32. Barum Rally Zlín 2002
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice (7.94 km) | 4:42.8 | 49.
22. class A8 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
101.1 km/h 5.31 s/km |
4:42.8 | 49.
22. class A8 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov (14.77 km) | 8:23.1 | 50.
21. class A8 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
105.7 km/h 4.92 s/km |
13:05.9 | 49.
21. class A8 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (20.59 km) | 11:56.4 | 40.
20. class A8 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 4.22 s/km |
25:02.3 | 44.
20. class A8 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Zádveřice 1 (13.64 km) | 7:39.2 | 25.
19. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
106.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
32:41.5 | 43.
20. class A8 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (19.58 km) | 12:19.2 | 53.
20. class A8 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
95.4 km/h 6.84 s/km |
45:00.7 | 43.
20. class A8 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (20.59 km) | 12:19.5 | 43.
20. class A8 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 5.60 s/km |
57:20.2 | 39.
19. class A8 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 1 (25.04 km) | 14:45.2 | 50.
21. class A8 50. ERC 50. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 6.13 s/km |
1:12:05.4 | 38.
20. class A8 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS8 Zádveřice 2 (13.64 km) | 7:49.2 | 30.
15. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 5.26 s/km |
1:19:54.6 | 35.
17. class A8 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (19.58 km) | 11:47.3 | 31.
16. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 4.76 s/km |
1:31:41.9 | 34.
17. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS10 Troják 2 (25.04 km) | 14:31.5 | 33.
14. class A8 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
103.4 km/h 6.07 s/km |
1:46:13.4 | 30.
14. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
SS11 Zádveřice 3 (13.64 km) | 7:47.0 | 29.
14. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
105.1 km/h 5.05 s/km |
1:54:00.4 | 29.
14. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 3 (19.58 km) | 11:44.8 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
100.0 km/h 5.18 s/km |
2:05:45.2 | 27.
14. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Jankovice 1 (11.80 km) | 7:49.3 | 31.
14. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
90.5 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:13:34.5 | 27.
14. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS14 Zdounky 1 (14.57 km) | 9:11.3 | 26.
12. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
95.1 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:22:45.8 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (14.70 km) | 9:38.9 | 23.
11. class A8 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 4.59 s/km |
2:32:24.7 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS16 Jankovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:23.3 | 28.
13. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
95.8 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:39:48.0 | 24.
12. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS17 Zdounky 2 (14.57 km) | 9:18.4 | 21.
11. class A8 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h 4.96 s/km |
2:49:06.4 | 24.
12. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (14.70 km) | 9:48.4 | 22.
11. class A8 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
89.9 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:58:54.8 | 24.
12. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |