40. ERC 38. Portugal 32. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
76.6 km/h 11.30 s/km |
1:35:25.3 | 40.
6. class A7 40. ERC 37. Portugal 31. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 2 (19.10 km) | 26:09.6 | 46.
6. class A7 46. ERC 43. Portugal 37. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
43.8 km/h 37.44 s/km |
2:01:34.9 | 41.
6. class A7 41. ERC 38. Portugal 32. Açores 4. Troféu Punto |
|
SS15 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.71 km) | Retired |