33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#100
N3
Final results
42. overall
8. class N3
42. Czech Republic
42. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 5:03.9 | 113.
14. class N3 113. ERC 113. Czech Republic |
84.6 km/h 10.85 s/km |
5:03.9 | 113.
14. class N3 113. ERC 113. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class N3 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
9:24.5 | 111.
14. class N3 111. ERC 111. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 11:17.7 | 104.
14. class N3 104. ERC 104. Czech Republic |
88.7 km/h 9.81 s/km |
20:42.2 | 104.
14. class N3 104. ERC 104. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 5:00.5 | 75.
9. class N3 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
85.5 km/h 10.50 s/km |
26:02.7 0:20 |
96.
13. class N3 96. ERC 96. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | |||||
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 5:19.8 | 90.
13. class N3 90. ERC 90. Czech Republic |
85.2 km/h 11.86 s/km |
31:22.5 0:20 |
94.
13. class N3 94. ERC 94. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:40.2 | 85.
12. class N3 85. ERC 85. Czech Republic |
85.8 km/h 11.07 s/km |
43:02.7 0:20 |
89.
13. class N3 89. ERC 89. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 8:27.5 | 76.
11. class N3 76. ERC 76. Czech Republic |
78.3 km/h 10.03 s/km |
51:30.2 0:20 |
75.
12. class N3 75. ERC 75. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 27:02.2 | 77.
11. class N3 77. ERC 77. Czech Republic |
61.4 km/h 27.65 s/km |
1:18:32.4 0:20 |
78.
12. class N3 78. ERC 78. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 13:35.4 | 62.
10. class N3 62. ERC 62. Czech Republic |
86.5 km/h 9.69 s/km |
1:32:07.8 0:20 |
73.
10. class N3 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 9:29.7 | 65.
10. class N3 65. ERC 65. Czech Republic |
74.8 km/h 13.51 s/km |
1:41:37.5 0:20 |
67.
10. class N3 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 18:44.8 | 55.
8. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
88.6 km/h 10.31 s/km |
2:00:22.3 0:20 |
61.
10. class N3 61. ERC 61. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 13:32.8 | 49.
9. class N3 49. ERC 49. Czech Republic |
86.8 km/h 10.38 s/km |
2:13:55.1 0:20 |
55.
9. class N3 55. ERC 55. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 9:32.9 | 58.
9. class N3 58. ERC 58. Czech Republic |
74.4 km/h 13.72 s/km |
2:23:28.0 0:20 |
54.
9. class N3 54. ERC 54. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 20:26.1 | 53.
9. class N3 53. ERC 53. Czech Republic |
81.3 km/h 13.92 s/km |
2:44:04.1 0:30 |
52.
9. class N3 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
Penalty 0:10 - Late (1 min) at TC | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 17:45.6 | 47.
8. class N3 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
81.0 km/h 12.82 s/km |
3:01:49.7 0:30 |
47.
8. class N3 47. ERC 47. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 8:25.7 | 38.
8. class N3 38. ERC 38. Czech Republic |
76.0 km/h 10.82 s/km |
3:10:15.4 0:30 |
45.
8. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 8:20.0 | 43.
8. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
81.8 km/h 12.47 s/km |
3:18:35.4 0:30 |
45.
8. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:56.2 | 34.
7. class N3 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
80.7 km/h 8.65 s/km |
3:26:31.6 0:30 |
43.
8. class N3 43. ERC 43. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 8:14.2 | 45.
8. class N3 45. ERC 45. Czech Republic |
82.8 km/h 11.82 s/km |
3:34:45.8 0:30 |
42.
8. class N3 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |