37. SATA Rallye Açores 2002
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 276.90 km - (cancelled 42.28 km) • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Remédios 1 (10.57 km) | 6:39.7 | 17.
8. class A6 17. ERC 14. Portugal 7. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
95.2 km/h 4.99 s/km |
6:39.7 | 17.
8. class A6 17. ERC 14. Portugal 7. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS2 FM (3.00 km) | 3:41.9 | 34.
17. class A6 34. ERC 31. Portugal 24. Açores 9. Troféu Saxo |
48.7 km/h 12.53 s/km |
10:21.6 | 22.
11. class A6 22. ERC 19. Portugal 12. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS3 Pico da Pedra (6.06 km) | 4:47.4 | 19.
10. class A6 19. ERC 16. Portugal 9. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
75.9 km/h 6.95 s/km |
15:09.0 | 20.
10. class A6 20. ERC 17. Portugal 10. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS4 FTM 1 (11.27 km) | 7:05.9 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 12. Portugal 6. Açores 1. Troféu Saxo |
95.3 km/h 5.08 s/km |
22:14.9 | 19.
9. class A6 19. ERC 16. Portugal 9. Açores 3. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS5 Candelária 1 (7.47 km) | 6:47.1 | 22.
10. class A6 22. ERC 19. Portugal 12. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
66.1 km/h 8.11 s/km |
29:02.0 | 19.
10. class A6 19. ERC 16. Portugal 9. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS6 Sete Cidades 1 (23.54 km) | 21:09.7 | 22.
12. class A6 22. ERC 19. Portugal 12. Açores 5. Troféu Saxo |
66.7 km/h 8.05 s/km |
50:11.7 | 20.
10. class A6 20. ERC 17. Portugal 10. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS7 FTM 2 (11.27 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS8 Candelária 2 (7.47 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS9 Sete Cidades 2 (23.54 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS10 Remédios 2 (10.57 km) | 6:29.6 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 11. Portugal 4. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
97.7 km/h 4.52 s/km |
56:41.3 | 17.
10. class A6 17. ERC 15. Portugal 8. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS11 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 1 (19.10 km) | 16:11.1 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 12. Portugal 7. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
70.8 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:12:52.4 | 17.
10. class A6 17. ERC 15. Portugal 8. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS12 Achada das Furnas 1 (7.71 km) | 5:42.4 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 13. Portugal 7. Açores 3. Troféu Saxo |
81.1 km/h 5.58 s/km |
1:18:34.8 | 17.
10. class A6 17. ERC 15. Portugal 8. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS13 Lomba da Maia 1 (9.05 km) | 6:08.0 | 11.
5. class A6 11. ERC 10. Portugal 4. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
88.5 km/h 4.99 s/km |
1:24:42.8 | 17.
10. class A6 17. ERC 15. Portugal 8. Açores 4. Troféu Saxo |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS14 Sanguinhal / Lagoa de São Brás 2 (19.10 km) | 16:03.3 | 13.
5. class A6 13. ERC 11. Portugal 5. Açores 1. Troféu Saxo |
71.4 km/h 5.70 s/km |
1:40:46.1 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 12. Portugal 5. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS15 Achada das Furnas 2 (7.71 km) | 5:49.4 | 14.
6. class A6 14. ERC 12. Portugal 5. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
79.4 km/h 6.58 s/km |
1:46:35.5 | 14.
7. class A6 14. ERC 12. Portugal 5. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS16 Lomba da Maia 2 (9.05 km) | 6:07.4 | 15.
7. class A6 15. ERC 13. Portugal 6. Açores 3. Troféu Saxo |
88.7 km/h 4.87 s/km |
1:52:42.9 | 15.
8. class A6 15. ERC 13. Portugal 6. Açores 3. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS17 Salto do Cavalo 1 (9.68 km) | 6:02.3 | 10.
5. class A6 10. ERC 9. Portugal 3. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
96.2 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:58:45.2 | 13.
6. class A6 13. ERC 11. Portugal 4. Açores 2. Troféu Saxo |
|
SS18 Planalto Graminhais 1 (18.25 km) | Retired |