33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#65
A7
Final results
29. overall
8. class A7
29. Czech Republic
29. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:36.4 | 73.
11. class A7 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
93.0 km/h 7.00 s/km |
4:36.4 | 73.
11. class A7 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
8:57.0 | 71.
11. class A7 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 10:28.5 | 73.
11. class A7 73. ERC 73. Czech Republic |
95.6 km/h 6.87 s/km |
19:25.5 | 71.
11. class A7 71. ERC 71. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:37.4 | 66.
12. class A7 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
92.7 km/h 7.27 s/km |
24:02.9 | 66.
11. class A7 66. ERC 66. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:57.9 | 69.
12. class A7 69. ERC 69. Czech Republic |
91.5 km/h 8.97 s/km |
29:00.8 | 68.
11. class A7 68. ERC 68. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:06.9 | 60.
8. class A7 60. ERC 60. Czech Republic |
90.1 km/h 9.07 s/km |
40:07.7 | 67.
11. class A7 67. ERC 67. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:52.8 | 52.
11. class A7 52. ERC 52. Czech Republic |
84.1 km/h 6.88 s/km |
48:00.5 | 56.
10. class A7 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 17:26.9 | 42.
8. class A7 42. ERC 42. Czech Republic |
95.2 km/h 6.87 s/km |
1:05:27.4 | 44.
8. class A7 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 12:38.0 | 46.
8. class A7 46. ERC 46. Czech Republic |
93.1 km/h 6.76 s/km |
1:18:05.4 | 44.
8. class A7 44. ERC 44. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 8:09.4 | 39.
6. class A7 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
87.1 km/h 6.73 s/km |
1:26:14.8 | 39.
7. class A7 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 16:48.3 | 33.
7. class A7 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
98.9 km/h 6.11 s/km |
1:43:03.1 | 34.
7. class A7 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 12:26.4 | 35.
7. class A7 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
94.5 km/h 6.99 s/km |
1:55:29.5 | 32.
7. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 8:09.8 | 35.
8. class A7 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:03:39.3 | 32.
7. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 24:00.6 | 56.
10. class A7 56. ERC 56. Czech Republic |
69.2 km/h 21.67 s/km |
2:27:39.9 | 40.
8. class A7 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 15:09.8 | 32.
7. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
94.9 km/h 6.33 s/km |
2:42:49.7 | 35.
8. class A7 35. ERC 35. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 7:55.7 | 31.
7. class A7 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
80.7 km/h 8.01 s/km |
2:50:45.4 | 33.
8. class A7 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 7:10.3 | 29.
7. class A7 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
95.0 km/h 6.34 s/km |
2:57:55.7 | 32.
8. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:49.2 | 30.
8. class A7 30. ERC 30. Czech Republic |
81.9 km/h 7.99 s/km |
3:05:44.9 | 31.
8. class A7 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 7:08.2 | 28.
8. class A7 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
95.5 km/h 6.01 s/km |
3:12:53.1 | 29.
8. class A7 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |