8. Roger Albert Clark Rally 2011
2. 12. – 5. 12. 2011 • De Lacy Motor Club + Roger Albert Clark Rally Motor Club • gravel - asphalt 242.03 km • Other years
Including Open Rally
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Duncombe Park 1 (3.81 km) | 3:41 | 28.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 25. class Historic |
62.1 km/h 7.87 s/km |
3:41 | 28.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 25. class Historic |
SS2 Dalby 1 (14.02 km) | 10:29 | 10.
1. class E5 1. class Category K 10. class Historic |
80.2 km/h 4.78 s/km |
14:10 | 12.
1. class E5 1. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS3 Duncombe Park 2 (3.81 km) | 3:26 | 15.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 14. class Historic |
66.6 km/h 5.77 s/km |
17:36 | 12.
1. class E5 1. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS4 Dalby 2 (14.02 km) | 10:16 | 10.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 10. class Historic |
81.9 km/h 4.28 s/km |
27:52 | 10.
1. class E5 1. class Category K 10. class Historic |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Langdale 1 (10.77 km) | 7:20 | 17.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 17. class Historic |
88.1 km/h 4.55 s/km |
35:12 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS6 Gale Rigg 1 (9.03 km) | 6:24 | 15.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 15. class Historic |
84.7 km/h 4.10 s/km |
41:36 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS7 Duncombe Park 3 (3.99 km) | 3:33 | 40.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 31. class Historic |
67.4 km/h 9.52 s/km |
45:09 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS8 Duncombe Park 4 (3.99 km) | 3:16 | 24.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 22. class Historic |
73.3 km/h 5.51 s/km |
48:25 | 12.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS9 Langdale 2 (10.77 km) | 7:10 | 15.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 15. class Historic |
90.2 km/h 3.25 s/km |
55:35 | 13.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 13. class Historic |
SS10 Gale Rigg 2 (9.03 km) | 6:20 | 12.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 12. class Historic |
85.5 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:01:55 | 12.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 12. class Historic |
SS11 Croft 1 (6.29 km) | 4:47 | 22.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 18. class Historic |
78.9 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:06:42 | 14.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 14. class Historic |
SS12 Croft 2 (6.29 km) | 4:39 | 24.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 20. class Historic |
81.2 km/h 4.77 s/km |
1:11:21 | 15.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 15. class Historic |
SS13 Hamsterley (9.33 km) | 7:26 | 10.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 10. class Historic |
75.3 km/h 5.79 s/km |
1:18:47 | 13.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 13. class Historic |
SS14 Shepherdshield (10.09 km) | 7:10 | 5.
1. class E5 1. class Category K 4. class Historic |
84.5 km/h 4.06 s/km |
1:25:57 | 10.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 10. class Historic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Ae 1 (23.08 km) | 16:57 | 12.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 12. class Historic |
81.7 km/h 3.29 s/km |
1:42:54 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS16 Twiglees 1 (13.63 km) | 9:47 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
83.6 km/h 3.60 s/km |
1:52:41 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS17 Heathhall 1 (1.09 km) | 1:09 | 10.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 10. class Historic |
56.9 km/h 5.50 s/km |
1:53:50 | 11.
2. class E5 2. class Category K 11. class Historic |
SS18 Ae 2 (23.08 km) | 28:00 | 35.
3. class E5 3. class Category K 28. class Historic |
49.5 km/h 33.23 s/km |
Out of overall classification | |
SS19 Heathhall 2 (1.09 km) | |||||
SS20 Twiglees 2 (13.63 km) | |||||
SS21 Newcastleton 1 (11.70 km) | |||||
SS22 Newcastleton 2 (11.70 km) | |||||
4. leg | |||||
SS23 Kershope 1 (27.79 km) |