45. Lombard RAC Rally 1989
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1989, Nottingham • gravel 603.57 km • total distance including road sections - 3081.99 km • Other years
#51
Ecurie Basilisk
N4
Final results
22. overall
3. class N4
22. WRC
3. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Wollaton Park (2.01 km) | 1:54 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
63.5 km/h 4.98 s/km |
1:54 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS2 Clumber Park 1 (5.89 km) | 4:01 | 40.
5. class N4 40. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.0 km/h 5.26 s/km |
5:55 | 35.
4. class N4 35. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS3 Chatsworth 1 (5.52 km) | 4:24 | 38.
5. class N4 38. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.3 km/h 6.70 s/km |
10:19 | 34.
4. class N4 34. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS4 Chatsworth 2 (2.59 km) | 2:06 | 37.
4. class N4 37. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
74.0 km/h 6.18 s/km |
12:25 | 34.
4. class N4 34. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS5 Donington Park 1 (5.54 km) | 4:01 | 40.
4. class N4 40. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.8 km/h 3.97 s/km |
16:26 | 35.
4. class N4 35. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS6 Silverstone (6.29 km) | 4:23 | 32.
2. class N4 32. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.1 km/h 3.82 s/km |
20:49 | 34.
4. class N4 34. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS7 Blenheim (5.46 km) | 3:07 | 30.
2. class N4 30. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
105.1 km/h 4.40 s/km |
23:56 | 33.
4. class N4 33. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS8 Weston Park (4.67 km) | 3:43 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
75.4 km/h 4.93 s/km |
27:39 | 33.
4. class N4 33. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS9 Hafren 1 (12.36 km) | 9:57 | 41.
4. class N4 41. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
74.5 km/h 4.94 s/km |
37:36 | 34.
4. class N4 34. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS10 Hafren 2 (11.47 km) | 8:29 | 29.
2. class N4 29. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.1 km/h 4.10 s/km |
46:05 | 34.
4. class N4 34. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS11 Sweet Lamb (4.72 km) | 4:00 | 30.
2. class N4 30. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
70.8 km/h 5.93 s/km |
50:05 | 33.
4. class N4 33. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS12 Dyfi 1 (14.45 km) | 10:10 | 34.
2. class N4 34. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.3 km/h 5.05 s/km |
1:00:15 | 33.
2. class N4 33. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS13 Dyfi 2 (22.05 km) | 16:12 | 31.
3. class N4 31. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.7 km/h 4.58 s/km |
1:16:27 | 31.
2. class N4 31. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
SS14 Dyfi 3 (16.93 km) | 14:07 | 120.
27. class N4 120. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
72.0 km/h 12.34 s/km |
1:30:34 | 35.
6. class N4 35. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS15 Coed-y-Brenin (5.46 km) | 3:44 | 32.
2. class N4 32. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.8 km/h 4.95 s/km |
1:34:18 | 36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Penmachno 1 (13.23 km) | 9:21 | 33.
3. class N4 33. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
84.9 km/h 5.67 s/km |
1:44:39 1:00 |
40.
7. class N4 40. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
Penalty 1:00 - Early at TC | |||||
SS17 Penmachno 2 (8.06 km) | 5:52 | 35.
3. class N4 35. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.4 km/h 5.46 s/km |
1:50:31 1:00 |
40.
7. class N4 40. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS18 Clocaenog 1 (6.36 km) | 5:07 | 52.
11. class N4 52. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 9.12 s/km |
1:55:38 1:00 |
40.
7. class N4 40. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS19 Clocaenog 2 (6.31 km) | 4:52 | 37.
3. class N4 37. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
77.8 km/h 6.97 s/km |
2:00:30 1:00 |
40.
7. class N4 40. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS20 Clocaenog 3 (16.17 km) | 13:24 | 65.
9. class N4 65. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
72.4 km/h 14.04 s/km |
2:13:54 1:00 |
43.
7. class N4 43. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS21 Clocaenog 4 (7.82 km) | 5:54 | 38.
4. class N4 38. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
79.5 km/h 7.29 s/km |
2:19:48 1:00 |
42.
7. class N4 42. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS22 Trentham (4.96 km) | 4:20 | 30.
2. class N4 30. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
68.7 km/h 6.45 s/km |
2:24:08 1:00 |
42.
7. class N4 42. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS23 Donington Park 2 (5.54 km) | 4:03 | 24.
1. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 3.43 s/km |
2:28:11 1:00 |
41.
7. class N4 41. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS24 Clipstone 1 (7.31 km) | 5:14 | 32.
3. class N4 32. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.8 km/h 4.92 s/km |
2:33:25 1:00 |
41.
7. class N4 41. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS25 Clipstone 2 (5.83 km) | 4:07 | 25.
1. class N4 25. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
85.0 km/h 4.46 s/km |
2:37:32 1:00 |
36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS26 Clumber Park 2 (5.89 km) | 3:53 | 25.
2. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
91.0 km/h 4.41 s/km |
2:41:25 1:00 |
36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS27 Grizedale 1 (7.27 km) | 5:46 | 44.
