72. Dayinsure Wales Rally GB 2016
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Deeside • gravel 330.21 km • total distance including road sections - 1295.74 km • Other years
#64
Styllex Slovak National Team
RC3
Final results
28. overall
1. class RC3
28. WRC
1. JWRC
1. WRC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Myherin 1 (31.82 km) | 21:20.2 | 35.
1. class RC3 35. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
89.5 km/h 6.07 s/km |
21:20.2 | 35.
1. class RC3 35. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS2 Sweet Lamb 1 (4.24 km) | 3:28.1 | 41.
2. class RC3 41. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
73.3 km/h 9.22 s/km |
24:48.3 | 36.
1. class RC3 36. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS3 Hafren 1 (35.14 km) | 24:19.6 | 34.
1. class RC3 34. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
86.7 km/h 6.10 s/km |
49:07.9 | 33.
1. class RC3 33. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS4 Dyfnant 1 (17.91 km) | 11:55.0 | 32.
1. class RC3 32. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
90.2 km/h 5.37 s/km |
1:01:02.9 | 32.
1. class RC3 32. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS5 Myherin 2 (31.82 km) | 21:04.4 | 34.
3. class RC3 34. WRC 3. JWRC 3. WRC3 |
90.6 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:22:07.3 | 30.
1. class RC3 30. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS6 Sweet Lamb 2 (4.24 km) | 3:23.1 | 33.
2. class RC3 33. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
75.2 km/h 6.93 s/km |
1:25:30.4 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS7 Hafren 2 (35.14 km) | 24:05.9 | 30.
1. class RC3 30. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
87.5 km/h 5.33 s/km |
1:49:36.3 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS8 Dyfnant 2 (17.91 km) | 12:25.5 | 29.
2. class RC3 29. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
86.5 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:02:01.8 | 27.
1. class RC3 27. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS9 Pantperthog 1 (9.64 km) | 6:45.4 | 37.
1. class RC3 37. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
85.6 km/h 6.05 s/km |
2:08:47.2 | 27.
1. class RC3 27. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS10 Dyfi 1 (21.12 km) | 14:11.3 | 37.
1. class RC3 37. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
89.3 km/h 6.16 s/km |
2:22:58.5 | 27.
1. class RC3 27. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS11 Gartheiniog 1 (11.34 km) | 8:19.0 | 38.
1. class RC3 38. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
81.8 km/h 6.89 s/km |
2:31:17.5 | 27.
1. class RC3 27. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS12 Pantperthog 2 (9.64 km) | 6:51.2 | 40.
2. class RC3 40. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
84.4 km/h 6.30 s/km |
2:38:08.7 | 28.
1. class RC3 28. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS13 Dyfi 2 (21.12 km) | 14:15.4 | 36.
1. class RC3 36. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
88.9 km/h 5.80 s/km |
2:52:24.1 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS14 Gartheinog 2 (11.34 km) | 8:25.0 | 36.
1. class RC3 36. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
80.8 km/h 6.84 s/km |
3:00:49.1 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS15 Aberhirnant (13.91 km) | 8:58.2 | 36.
1. class RC3 36. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
93.0 km/h 6.39 s/km |
3:09:47.3 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS16 Cholmondeley Castle (1.80 km) | 1:21.4 | 40.
3. class RC3 40. WRC 3. JWRC 3. WRC3 |
79.6 km/h 7.11 s/km |
3:11:08.7 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
3. leg | ||||||
SS17 Clocaenog 1 (7.70 km) | 5:00.2 | 41.
1. class RC3 41. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
92.3 km/h 5.35 s/km |
3:16:08.9 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS18 Brenig 1 (7.93 km) | 6:24.1 | 43.
2. class RC3 43. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
74.3 km/h 7.69 s/km |
3:22:33.0 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS19 Alwen 1 (10.41 km) | 6:50.4 | 42.
3. class RC3 42. WRC 3. JWRC 3. WRC3 |
91.3 km/h 6.56 s/km |
3:29:23.4 | 29.
1. class RC3 29. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS20 Clocaenog 2 (7.70 km) | 5:07.7 | 39.
3. class RC3 39. WRC 3. JWRC 3. WRC3 |
90.1 km/h 6.40 s/km |
3:34:31.1 | 28.
1. class RC3 28. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS21 Alwen 2 (10.41 km) | 6:46.1 | 38.
2. class RC3 38. WRC 2. JWRC 2. WRC3 |
92.3 km/h 6.38 s/km |
3:41:17.2 | 28.
1. class RC3 28. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
SS22 Brenig 2[Power Stage] (7.93 km) | 6:30.2 | 37.
3. class RC3 37. WRC 3. JWRC 3. WRC3 |
73.2 km/h 8.98 s/km |
3:47:47.4 | 28.
1. class RC3 28. WRC 1. JWRC 1. WRC3 |
|
"I'm very happy that we won here and finished second in the championship." |