32. Rally Bohemia 2005
European Cup East #5 [coef 10] • Mitropa #5 • Mitropa Historic #3 • Czech Republic #6 • Historic (CZ) #5
1. 7. – 3. 7. 2005, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt 222.42 km • Other years
#87
Boček Jiří
D9
Final results
36. overall
1. class D9
36. Czech Republic
27. European Cup East
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Sosnová (2.40 km) | 2:31.0 | 72.
1. class D9 58. European Cup East 72. Czech Republic |
57.2 km/h 14.88 s/km |
2:31.0 | 72.
1. class D9 58. European Cup East 72. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS2 Jenišovice - Rychnov u Jablonce 1 (9.75 km) | 7:17.7 | 47.
1. class D9 32. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic |
80.2 km/h 3.81 s/km |
9:48.7 | 50.
1. class D9 35. European Cup East 50. Czech Republic |
SS3 Rýnovice - Liberec 1 (20.42 km) | 15:58.2 | 49.
1. class D9 39. European Cup East 49. Czech Republic |
76.7 km/h 8.07 s/km |
25:46.9 | 48.
1. class D9 37. European Cup East 48. Czech Republic |
SS4 Jablonec nad Nisou - Plavy 1 (22.02 km) | 14:55.6 | 53.
1. class D9 42. European Cup East 53. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 7.90 s/km |
40:42.5 | 51.
1. class D9 39. European Cup East 51. Czech Republic |
SS5 Vysoké nad Jizerou - Železný Brod 1 (27.12 km) | 19:09.4 | 46.
1. class D9 38. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 7.45 s/km |
59:51.9 | 47.
1. class D9 37. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic |
SS6 Jenišovice - Rychnov u Jablonce 2 (9.75 km) | 7:01.7 | 47.
2. class D9 36. European Cup East 47. Czech Republic |
83.2 km/h 5.89 s/km |
1:06:53.6 | 45.
1. class D9 35. European Cup East 45. Czech Republic |
SS7 Rýnovice - Liberec 2 (20.42 km) | 15:24.0 | 38.
1. class D9 29. European Cup East 38. Czech Republic |
79.6 km/h 7.18 s/km |
1:22:17.6 | 44.
1. class D9 34. European Cup East 44. Czech Republic |
SS8 Jablonec nad Nisou - Plavy 2 (22.02 km) | 14:24.2 | 44.
2. class D9 33. European Cup East 44. Czech Republic |
91.7 km/h 7.49 s/km |
1:36:41.8 | 40.
1. class D9 30. European Cup East 40. Czech Republic |
SS9 Vysoké nad Jizerou - Železný Brod 2 (27.12 km) | 18:38.8 | 36.
1. class D9 27. European Cup East 36. Czech Republic |
87.3 km/h 6.95 s/km |
1:55:20.6 | 39.
1. class D9 30. European Cup East 39. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS10 Bezdědice - Březovice 1 (14.05 km) | 8:31.1 | 38.
1. class D9 28. European Cup East 38. Czech Republic |
99.0 km/h 6.47 s/km |
2:03:51.7 | 37.
1. class D9 28. European Cup East 37. Czech Republic |
SS11 Skalsko - Vinec 1 (16.65 km) | 10:45.1 | 46.
3. class D9 36. European Cup East 46. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 7.68 s/km |
2:14:36.8 | 37.
1. class D9 28. European Cup East 37. Czech Republic |
SS12 Bezdědice - Březovice 2 (14.05 km) | 8:33.3 | 40.
1. class D9 31. European Cup East 40. Czech Republic |
98.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
2:23:10.1 | 37.
1. class D9 28. European Cup East 37. Czech Republic |
SS13 Skalsko - Vinec 2 (16.65 km) | 10:34.8 | 42.
3. class D9 33. European Cup East 42. Czech Republic |
94.4 km/h 7.38 s/km |
2:33:44.9 | 36.
1. class D9 27. European Cup East 36. Czech Republic |