32. Rally Bohemia 2005
European Cup East #5 [coef 10] • Mitropa #5 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Czech Republic #6 • Historic (CZ) #5
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 222.42 km • Other years
#92
Pospa Rally Team
A7
Final results
44. overall
2. class A7
44. Czech Republic
35. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sosnová (2.40 km) | 2:31.3 | 73.
3. class A7 59. European Cup East 73. Czech Republic |
57.1 km/h 15.00 s/km |
2:31.3 | 73.
3. class A7 59. European Cup East 73. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Jenišovice - Rychnov u Jablonce 1 (9.75 km) | 7:52.4 | 92.
5. class A7 77. European Cup East 92. Czech Republic |
74.3 km/h 7.36 s/km |
10:23.7 | 86.
5. class A7 71. European Cup East 86. Czech Republic |
SS3 Rýnovice - Liberec 1 (20.42 km) | 16:47.6 | 78.
4. class A7 66. European Cup East 78. Czech Republic |
73.0 km/h 10.48 s/km |
27:11.3 | 80.
4. class A7 66. European Cup East 80. Czech Republic |
SS4 Jablonec nad Nisou - Plavy 1 (22.02 km) | 15:17.5 | 66.
3. class A7 54. European Cup East 66. Czech Republic |
86.4 km/h 8.89 s/km |
42:28.8 | 71.
4. class A7 58. European Cup East 71. Czech Republic |
SS5 Vysoké nad Jizerou - Železný Brod 1 (27.12 km) | 19:19.9 | 53.
3. class A7 44. European Cup East 53. Czech Republic |
84.2 km/h 7.84 s/km |
1:01:48.7 | 65.
4. class A7 53. European Cup East 65. Czech Republic |
SS6 Jenišovice - Rychnov u Jablonce 2 (9.75 km) | 7:06.4 | 50.
2. class A7 39. European Cup East 50. Czech Republic |
82.3 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:08:55.1 | 59.
3. class A7 47. European Cup East 59. Czech Republic |
SS7 Rýnovice - Liberec 2 (20.42 km) | 15:24.0 | 38.
2. class A7 29. European Cup East 38. Czech Republic |
79.6 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:24:19.1 | 55.
2. class A7 44. European Cup East 55. Czech Republic |
SS8 Jablonec nad Nisou - Plavy 2 (22.02 km) | 14:48.3 | 51.
3. class A7 40. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic |
89.2 km/h 8.58 s/km |
1:39:07.4 | 50.
2. class A7 39. European Cup East 50. Czech Republic |
SS9 Vysoké nad Jizerou - Železný Brod 2 (27.12 km) | 19:27.0 | 47.
2. class A7 37. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic |
83.7 km/h 8.73 s/km |
1:58:34.4 | 47.
2. class A7 38. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Bezdědice - Březovice 1 (14.05 km) | 8:52.2 | 49.
3. class A7 39. European Cup East 49. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 7.97 s/km |
2:07:26.6 | 46.
2. class A7 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic |
SS11 Skalsko - Vinec 1 (16.65 km) | 10:34.4 | 40.
2. class A7 31. European Cup East 40. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:18:01.0 | 45.
2. class A7 35. European Cup East 45. Czech Republic |
SS12 Bezdědice - Březovice 2 (14.05 km) | 8:56.0 | 57.
3. class A7 46. European Cup East 57. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 8.62 s/km |
2:26:57.0 | 45.
2. class A7 35. European Cup East 45. Czech Republic |
SS13 Skalsko - Vinec 2 (16.65 km) | 10:31.3 | 39.
2. class A7 30. European Cup East 39. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 7.17 s/km |
2:37:28.3 | 44.
2. class A7 35. European Cup East 44. Czech Republic |