33. Barum Rally Zlín 2003
29. 8. – 31. 8. 2003, Zlín • asphalt 311.81 km - (cancelled 23.98 km) • Other years
#13
R.E.D World Rally Team
N4
Final results
12. overall
3. class N4
12. Czech Republic
12. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Velký Ořechov 1 (7.14 km) | 4:15.6 | 32.
10. class N4 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
100.6 km/h 4.09 s/km |
4:15.6 | 32.
10. class N4 32. ERC 32. Czech Republic |
|
SS2 Biskupice 1 (7.57 km) | 4:18.9 | 20.
3. class N4 20. ERC 20. Czech Republic |
105.3 km/h 3.34 s/km |
8:34.5 | 27.
6. class N4 27. ERC 27. Czech Republic |
|
SS3 Komárov 1 (16.69 km) | 9:33.6 | 31.
7. class N4 31. ERC 31. Czech Republic |
104.7 km/h 3.58 s/km |
18:08.1 | 28.
6. class N4 28. ERC 28. Czech Republic |
|
SS4 Velký Ořechov 2 (7.14 km) | 4:12.9 | 24.
5. class N4 24. ERC 24. Czech Republic |
101.6 km/h 3.84 s/km |
22:21.0 | 26.
5. class N4 26. ERC 26. Czech Republic |
|
SS5 Biskupice 2 (7.57 km) | 4:15.4 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
106.7 km/h 3.36 s/km |
26:36.4 | 22.
5. class N4 22. ERC 22. Czech Republic |
|
SS6 Komárov 2 (16.69 km) | 10:23.9 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
96.3 km/h 6.49 s/km |
37:00.3 | 17.
4. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS7 Slušovice I. (11.04 km) | 7:14.7 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
91.4 km/h 3.43 s/km |
44:15.0 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS8 Troják 1 (27.69 km) | 15:58.5 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 17. Czech Republic |
104.0 km/h 3.68 s/km |
1:00:13.5 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS9 Pindula 1 (19.60 km) | 11:13.2 | 12.
2. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
104.8 km/h 2.43 s/km |
1:11:46.7 0:20 |
16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
Penalty 0:20 - Late (2 min) at TC | ||||||
SS10 Slušovice II. - 1 (11.84 km) | 7:30.2 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
94.7 km/h 3.42 s/km |
1:19:16.9 0:20 |
14.
3. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS11 Troják 2 (27.69 km) | 16:15.3 | 25.
8. class N4 25. ERC 25. Czech Republic |
102.2 km/h 4.92 s/km |
1:35:32.2 0:20 |
15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 15. Czech Republic |
|
Měl defekt | ||||||
SS12 Pindula 2 (19.60 km) | 11:07.2 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 11. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.95 s/km |
1:46:39.4 0:20 |
14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS13 Slušovice II. - 2 (11.84 km) | 7:29.7 | 16.
3. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
94.8 km/h 3.31 s/km |
1:54:09.1 0:20 |
14.
5. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS14 Troják 3 (27.69 km) | 19:35.2 | 48.
7. class N4 48. ERC 48. Czech Republic |
84.8 km/h 12.08 s/km |
2:13:44.3 0:20 |
21.
5. class N4 21. ERC 21. Czech Republic |
|
Měnil kolo | ||||||
3. leg | ||||||
SS15 Halenkovice 1 (23.98 km) | 13:32.1 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 10. Czech Republic |
106.3 km/h 2.25 s/km |
2:27:16.4 0:20 |
18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 18. Czech Republic |
|
SS16 Bunč 1 (10.67 km) | 6:41.4 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
95.7 km/h 1.05 s/km |
2:33:57.8 0:20 |
16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 16. Czech Republic |
|
SS17 Kudlovice 1 (11.36 km) | 6:25.8 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
106.0 km/h 2.42 s/km |
2:40:23.6 0:20 |
14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 14. Czech Republic |
|
SS18 Halenkovice 2 (23.98 km) | cancelled | |||||
SS19 Bunč 2 (10.67 km) | 6:37.4 | 4.
1. class N4 4. ERC 4. Czech Republic |
96.7 km/h 1.27 s/km |
2:47:01.0 0:20 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |
|
SS20 Kudlovice 2 (11.36 km) | 6:26.5 | 9.
2. class N4 9. ERC 9. Czech Republic |
105.8 km/h 2.34 s/km |
2:53:27.5 0:20 |
12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 12. Czech Republic |