41. Rallye Príncipe de Asturias 2004
10. 9. – 12. 9. 2004, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • asphalt 240.01 km • Other years
#37
Escudería La Coruña
A6
Final results
22. overall
19. class A6
21. Spain
22. European Cup West
9. C2 Cup (E)
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 La Rasa 1 (8.74 km) | 6:35.3 | 46.
36. class A6 46. European Cup West 44. Spain 14. C2 Cup (E) |
79.6 km/h 5.17 s/km |
6:35.3 | 43.
33. class A6 43. European Cup West 41. Spain 14. C2 Cup (E) |
SS2 Orizón 1 (14.88 km) | 10:13.5 | 42.
33. class A6 42. European Cup West 40. Spain 13. C2 Cup (E) |
87.3 km/h 4.80 s/km |
16:48.8 | 43.
33. class A6 43. European Cup West 41. Spain 13. C2 Cup (E) |
SS3 Libardón 1 (27.03 km) | 21:52.5 | 15.
10. class A6 15. European Cup West 14. Spain 1. C2 Cup (E) |
74.1 km/h 5.89 s/km |
38:41.3 | 38.
31. class A6 38. European Cup West 37. Spain 13. C2 Cup (E) |
SS4 La Rasa 2 (8.74 km) | 6:21.1 | 30.
25. class A6 30. European Cup West 30. Spain 9. C2 Cup (E) |
82.6 km/h 4.00 s/km |
45:02.4 | 37.
30. class A6 37. European Cup West 36. Spain 13. C2 Cup (E) |
SS5 Orizón 2 (14.88 km) | 10:01.9 | 37.
30. class A6 37. European Cup West 36. Spain 12. C2 Cup (E) |
89.0 km/h 4.42 s/km |
55:04.3 | 37.
30. class A6 37. European Cup West 36. Spain 13. C2 Cup (E) |
SS6 Libardón 2 (27.03 km) | 20:37.1 | 36.
30. class A6 36. European Cup West 35. Spain 12. C2 Cup (E) |
78.7 km/h 4.41 s/km |
1:15:41.4 | 35.
29. class A6 35. European Cup West 34. Spain 12. C2 Cup (E) |
SS7 Orizón 3 (14.88 km) | 9:49.9 | 21.
16. class A6 21. European Cup West 20. Spain 4. C2 Cup (E) |
90.8 km/h 3.88 s/km |
1:25:31.3 | 32.
26. class A6 32. European Cup West 31. Spain 10. C2 Cup (E) |
SS8 Libardón 3 (27.03 km) | 20:26.8 | 27.
23. class A6 27. European Cup West 27. Spain 9. C2 Cup (E) |
79.3 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:45:58.1 | 27.
22. class A6 27. European Cup West 27. Spain 8. C2 Cup (E) |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Carbayin 1 (12.25 km) | 10:15.1 | 30.
24. class A6 30. European Cup West 29. Spain 12. C2 Cup (E) |
71.7 km/h 4.26 s/km |
1:56:13.2 | 26.
20. class A6 26. European Cup West 25. Spain 8. C2 Cup (E) |
SS10 La Faya 1 (14.66 km) | 11:08.2 | 28.
22. class A6 28. European Cup West 27. Spain 11. C2 Cup (E) |
79.0 km/h 3.24 s/km |
2:07:21.4 | 25.
20. class A6 25. European Cup West 24. Spain 8. C2 Cup (E) |
SS11 Santa Bárbara 1 (21.49 km) | 18:25.9 | 27.
22. class A6 27. European Cup West 26. Spain 12. C2 Cup (E) |
70.0 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:25:47.3 | 24.
19. class A6 24. European Cup West 23. Spain 8. C2 Cup (E) |
SS12 Carbayin 2 (12.25 km) | 9:26.6 | 15.
10. class A6 15. European Cup West 14. Spain 2. C2 Cup (E) |
77.8 km/h 2.77 s/km |
2:35:13.9 | 22.
17. class A6 22. European Cup West 21. Spain 7. C2 Cup (E) |
SS13 La Faya 2 (14.66 km) | 10:42.8 | 26.
21. class A6 26. European Cup West 25. Spain 10. C2 Cup (E) |
82.1 km/h 3.36 s/km |
2:45:56.7 | 23.
18. class A6 23. European Cup West 22. Spain 8. C2 Cup (E) |
SS14 Santa Bárbara 2 (21.49 km) | 17:57.4 | 26.
23. class A6 26. European Cup West 25. Spain 11. C2 Cup (E) |
71.8 km/h 4.16 s/km |
3:03:54.1 | 23.
19. class A6 23. European Cup West 22. Spain 9. C2 Cup (E) |