32. Barum Rally Zlín 2002
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ludkovice (7.94 km) | 4:46.7 | 58.
23. class A8 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
99.7 km/h 5.81 s/km |
4:46.7 | 58.
23. class A8 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
SS2 Ořechov (14.77 km) | 8:29.9 | 55.
23. class A8 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
104.3 km/h 5.38 s/km |
13:16.6 | 56.
23. class A8 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (20.59 km) | 12:08.1 | 48.
21. class A8 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
101.8 km/h 4.79 s/km |
25:24.7 | 49.
21. class A8 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Zádveřice 1 (13.64 km) | 7:39.2 | 25.
19. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
106.9 km/h 4.01 s/km |
33:03.9 | 47.
21. class A8 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS5 Pindula 1 (19.58 km) | 12:12.2 | 48.
19. class A8 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
96.3 km/h 6.48 s/km |
45:16.1 | 46.
21. class A8 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (20.59 km) | 12:04.0 | 39.
18. class A8 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
102.4 km/h 4.85 s/km |
57:20.1 | 38.
18. class A8 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
SS7 Troják 1 (25.04 km) | 14:37.0 | 44.
20. class A8 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
102.8 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:11:57.1 | 37.
19. class A8 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS8 Zádveřice 2 (13.64 km) | 8:04.4 | 39.
18. class A8 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
101.4 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:20:01.5 | 37.
18. class A8 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 2 (19.58 km) | 12:08.1 | 39.
17. class A8 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
96.8 km/h 5.82 s/km |
1:32:09.6 | 36.
18. class A8 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS10 Troják 2 (25.04 km) | 14:35.1 | 34.
15. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
103.0 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:46:44.7 | 31.
15. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS11 Zádveřice 3 (13.64 km) | 7:59.0 | 37.
15. class A8 37. ERC 37. Czech Republic |
102.5 km/h 5.93 s/km |
1:54:43.7 | 31.
15. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 3 (19.58 km) | 12:11.3 | 34.
14. class A8 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
96.4 km/h 6.54 s/km |
2:06:55.0 | 30.
15. class A8 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS13 Jankovice 1 (11.80 km) | 7:45.6 | 28.
13. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
91.2 km/h 5.53 s/km |
2:14:40.6 | 28.
15. class A8 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
SS14 Zdounky 1 (14.57 km) | 9:25.4 | 31.
14. class A8 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
92.8 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:24:06.0 | 26.
14. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (14.70 km) | 9:51.8 | 29.
13. class A8 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
89.4 km/h 5.46 s/km |
2:33:57.8 | 27.
14. class A8 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS16 Jankovice 2 (11.80 km) | 7:17.8 | 25.
12. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
97.0 km/h 4.49 s/km |
2:41:15.6 | 25.
13. class A8 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
SS17 Zdounky 2 (14.57 km) | 9:34.0 | 24.
13. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 6.03 s/km |
2:50:49.6 | 26.
13. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (14.70 km) | 9:57.9 | 24.
13. class A8 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
88.5 km/h 5.74 s/km |
3:00:47.5 | 26.
13. class A8 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |