21. Rothmans Rally of New Zealand 1990
30. 6. – 3. 7. 1990, Auckland • gravel 599.49 km • Other years
#6
Astra Racing
N4
Final results
7. overall
2. class N4
7. WRC
7. APRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Auckland Domain (2.39 km) | 2:03 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 19. APRC 7. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 5.44 s/km |
2:03 | 19.
7. class N4 19. WRC 7. Group N Cup 19. APRC |
SS2 Riverhead Forest 1 (14.32 km) | 8:32 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
100.7 km/h 3.28 s/km |
10:35 | 11.
1. class N4 11. WRC 1. Group N Cup 11. APRC |
SS3 Kanohi Rod (8.28 km) | 5:46 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 3.14 s/km |
16:21 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 1. Group N Cup 10. APRC |
SS4 Grant Road (10.25 km) | 6:00 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
102.5 km/h 3.12 s/km |
22:21 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS5 Settlement Road (18.46 km) | 10:37 | 9.
2. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
104.3 km/h 2.44 s/km |
32:58 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS6 Matakana Road (6.91 km) | 4:47 | 12.
2. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.7 km/h 3.62 s/km |
37:45 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS7 Kaipara Hills Road (16.21 km) | 12:10 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 2.84 s/km |
49:55 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS8 Riverhead Forest 2 (14.32 km) | 8:47 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.8 km/h 3.35 s/km |
58:42 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS9 Mangere Streets (2.02 km) | 1:34 | 31.
13. class N4 31. WRC 31. APRC 13. Group N Cup |
77.4 km/h 7.43 s/km |
1:00:16 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Manukau City (2.20 km) | 2:04 | 17.
5. class N4 17. WRC 17. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
63.9 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:02:20 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS11 Twilight Road (4.46 km) | 2:44 | 23.
9. class N4 23. WRC 23. APRC 9. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:05:04 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS12 Maramarua Forest 1 (13.06 km) | 7:56 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.8 km/h 2.99 s/km |
1:13:00 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS13 Maramarua Forest 2 (10.61 km) | 6:47 | 12.
3. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 2.92 s/km |
1:19:47 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS14 Old Hill Road (12.18 km) | 9:33 | 10.
1. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
76.5 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:29:20 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS15 Mystery Creek (5.48 km) | 5:05 | 13.
3. class N4 13. WRC 13. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
64.7 km/h 4.93 s/km |
1:34:25 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS16 Maungakawa Road (7.98 km) | 5:43 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 2.88 s/km |
1:40:08 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS17 Waterworks Road (4.50 km) | 2:34 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
105.2 km/h 2.22 s/km |
1:42:42 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS18 Piakonui Road (9.96 km) | 7:37 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
78.5 km/h 2.01 s/km |
1:50:19 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS19 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 1 (16.81 km) | 11:09 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 3.27 s/km |
2:01:28 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS20 Tokoroa NZFP Forest 2 (19.78 km) | 12:42 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
93.4 km/h 3.13 s/km |
2:14:10 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS21 Paradise Valley (9.74 km) | 5:45 | 15.
5. class N4 15. WRC 15. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
101.6 km/h 4.52 s/km |
2:19:55 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS22 Rotoehu Road (12.49 km) | 7:07 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
105.3 km/h 2.64 s/km |
2:27:02 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS23 Manawahe Road (13.36 km) | 9:35 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 1.87 s/km |
2:36:37 | 9.
1. class N4 9. WRC 1. Group N Cup 9. APRC |
SS24 Motu Road I (22.96 km) | 17:14 | 10.
2. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 2.66 s/km |
2:53:51 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS25 Motu Road II (27.37 km) | 26:47 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
61.3 km/h 3.80 s/km |
3:20:38 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS26 Whakarau Road (33.17 km) | 26:20 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 1.81 s/km |
3:46:58 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS27 Rakauroa Tahora Road (25.39 km) | 18:40 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 2.32 s/km |
4:05:38 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS28 Old Creamery Road (8.25 km) | 5:30 | 10.
3. class N4 10. WRC 10. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.0 km/h 2.18 s/km |
4:11:08 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS29 Kawerau Forest (10.36 km) | 6:20 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 6. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
98.1 km/h 1.54 s/km |
4:17:28 | 8.
1. class N4 8. WRC 1. Group N Cup 8. APRC |
SS30 Rerewhakaaitu Forest (14.93 km) | 10:08 | 8.
3. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.4 km/h 3.62 s/km |
4:27:36 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS31 Waiotapu Forest (25.52 km) | 15:44 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 6. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
97.3 km/h 2.35 s/km |
4:43:20 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
4. leg | |||||
SS32 Rotorua City Streets (2.33 km) | 1:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. WRC 11. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.9 km/h 3.43 s/km |
4:45:00 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS33 Parson Road (13.40 km) | 7:44 | 9.
3. class N4 9. WRC 9. APRC 3. Group N Cup |
104.0 km/h 1.12 s/km |
4:52:44 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS34 Taupaki Road (17.39 km) | 12:51 | 8.
2. class N4 8. WRC 8. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.2 km/h 1.84 s/km |
5:05:35 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS35 Hoddle Road (10.22 km) | 7:02 | 7.
1. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 1.66 s/km |
5:12:37 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS36 Boddies Road (9.55 km) | 6:53 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 1.15 s/km |
5:19:30 | 6.
1. class N4 6. WRC 1. Group N Cup 6. APRC |
SS37 Mahoe Road (32.31 km) | 25:55 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.8 km/h 3.00 s/km |
5:45:25 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS38 Hauturu Road North (17.87 km) | 15:15 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 7. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
70.3 km/h 2.01 s/km |
6:00:40 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS39 Pekanui Road (16.86 km) | 11:53 | 3.
1. class N4 3. WRC 3. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.1 km/h 0.59 s/km |
6:12:33 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS40 Kawhia Kauroa Road (19.11 km) | 16:03 | 6.
2. class N4 6. WRC 6. APRC 2. Group N Cup |
71.4 km/h 1.73 s/km |
6:28:36 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS41 Whaanga Road (21.23 km) | 18:12 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 5. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.0 km/h 0.94 s/km |
6:46:48 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS42 Old Mountain Road (8.35 km) | 5:59 | 5.
1. class N4 5. WRC 5. APRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.7 km/h 1.32 s/km |
6:52:47 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |
SS43 Maramarua Forest (27.15 km) | 18:27 | 12.
5. class N4 12. WRC 12. APRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.3 km/h 4.83 s/km |
7:11:14 | 7.
2. class N4 7. WRC 2. Group N Cup 7. APRC |