32. Barum Rally Zlín 2002
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
#89
Defend Lock Motorsport
A5
Final results
36. overall
1. class A5
36. Czech Republic
36. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice (7.94 km) | 4:52.1 | 66.
1. class A5 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
97.9 km/h 6.49 s/km |
4:52.1 | 66.
1. class A5 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov (14.77 km) | 8:45.5 | 66.
1. class A5 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
101.2 km/h 6.44 s/km |
13:37.6 | 65.
1. class A5 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (20.59 km) | 12:38.8 | 62.
1. class A5 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
97.7 km/h 6.28 s/km |
26:16.4 | 60.
1. class A5 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Zádveřice 1 (13.64 km) | 7:39.2 | 25.
1. class A5 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
106.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
33:55.6 | 58.
1. class A5 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (19.58 km) | 12:05.7 | 44.
1. class A5 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 6.15 s/km |
46:01.3 | 53.
1. class A5 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (20.59 km) | 12:43.4 | 60.
2. class A5 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
97.1 km/h 6.77 s/km |
58:44.7 | 49.
1. class A5 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 1 (25.04 km) | 14:43.7 | 47.
2. class A5 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
102.0 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:13:28.4 | 47.
1. class A5 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS8 Zádveřice 2 (13.64 km) | 9:02.7 | 73.
5. class A5 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 10.65 s/km |
1:22:31.1 | 50.
1. class A5 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (19.58 km) | 13:03.6 | 64.
4. class A5 64. ERC 64. Czech Republic |
90.0 km/h 8.66 s/km |
1:35:34.7 | 51.
2. class A5 51. ERC 51. Czech Republic |
SS10 Troják 2 (25.04 km) | 14:38.5 | 35.
1. class A5 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
102.6 km/h 6.35 s/km |
1:50:13.2 | 44.
1. class A5 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS11 Zádveřice 3 (13.64 km) | 8:17.5 | 47.
1. class A5 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
98.7 km/h 7.29 s/km |
1:58:30.7 | 43.
1. class A5 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 3 (19.58 km) | 12:18.0 | 38.
1. class A5 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 6.88 s/km |
2:10:48.7 | 41.
1. class A5 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Jankovice 1 (11.80 km) | 8:20.5 | 49.
2. class A5 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
84.9 km/h 8.48 s/km |
2:19:09.2 | 41.
1. class A5 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
SS14 Zdounky 1 (14.57 km) | 9:24.6 | 30.
1. class A5 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
92.9 km/h 5.87 s/km |
2:28:33.8 | 38.
1. class A5 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (14.70 km) | 10:02.8 | 36.
1. class A5 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
87.8 km/h 6.21 s/km |
2:38:36.6 | 37.
1. class A5 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS16 Jankovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:49.1 | 46.
1. class A5 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
90.6 km/h 7.14 s/km |
2:46:25.7 | 36.
1. class A5 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS17 Zdounky 2 (14.57 km) | 9:49.5 | 31.
1. class A5 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
89.0 km/h 7.10 s/km |
2:56:15.2 | 36.
1. class A5 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (14.70 km) | 10:47.7 | 40.
1. class A5 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
81.7 km/h 9.13 s/km |
3:07:02.9 | 36.
1. class A5 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |