50. SATA Rallye Açores 2015
ERC #4 • ERC2 #4 • ERC3 #4 • ERC Junior #3 • ERC Ladies #4 • Portugal #4 • Portugal 2L/2RM #4 • Açores #3
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2015, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • gravel 226.67 km • total distance including road sections - 714.21 km • Other years
#35
Peugeot Belgium Luxembourg
RC4
Final results
23. overall
6. class RC4
22. ERC
6. ERC Junior
6. ERC3
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SSS Grupo Marques 1 (3.95 km) | 3:58.4 | 54.
17. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 14. ERC Junior |
59.6 km/h 6.25 s/km |
3:58.4 | 54.
17. class RC4 46. ERC 20. ERC3 14. ERC Junior |
SS2 Soluções M (7.23 km) | 4:08.0 | 37.
13. class RC4 34. ERC 14. ERC3 13. ERC Junior |
105.0 km/h 3.51 s/km |
8:06.4 | 45.
14. class RC4 39. ERC 16. ERC3 14. ERC Junior |
SS3 Vila Franca São Brás 1 (12.88 km) | 11:16.3 | 37.
13. class RC4 35. ERC 14. ERC3 13. ERC Junior |
68.6 km/h 6.67 s/km |
19:22.7 | 38.
13. class RC4 36. ERC 14. ERC3 13. ERC Junior |
SS4 Lagoa MEO 1 (6.91 km) | 3:56.2 | 30.
7. class RC4 28. ERC 8. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
105.3 km/h 3.13 s/km |
23:18.9 | 37.
13. class RC4 35. ERC 14. ERC3 13. ERC Junior |
SS5 Pico da Pedra Golfe 1 (7.32 km) | 5:25.4 | 35.
10. class RC4 33. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
81.0 km/h 4.62 s/km |
28:44.3 | 36.
12. class RC4 34. ERC 13. ERC3 12. ERC Junior |
SS6 Feteiras 1 (7.46 km) | 6:20.2 | 34.
10. class RC4 33. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
70.6 km/h 5.60 s/km |
35:04.5 | 34.
11. class RC4 32. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
SS7 Sete Cidades 1 (28.92 km) | 23:06.5 | 25.
7. class RC4 24. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
75.1 km/h 4.71 s/km |
58:11.0 | 32.
11. class RC4 31. ERC 12. ERC3 11. ERC Junior |
SS8 Lagoa MEO 2 (6.91 km) | 3:56.2 | 31.
8. class RC4 29. ERC 9. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
105.3 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:02:07.2 | 31.
10. class RC4 30. ERC 11. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
SS9 Pico da Pedra Golfe 2 (7.32 km) | 5:21.5 | 29.
9. class RC4 28. ERC 9. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
82.0 km/h 4.30 s/km |
1:07:28.7 | 28.
10. class RC4 27. ERC 10. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
SS10 Feteiras 2 (7.46 km) | 6:20.5 | 35.
12. class RC4 33. ERC 12. ERC3 12. ERC Junior |
70.6 km/h 6.39 s/km |
1:13:49.2 | 29.
10. class RC4 28. ERC 10. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
SS11 Sete Cidades 2 (28.92 km) | 26:12.6 | 42.
14. class RC4 34. ERC 14. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
66.2 km/h 11.74 s/km |
1:40:41.8 0:40 |
32.
10. class RC4 29. ERC 10. ERC3 10. ERC Junior |
Penalty 0:40 - Late (4 min) at TC | |||||
2. leg | |||||
SS12 Graminhais 1 (20.90 km) | 17:27.3 | 32.
8. class RC4 29. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
71.8 km/h 5.76 s/km |
1:58:09.1 0:40 |
29.
9. class RC4 26. ERC 9. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
SS13 Tronqueira 1 (21.38 km) | 19:18.9 | 28.
4. class RC4 27. ERC 5. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
66.4 km/h 3.91 s/km |
2:17:28.0 0:40 |
28.
9. class RC4 26. ERC 9. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
SS14 SSS Grupo Marques 2 (3.95 km) | 3:56.6 | 44.
10. class RC4 37. ERC 12. ERC3 9. ERC Junior |
60.1 km/h 5.54 s/km |
2:21:24.6 0:40 |
28.
8. class RC4 25. ERC 8. ERC3 8. ERC Junior |
SS15 Vila Franca São Brás 2 (12.88 km) | 10:43.0 | 27.
5. class RC4 25. ERC 5. ERC3 5. ERC Junior |
72.1 km/h 5.46 s/km |
2:32:07.6 0:40 |
25.
7. class RC4 24. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS16 Graminhais 2 (20.90 km) | 16:50.6 | 28.
6. class RC4 26. ERC 7. ERC3 6. ERC Junior |
74.5 km/h 5.39 s/km |
2:48:58.2 0:40 |
25.
7. class RC4 24. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |
SS17 Tronqueira 2 (21.38 km) | 19:07.0 | 23.
4. class RC4 21. ERC 4. ERC3 4. ERC Junior |
67.1 km/h 4.05 s/km |
3:08:05.2 0:40 |
24.
7. class RC4 23. ERC 7. ERC3 7. ERC Junior |