15. Rallye National de la Communauté du Béthunois 1990
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1990, Béthune • ASA Artois Littoral II + Stade Béthunois • asphalt 161.75 km • total distance including road sections - 336.00 km • Other years
#46
N5
Final results
15. overall
8. class N5
11. France D2
6. Renault Sport Cup (F)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Couture (11.20 km) | 7:25 | 15.
8. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
90.6 km/h 2.14 s/km |
7:25 | 15.
8. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS2 L'Embranchement 1 (8.85 km) | 8:30 | 113.
29. class N5 79. France D2 113. France Cup (National) 12. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
62.5 km/h 21.36 s/km |
15:55 | 106.
27. class N5 77. France D2 106. France Cup (National) 11. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS3 Vieille Chapelle 1 (11.70 km) | 7:57 | 19.
11. class N5 15. France D2 19. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
88.3 km/h 2.91 s/km |
23:52 | 72.
24. class N5 57. France D2 72. France Cup (National) 10. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS4 L'Embranchement 2 (8.85 km) | 5:40 | 17.
8. class N5 12. France D2 17. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
93.7 km/h 2.26 s/km |
29:32 | 55.
22. class N5 44. France D2 55. France Cup (National) 10. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS5 Mont Bernanchon 1 (9.00 km) | 5:33 | 11.
5. class N5 9. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.3 km/h 2.00 s/km |
35:05 | 41.
17. class N5 34. France D2 41. France Cup (National) 8. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS6 Gonnehem 1 (13.40 km) | 7:51 | 11.
5. class N5 9. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
102.4 km/h 1.42 s/km |
42:56 | 34.
14. class N5 28. France D2 34. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS7 Vieille Chapelle 2 (11.70 km) | 7:57 | 15.
7. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
88.3 km/h 2.82 s/km |
50:53 | 26.
12. class N5 21. France D2 26. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS8 L'Embranchement 3 (8.85 km) | 5:43 | 11.
6. class N5 7. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
92.9 km/h 2.15 s/km |
56:36 | 20.
9. class N5 15. France D2 20. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS9 Mont Bernanchon 2 (9.00 km) | 5:34 | 11.
6. class N5 9. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.0 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:02:10 | 19.
9. class N5 14. France D2 19. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS10 Gonnehem 2 (13.40 km) | 7:54 | 8.
5. class N5 6. France D2 8. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
101.8 km/h 1.49 s/km |
1:10:04 | 17.
9. class N5 13. France D2 17. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 1 (8.50 km) | 4:32 | 11.
6. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
112.5 km/h 2.47 s/km |
1:14:36 | 17.
9. class N5 13. France D2 17. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS12 Magnicourt-en-Comte 1 (19.40 km) | 10:20 | 11.
6. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
112.6 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:24:56 | 15.
8. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS13 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 2 (8.50 km) | 4:36 | 14.
7. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
110.9 km/h 2.82 s/km |
1:29:32 | 15.
8. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS14 Magnicourt-en-Comte 2 (19.40 km) | 10:27 | 11.
6. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
111.4 km/h 2.73 s/km |
1:39:59 | 15.
8. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |