32. Raliul Brașovului 2003
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2003, Brașov • ACS Auto Blic • asphalt - gravel 133.30 km • total distance including road sections - 512.10 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Poiana Brașov 1 (10.30 km) | 6:48.5 | 21.
6. class A8 10. class A 19. Romania |
90.8 km/h 7.31 s/km |
6:48.5 | 21.
6. class A8 10. class A 19. Romania |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Sergiana 1 (4.10 km) | 2:48.6 | 27.
8. class A8 11. class A 21. Romania |
87.5 km/h 8.32 s/km |
9:37.1 | 22.
7. class A8 11. class A 20. Romania |
SS3 Valea Ohabei 1 (8.40 km) | 5:11.3 | 31.
8. class A8 13. class A 25. Romania |
97.1 km/h 7.75 s/km |
14:48.4 | 23.
7. class A8 11. class A 21. Romania |
SS4 Șinca 1 (6.40 km) | 3:31.4 | 28.
8. class A8 14. class A 24. Romania |
109.0 km/h 6.16 s/km |
18:19.8 | 25.
8. class A8 12. class A 22. Romania |
SS5 Valea Cetății (7.90 km) | 6:21.2 | 29.
8. class A8 11. class A 24. Romania |
74.6 km/h 7.52 s/km |
24:41.0 | 25.
8. class A8 11. class A 21. Romania |
SS6 Sergiana 2 (4.10 km) | 2:46.2 | 27.
8. class A8 12. class A 22. Romania |
88.8 km/h 7.73 s/km |
27:27.2 | 25.
8. class A8 11. class A 21. Romania |
SS7 Valea Ohabei 2 (8.40 km) | 5:22.6 | 33.
7. class A8 12. class A 28. Romania |
93.7 km/h 9.50 s/km |
32:49.8 | 26.
7. class A8 11. class A 21. Romania |
SS8 Șinca 2 (6.40 km) | 3:25.9 | 24.
5. class A8 9. class A 20. Romania |
111.9 km/h 6.16 s/km |
36:15.7 | 24.
5. class A8 9. class A 19. Romania |
SS9 Poiana Brașov 2 (10.30 km) | 6:32.1 | 21.
5. class A8 9. class A 19. Romania |
94.6 km/h 6.76 s/km |
42:47.8 | 23.
5. class A8 9. class A 19. Romania |
SS10 Sergiana 3 (4.10 km) | 2:47.8 | 22.
5. class A8 9. class A 18. Romania |
88.0 km/h 7.85 s/km |
45:35.6 | 23.
5. class A8 9. class A 19. Romania |
SS11 Valea Ohabei 3 (8.40 km) | 5:07.0 | 26.
5. class A8 10. class A 22. Romania |
98.5 km/h 8.20 s/km |
50:42.6 | 23.
5. class A8 9. class A 19. Romania |
SS12 Șinca 3 (6.40 km) | 3:14.6 | 17.
5. class A8 7. class A 15. Romania |
118.4 km/h 5.27 s/km |
53:57.2 | 22.
5. class A8 9. class A 18. Romania |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Sergiana 4 (4.10 km) | 3:57.8 | 13.
3. class A8 4. class A 9. Romania |
62.1 km/h 8.34 s/km |
57:55.0 | 17.
3. class A8 6. class A 13. Romania |
SS14 Valea Ohabei 4 (8.40 km) | 7:53.2 | 12.
2. class A8 3. class A 8. Romania |
63.9 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:05:48.2 | 15.
3. class A8 5. class A 12. Romania |
SS15 Șinca 4 (6.40 km) | 5:00.5 | 11.
3. class A8 4. class A 8. Romania |
76.7 km/h 5.05 s/km |
1:10:48.7 | 14.
3. class A8 4. class A 11. Romania |
SS16 Șinca Invers (6.40 km) | 4:11.5 | 7.
2. class A8 3. class A 5. Romania |
91.6 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:15:00.2 | 13.
3. class A8 4. class A 10. Romania |
SS17 Valea Ohabei Invers (8.60 km) | 6:39.4 | 11.
1. class A8 2. class A 5. Romania |
77.5 km/h 3.97 s/km |
1:21:39.6 | 12.
3. class A8 4. class A 9. Romania |
SS18 Sergiana Invers (3.90 km) | 3:19.5 | 28.
4. class A8 6. class A 19. Romania |
70.4 km/h 9.64 s/km |
1:24:59.1 | 12.
3. class A8 4. class A 9. Romania |
SS19 Poiana Brașov 3 (10.30 km) | 6:58.9 | 16.
4. class A8 7. class A 13. Romania |
88.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:31:58.0 | 12.
3. class A8 4. class A 9. Romania |