7. class N4 44. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
75.6 km/h 4.68 s/km |
2:47:11 1:00 |
36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS28 Grizedale 2 (24.78 km) | 19:35 | 36.
6. class N4 36. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
75.9 km/h 4.52 s/km |
3:06:46 1:00 |
37.
7. class N4 37. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS29 Comb (8.72 km) | 7:01 | 34.
5. class N4 34. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
74.6 km/h 5.05 s/km |
3:13:47 1:00 |
35.
6. class N4 35. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS30 Wythop (4.35 km) | 3:12 | 29.
2. class N4 29. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
81.6 km/h 4.37 s/km |
3:16:59 1:00 |
35.
6. class N4 35. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS31 Kershope (29.71 km) | 22:00 | 29.
2. class N4 29. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
81.0 km/h 4.95 s/km |
3:38:59 1:00 |
34.
6. class N4 34. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS32 Broomylinn (26.47 km) | 19:02 | 27.
3. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 6.38 s/km |
3:58:01 1:00 |
30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS33 Pundershaw (30.16 km) | 20:23 | 27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.8 km/h 5.11 s/km |
4:18:24 1:00 |
28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS34 Shephershield (15.02 km) | 11:41 | 52.
11. class N4 52. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
77.1 km/h 9.05 s/km |
4:30:05 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
4. leg | |||||
SS35 Twiglees (10.28 km) | 7:24 | 28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
83.4 km/h 5.54 s/km |
4:37:29 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS36 Castle O'er (8.26 km) | 5:45 | 25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
86.2 km/h 4.48 s/km |
4:43:14 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS37 Craik (12.46 km) | 7:51 | 26.
3. class N4 26. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
95.2 km/h 5.06 s/km |
4:51:05 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS38 Cardrona (9.83 km) | 6:39 | 31.
6. class N4 31. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 5.90 s/km |
4:57:44 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS39 Elibank (16.91 km) | 11:31 | 29.
5. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
88.1 km/h 5.09 s/km |
5:09:15 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS40 Rawhill 1 (7.39 km) | 6:00 | 50.
12. class N4 50. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
73.9 km/h 9.20 s/km |
5:15:15 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS41 Redesale 1 (13.15 km) | 9:26 | 47.
9. class N4 47. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
83.6 km/h 9.51 s/km |
5:24:41 1:00 |
28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS42 Harwood (22.35 km) | 15:25 | 30.
5. class N4 30. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
87.0 km/h 6.35 s/km |
5:40:06 1:00 |
27.
4. class N4 27. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS43 Rawhill 2 (7.39 km) | 6:10 | 41.
6. class N4 41. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
71.9 km/h 11.23 s/km |
5:46:16 1:00 |
28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS44 Redesale 2 (9.90 km) | 7:26 | 34.
5. class N4 34. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
79.9 km/h 10.91 s/km |
5:53:42 1:00 |
26.
3. class N4 26. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
5. leg | |||||
SS45 Pike Hill 1 (3.81 km) | 2:32 | 29.
3. class N4 29. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
90.2 km/h 7.09 s/km |
5:56:14 1:00 |
26.
3. class N4 26. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS46 Langdale 1 (8.90 km) | 5:54 | 28.
3. class N4 28. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
90.5 km/h 6.18 s/km |
6:02:08 1:00 |
26.
3. class N4 26. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS47 Dalby 1 (28.00 km) | 19:41 | 33.
5. class N4 33. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
85.4 km/h 6.39 s/km |
6:21:49 1:00 |
25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS48 Wykeham 1 (5.41 km) | 3:54 | 34.
5. class N4 34. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
83.2 km/h 7.21 s/km |
6:25:43 1:00 |
25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS49 Cropton (13.05 km) | 8:14 | 24.
3. class N4 24. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
95.1 km/h 5.67 s/km |
6:33:57 1:00 |
25.
3. class N4 25. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS50 Gale Rigg (11.88 km) | 8:05 | 30.
4. class N4 30. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
88.2 km/h 7.15 s/km |
6:42:02 1:00 |
23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS51 Pike Hill 2 (3.81 km) | 2:28 | 22.
2. class N4 22. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
92.7 km/h 6.82 s/km |
6:44:30 1:00 |
23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS52 Langdale 2 (8.90 km) | 5:45 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
92.9 km/h 6.18 s/km |
6:50:15 1:00 |
23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS53 Dalby 2 (28.00 km) | 18:56 | 24.
2. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
88.7 km/h 5.82 s/km |
7:09:11 1:00 |
23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS54 Wykeham 2 (5.41 km) | 3:50 | 28.
4. class N4 28. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
84.7 km/h 6.47 s/km |
7:13:01 1:00 |
23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS55 Humberside (9.11 km) | 6:13 | 19.
1. class N4 19. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
87.9 km/h 4.72 s/km |
7:19:14 1:00 |
22.
3. class N4 22. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
Models
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Lombard RAC Rally 1989
Lombard RAC Rally 1989
Mitsubishi Galant VR-4
Lombard RAC Rally 1989
Lombard RAC Rally 1989