15. Rallye National de la Communauté du Béthunois 1990
19. 5. – 20. 5. 1990, Béthune • ASA Artois Littoral II + Stade Béthunois • asphalt 161.75 km • total distance including road sections - 336.00 km • Other years
#48
N5
Final results
10. overall
5. class N5
7. France D2
4. Renault Sport Cup (F)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Couture (11.20 km) | 7:26 | 16.
9. class N5 12. France D2 16. France Cup (National) 8. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
90.4 km/h 2.23 s/km |
7:26 | 16.
9. class N5 12. France D2 16. France Cup (National) 8. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS2 L'Embranchement 1 (8.85 km) | 5:45 | 21.
10. class N5 15. France D2 21. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
92.3 km/h 2.71 s/km |
13:11 | 18.
9. class N5 13. France D2 18. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS3 Vieille Chapelle 1 (11.70 km) | 7:48 | 14.
7. class N5 11. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
90.0 km/h 2.14 s/km |
20:59 | 16.
8. class N5 12. France D2 16. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS4 L'Embranchement 2 (8.85 km) | 5:42 | 19.
9. class N5 14. France D2 19. France Cup (National) 7. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
93.2 km/h 2.49 s/km |
26:41 | 17.
8. class N5 12. France D2 17. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS5 Mont Bernanchon 1 (9.00 km) | 5:34 | 12.
6. class N5 10. France D2 12. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.0 km/h 2.11 s/km |
32:15 | 15.
7. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS6 Gonnehem 1 (13.40 km) | 7:51 | 11.
5. class N5 9. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
102.4 km/h 1.42 s/km |
40:06 | 14.
6. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS7 Vieille Chapelle 2 (11.70 km) | 7:53 | 13.
6. class N5 9. France D2 13. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
89.0 km/h 2.48 s/km |
47:59 | 14.
6. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS8 L'Embranchement 3 (8.85 km) | 5:46 | 14.
7. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 6. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
92.1 km/h 2.49 s/km |
53:45 | 14.
6. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS9 Mont Bernanchon 2 (9.00 km) | 5:33 | 9.
5. class N5 7. France D2 9. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
97.3 km/h 1.44 s/km |
59:18 | 14.
6. class N5 10. France D2 14. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS10 Gonnehem 2 (13.40 km) | 8:02 | 15.
7. class N5 11. France D2 15. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
100.1 km/h 2.09 s/km |
1:07:20 | 13.
6. class N5 9. France D2 13. France Cup (National) 5. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 1 (8.50 km) | 4:28 | 7.
3. class N5 5. France D2 7. France Cup (National) 2. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
114.2 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:11:48 | 12.
5. class N5 8. France D2 12. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS12 Magnicourt-en-Comte 1 (19.40 km) | 10:20 | 11.
6. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
112.6 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:22:08 | 11.
5. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS13 Fresnicourt-le-Dolmen 2 (8.50 km) | 4:31 | 10.
5. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
112.9 km/h 2.24 s/km |
1:26:39 | 11.
5. class N5 8. France D2 11. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
SS14 Magnicourt-en-Comte 2 (19.40 km) | 10:25 | 10.
5. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |
111.7 km/h 2.63 s/km |
1:37:04 | 10.
5. class N5 7. France D2 10. France Cup (National) 4. Renault Sport Cup (F) |