22. Int. IQ Jänner Rallye 2004
9. 1. – 10. 1. 2004, Freistadt • asphalt - snow 234.35 km • Other years
#38
PV
Final results
31. overall
9. class PV
23. Czech Republic
31. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Selker - Pregarten 1 (8.01 km) | 6:36.8 | 15.
6. class PV 15. Austria 15. Czech Republic |
72.7 km/h 4.96 s/km |
6:36.8 | 15.
6. class PV 15. Czech Republic 15. Austria |
SS2 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 1 (14.53 km) | 13:19.1 | 16.
5. class PV 16. Austria 16. Czech Republic |
65.5 km/h 4.80 s/km |
19:55.9 | 16.
5. class PV 16. Czech Republic 16. Austria |
SS3 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 1 (18.86 km) | 14:52.8 | 13.
5. class PV 13. Austria 13. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 3.27 s/km |
34:48.7 | 12.
5. class PV 12. Czech Republic 12. Austria |
SS4 Selker - Pregarten 2 (8.01 km) | 6:10.3 | 6.
1. class PV 6. Austria 6. Czech Republic |
77.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
40:59.0 | 12.
5. class PV 12. Czech Republic 12. Austria |
SS5 Pierbach - Schönau - Mötlas 2 (14.53 km) | 12:56.2 | 11.
5. class PV 11. Austria 11. Czech Republic |
67.4 km/h 2.63 s/km |
53:55.2 | 12.
5. class PV 12. Czech Republic 12. Austria |
SS6 Königswiesen - Unterweissenbach 2 (18.86 km) | 14:28.2 | 13.
6. class PV 13. Austria 13. Czech Republic |
78.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:08:23.4 | 13.
5. class PV 13. Czech Republic 13. Austria |
SS7 Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (16.65 km) | 13:22.0 | 14.
6. class PV 14. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
74.7 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:21:45.4 | 13.
5. class PV 13. Czech Republic 13. Austria |
SS8 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 1 (25.73 km) | 21:22.8 | 10.
3. class PV 10. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
72.2 km/h 3.06 s/km |
1:43:08.2 | 12.
4. class PV 12. Czech Republic 12. Austria |
SS9 Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (16.65 km) | 13:10.4 | 9.
2. class PV 9. Austria 9. Czech Republic |
75.8 km/h 2.07 s/km |
1:56:18.6 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS10 Gutau - Tragwein - Schönau - St. Leonhard 2 (25.73 km) | 21:20.8 | 8.
3. class PV 8. Austria 8. Czech Republic |
72.3 km/h 2.17 s/km |
2:17:39.4 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Freistadt - Lasberg - St. Oswald 1 (1.60 km) | 1:25.0 | 15.
7. class PV 15. Austria 14. Czech Republic |
67.8 km/h 4.38 s/km |
2:19:04.4 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS12 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 1 (8.01 km) | 6:30.3 | 8.
3. class PV 8. Austria 8. Czech Republic |
73.9 km/h 2.08 s/km |
2:25:34.7 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS13 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 1 (9.76 km) | 8:47.7 | 13.
6. class PV 13. Austria 13. Czech Republic |
66.6 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:34:22.4 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS14 Freistadt -Lasberg - St. Oswald 2 (1.60 km) | 1:18.6 | 23.
6. class PV 23. Austria 20. Czech Republic |
73.3 km/h 3.63 s/km |
2:35:41.0 | 10.
4. class PV 10. Czech Republic 10. Austria |
SS15 Liebenau - Liebenstein - Windhing 2 (8.01 km) | 35:19.2 | 58.
10. class PV 58. Austria 45. Czech Republic |
13.6 km/h 220.05 s/km |
3:11:00.2 | 34.
10. class PV 25. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
SS16 Windgföll - Weitersfelden 2 (9.76 km) | 8:28.2 | 10.
5. class PV 10. Austria 10. Czech Republic |
69.1 km/h 3.30 s/km |
3:20:48.4 1:20 |
34.
10. class PV 25. Czech Republic 34. Austria |
Penalty 1:20 - Late (8 min) at TC | |||||
SS17 Elz - Aisttal - Bad Zell (28.05 km) | 20:51.5 | 8.
4. class PV 8. Austria 8. Czech Republic |
80.7 km/h 2.39 s/km |
3:41:39.9 1:20 |
31.
9. class PV 23. Czech Republic 31. Austria |