33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#47
Barum Rally Team
A7
Final results
15. overall
3. class A7
15. Czech Republic
15. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:16.6 | 39.
5. class A7 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
100.2 km/h 4.23 s/km |
4:16.6 | 39.
5. class A7 39. ERC 39. Czech Republic |
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:20.6 | 22.
1. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 3.57 s/km |
8:37.2 | 36.
4. class A7 36. ERC 36. Czech Republic |
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 9:33.2 | 29.
4. class A7 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
104.8 km/h 3.55 s/km |
18:10.4 | 32.
3. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:16.3 | 34.
5. class A7 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
100.3 km/h 4.31 s/km |
22:26.7 | 33.
3. class A7 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:24.1 | 34.
5. class A7 34. ERC 34. Czech Republic |
103.2 km/h 4.50 s/km |
26:50.8 | 32.
4. class A7 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 11:37.4 | 83.
13. class A7 83. ERC 83. Czech Republic |
86.2 km/h 10.90 s/km |
38:28.2 | 41.
6. class A7 41. ERC 41. Czech Republic |
2. leg | |||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:18.2 | 19.
4. class A7 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
90.7 km/h 3.75 s/km |
45:46.4 | 33.
5. class A7 33. ERC 33. Czech Republic |
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 16:16.3 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
102.1 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:02:02.7 | 27.
5. class A7 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 12:24.7 | 40.
5. class A7 40. ERC 40. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 6.08 s/km |
1:14:27.4 | 29.
5. class A7 29. ERC 29. Czech Republic |
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:34.3 | 21.
3. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
93.8 km/h 3.77 s/km |
1:22:01.7 | 24.
4. class A7 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 15:52.0 | 19.
4. class A7 19. ERC 19. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 4.07 s/km |
1:37:53.7 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 11:51.1 | 25.
4. class A7 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
99.2 km/h 5.19 s/km |
1:49:44.8 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:34.0 | 20.
3. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
93.9 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:57:18.8 | 21.
4. class A7 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 15:53.1 | 23.
4. class A7 23. ERC 23. Czech Republic |
104.6 km/h 4.06 s/km |
2:13:11.9 | 20.
4. class A7 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
3. leg | |||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:54.0 | 16.
2. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
103.5 km/h 3.17 s/km |
2:27:05.9 | 17.
4. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 7:09.1 | 15.
2. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
89.5 km/h 3.65 s/km |
2:34:15.0 | 17.
4. class A7 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:37.6 | 14.
1. class A7 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
102.9 km/h 3.46 s/km |
2:40:52.6 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 7:21.7 | 22.
4. class A7 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
87.0 km/h 5.42 s/km |
2:48:14.3 | 16.
3. class A7 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:39.7 | 12.
1. class A7 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
102.3 km/h 3.50 s/km |
2:54:54.0 | 15.
3. class A7 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |